Today

In the Berkshires

Bogies: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 935 South Main St., Great Barrington, (413) 528-5959.

Crossroads Café: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 195 Onota St., Pittsfield.

Crystal Hard Hat: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 59 Union St., North Adams, (413) 664-0126.

Gateways Inn: Robert Kelly with Julia Gottlieb, 7:30 p.m., 51 Walker St., Lenox.

Lion's Den: David Grover, 8 p.m., Main Street, Stockbridge, (413) 298-1654.

Marketplace: Austin Miller, 6:30 p.m., 53 North St., Pittsfield. (413) 358-4777.

Heritage Tavern: Lady Di, 8 p.m., 12 Housatonic St., Lenox, (413) 637-0884.

Rumpy's Tavern: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 16 Church St., Lenox. (413) 637-0020.

Beyond Berkshire

Iron Horse: Fountains of Wayne, 7 p.m., 20 Center St., Northampton.

Friday

In the Berkshires

American Legion: Karaoke, 8 p.m., 258 North St., Dalton, (413) 684-9716.

Castle Street Café: Rob & Pete Putnam, Rob Kelly, & Jeff Stevens, 8 p.m. 10 Castle St., Great Barrington.

Gateways Inn: Lara Tupper and Jesse Luke, 7:30 p.m., Lenox.

Lion's Den: Woodford Way, 9 p.m., Stockbridge.

Michael's: Karaoke, 9:30 p.m., 5 Elm St., Stockbridge, (413) 298-3530.

State Street Tavern: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 167 State St., North Adams, (413) 644-9151.

Uncle Larry's Tavern: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 71 Chester Road, Becket, (413) 623-8711.

Williams Inn: Howie Levitz piano, 8 p.m. Route 2, Williamstown. (413) 458-9371.

Beyond Berkshire

Iron Horse: Jill Sobule, 7 p.m., Baths, 10 p.m. (413) 586-8666.

Saturday

In the Berkshires

Backwater Grille: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m., 42 Queechy Lake Drive, Canaan, N.Y., (518) 781-0199.

Castle Street Café: Saint Anyway North County Bluegrass Band, 8 p.m., Great Barrington.

Gateways: Joe Rose, 7:30 p.m., Lenox.

Lion's Den: Big and Bigger, 9 p.m., Stockbridge.

Marketplace Cafe: Jessica Campbell and Sarah Beth Go, 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Michael's: Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.

Sullivan Station: JoAnne Redding and Robert Kelly, 7 p.m. Railroad St., Lee. (413) 243-2082.

Williams Inn: John Sauer and Jeanne Laurin, 9 to 11 p.m.

Beyond Berkshire

Iron Horse: Seth Glier, 7 p.m., Seth Newton, 10 p.m. Northampton.

Sunday

In the Berkshires

Castle Street Café: Bela Fleck NY Banjo Summit, 7 p.m. Great Barrington.

ITAM: Champagne Jam, 7 to 11 p.m. Waubeek Road, Pittsfield.

Lion's Den: Sun Mountain Fiddler Band, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Beyond Berkshire

Club Helsinki: Melissa Manchester, 7 p.m., 405 Columbia St., Hudson, NY. (518) 828-4800.

Iron Horse: John Gorka, 7 p.m., Northampton.

Monday

In the Berkshires

Lion's Den: Katherine Winston, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Beyond Berkshire

Iron Horse: Rickie Lee Jones, 7 p.m.

Tuesday

In the Berkshires

Lion's Den: Tom Carroll, 8 p.m.

Beyond Berkshire

Club Helsinki: Lee Ranaldo & The Dust, 8 p.m., Hudson, N.Y.

Iron Horse: Ruth Moody Band, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

In the Berkshires

Gypsy Joynt: Open Mic, 7:30 p.m., Great Barrington.

Lion's Den: Moonshine Holler, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Michael's: Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Underground Pub: Karaoke, 9 p.m., Crowne Plaza, 1 West St., Pittsfield, (413) 553-2184.