Today

In the Berkshires

Bogies: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 935 South Main St., Great Barrington, (413) 528-5959.

Crossroads Café: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 195 Onota St., Pittsfield.

Crystal Hard Hat: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 59 Union St., North Adams, (413) 664-0126.

Gateways Inn: Sonny and Perley, 7:30 p.m., 51 Walker St., Lenox.

Lion’s Den: Jeffrey Folmer, 8 p.m., Red Lion Inn, Main Street, Stockbridge, (413) 298-1654.

Marketplace Cafe: Xenia Dunford, 6:30 p.m., 53 North St., Pittsfield. (413) 358-4777.

Olde Heritage Tavern: BOB, 8 p.m., 12 Housatonic St., Lenox, (413) 637-0884.

Rumpy’s Tavern: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 16 Church St., Lenox. (413) 637-0020.

Beyond Berkshire

Iron Horse: For The Sake of The Song, 7 p.m., 20 Center St., Northampton. (413) 586-8666.

Stockade Inn: Al Haugen Trio, 7 p.m. 1 N Church St., Schenectady, NY.

Friday

In the Berkshires

American Legion: Karaoke, 8 p.m., 258 North St., Dalton, (413) 684-9716.

Castle Street Café: Peter Primamore Quartet, with Charlie & Fran Tokarz, 8 p.m. 10 Castle St., Great Barrington.

Gateways Inn: Michael Musillami; Rich Syracuse duo, 7:30 p.m., Lenox.

Lion’s Den: Willie and Jan Band, 9 p.m., Stockbridge.

Marketplace Cafe: Duffy and Erin, 6:30-8:30 p.m. Pittsfield.


Advertisement

Michael’s: Karaoke, 9:30 p.m., 5 Elm St., Stockbridge, (413) 298-3530.

State Street Tavern: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 167 State St., North Adams, (413) 644-9151.

Uncle Larry’s Tavern: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 71 Chester Road, Becket, (413) 623-8711.

Williams Inn: Howie Levitz (piano), 8-11 p.m. Routes 2 and 7 on the green, Williamstown. (413) 458-9371.

Beyond Berkshire

Bennington’s Meetinghouse Cafe: Sarah McQuaid, 7:30 p.m. 108 School St., Bennington, VT.

Iron Horse: Heather Maloney, 7 p.m., Alan Evans Trio, 10 p.m. Northampton.

Saturday

In the Berkshires

Backwater Grille: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m., 42 Queechy Lake Drive, Canaan, N.Y., (518) 781-0199.

Castle Street Café: Warren Byrd/Scott Sasanecki Trio, 8 p.m., Great Barrington.

Gateways Inn: Paul Green & Armin Donelian, 7:30 p.m., Lenox.

Lion’s Den: October Mountain, 9 p.m., Stockbridge.

Michael’s: Karaoke, 9:30 p.m., Stockbridge.

Williams Inn: John Sauer and Jeanne Laurin, 9 to 11 p.m.

Beyond Berkshire

Iron Horse: The Sweet Remains, 7 p.m., Northampton.

John Street Jam: Paul Guzzone of the Bacon Brothers band, 7:30 p.m. Dutch Arms Chapel, 16 John St., Saugerties, NY.

Sunday

In the Berkshires

ITAM: DDD Trio, 7 to 11 p.m. Waubeek Road, Pittsfield.

Lion’s Den: James Mee, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Beyond Berkshire

Iron Horse: Mikey Sweet and The Holy Ghost, 7 p.m., Northampton.

Monday

In the Berkshires

Lion’s Den: Dana Welts, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Beyond Berkshire

Club Helsinki: The Voodoo Orchestra North, 8 p.m. 405 Columbia St., Hudson NY. (518) 828-4800.

Tuesday

In the Berkshires

Lion’s Den: Shawn Taylor, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Beyond Berkshire

Iron Horse: Latin Night, 10 p.m. Northampton.

Wednesday

In the Berkshires

Gypsy Joynt: Open Mic, 7:30 p.m., Great Barrington.

Lion’s Den: Christopher John, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Michael’s: Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Underground Pub: Karaoke, 9 p.m., Crowne Plaza, 1 West St., Pittsfield, (413) 553-2184.

Beyond Berkshire

Iron Horse: The Parkington Sisters, 7 p.m. Northampton.

Stockade Inn: Jody Shayne, 6 p.m. Schenectady, NY.