Today

In the Berkshires

Bogies: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 935 South Main St., Great Barrington, (413) 528-5959.

Crossroads Café: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 195 Onota St., Pittsfield.

Crystal Hard Hat: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 59 Union St., North Adams, (413) 664-0126.

Gateways Inn: Rob Kelly with Teresa Broadwell, 7:30 p.m., 51 Walker St., Lenox.

Lion's Den: Tom Savoy, 8 p.m., Red Lion Inn, Main Street, Stockbridge, (413) 298-1654.

Marketplace Cafe: Duffy & Erin. 6:30-8:30 p.m., 53 North St., Pittsfield. (413) 358-4777.

Parkside Restaurant: Open MIC with Potsy, 8-11 p.m. 220 West Housatonic St., Pittsfield.

Rumpy's Tavern: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 16 Church St., Lenox. (413) 637-0020.

Beyond Berkshire

Iron Horse: Mother Falcon And The Kids, 7 p.m., 20 Center St., Northampton. (413) 586-8666.

Stockade Inn: Tommy Verrigni, 1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY. (518) 346-3400.

Friday

In the Berkshires

American Legion: Karaoke, 8 p.m., 258 North St., Dalton, (413) 684-9716.

Castle Street Café: Wanda Houston Band, 8:30 p.m. 10 Castle St., Great Barrington.

Gateways Inn: Paul Green, 7:30 p.m., Lenox.

Lion's Den: The Transmitters, 8 p.m. Stockbridge.

Michael's: Karaoke, 9:30 p.m., 5 Elm St., Stockbridge, (413) 298-3530.

State Street Tavern: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 167 State St., North Adams, (413) 644-9151.

Uncle Larry's Tavern: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 71 Chester Road, Becket, (413) 623-8711.

Beyond Berkshire

Iron Horse: Cheryl Wheeler, 7 p.m.; Hendersin, 10 p.m., Northampton.

Saturday

In the Berkshires

Backwater Grille: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m., 42 Queechy Lake Drive, Canaan, N.Y., (518) 781-0199.

Castle Street Cafe: Vinnie Martucci Trio, 8 p.m., Great Barrington.

Flavours: Rebel Alliance, 75 North St., Pittsfield.

Freight Yard Pub

Anthony Luchi, 8 p.m. Free 3 Furnace St., North Adams. (413) 663-6547

Gateways Inn: Wanda Houston with Rob Kelly, 7:30 p.m., Lenox.

Lion's Den: The Colbys feat. Bev Rohler, 8 p.m. Stockbridge.

Marketplace Cafe: Blueberry Buckle, 6:30 p.m. North Street, Pittsfield.

Michael's: Karaoke, 9:30 p.m., Stockbridge.

Parlor Cafe: Good Thing acoustic band, 8 p.m. Free. 303 Ashland St., North Adams. (413) 346-4279

Beyond Berkshire

Club Helsinki: Seth's Sauerkraut Revue, 9 p.m., 405 Columbia St., Hudson, NY. (518) 828-4800.

Iron Horse: Cheryl Wheeler, 7 p.m., Northampton.

Sunday

In the Berkshires

Lion's Den: Jeffrey Folmer, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Beyond Berkshire

Club Helsinki: Swear and Shake, 8 p.m., Hudson, NY.

Iron Horse: Junior Brown, 7 p.m., Northampton.

Monday

In the Berkshires

Lion's Den: Rob Sanzone, 8 p.m., Stockbridge

Beyond Berkshire

Club Helsinki: The Voodoo Orchestra North, 8 p.m. Hudson, NY.

Tuesday

In the Berkshires

Lion's Den: Micah Stone, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Wednesday

In the Berkshires

Lion's Den: Dave Malachino, 8 p.m., Stockbridge

Gypsy Joynt: Open Mic, 7:30 p.m., Great Barrington.

Michael's: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Stockbridge.

Underground Pub: Karaoke, 9 p.m., Crowne Plaza, 1 West St., Pittsfield, (413) 553-2184.

Beyond Berkshire

Stockade Inn: Azzaam Hameed & Annette Harris, Schenectady, NY. (518) 346-3400.