Today

Bogies: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 935 South Main St., Great Barrington, (413) 528-5959.

Crossroads Café: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 195 Onota St., Pittsfield.

Crystal Hard Hat: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 59 Union St., North Adams, (413) 664-0126.

Gateways Inn: Rob Kelly with Barbara Ween, 7:30 p.m., 51 Walker St., Lenox. (413) 637-2532.

Iron Horse: Eilen Jewell Band, 7 p.m., Bad Rabbits, 10 p.m., 20 Center St., Northampton. (413) 586-8666.

Lion's Den: Micah Stone, 8 p.m., Red Lion Inn, Main Street, Stockbridge, (413) 298-1654.

Marketplace Cafe: Deena Chappell, 6:30 p.m., 53 North St., Pittsfield, (413) 358-4777.

Rumpy's Tavern: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 16 Church St., Lenox. (413) 637-0020.

Stockade Inn: Al Haugen, 1 North Church St., Schenectady, N.Y. (518) 346-3400.

Friday

American Legion: Karaoke, 8 p.m., 258 North St., Dalton, (413) 684-9716.

Back Nine Bar & Grill: DJ Don Dada Annual Valentine's Party, 10 p.m. to 2 p.m., doors open at 9 p.m. 303 Crane Ave., Pittsfield.

Castle Street Café: Wanda Houston Band, 8:30 p.m. 10 Castle St., Great Barrington.

Club Helsinki: Bindlestuff Family Cirkus, 9 p.m., 405 Columbia St., Hudson, NY. (518) 828-4800.

Gateways Inn: Mark Kelso and Vikki True, 7:30 p.m., Lenox.

Grizzly's: The Doornails, 3 p.m., Stratton Mountain Base Lodge.


Advertisement

Iron Horse: Chris Smither, 7 p.m., Who'da Funk It? 10 p.m., Northampton.

Lion's Den: Jeannie Laurin and John Sauer, 8 p.m. Stockbridge.

Michael's: Karaoke, 9:30 p.m., 5 Elm St., Stockbridge, (413) 298-3530.

State Street Tavern: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 167 State St., North Adams, (413) 644-9151.

Gamers Grotto: Friday Night Magic, 6 p.m., 457 Main St., Bennington, Vt.

Uncle Larry's Tavern: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 71 Chester Road, Becket, (413) 623-8711.

Saturday

Backwater Grille: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m., 42 Queechy Lake Drive, Canaan, N.Y., (518) 781-0199.

Back Nine Bar & Grill: Comedy Night at the A, 8-10 p.m. followed by the Arthur Holmes Blues Band from 10 to 12:30 p.m. Pittsfield.

Castle Street Cafe: Beth Rose Band, 8:30 p.m., Great Barrington.

Club Helsinki: Steve Earle, 9 p.m., Husdon, NY.

Gateways Inn: Deborah Zecher, 7:30 p.m., Lenox.

Grizzly's: Terry Brennan, 3 p.m., Stratton Mountain Base Lodge.

Lion's Den: Roger Salloom Trio, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Iron Horse: Aztec Two Step, 7 p.m., Outer Stylie, Goosepimp Orchestra, 10 p.m., Northampton.

Michael's: Karaoke, 9:30 p.m., Stockbridge.

Sunday

The Gamers Grotto: YuGiOh and Pokemon casual play, 12 p.m.; Warhammer/tabletop minatures casual play, 1 p.m.; KaiJudo casual and tournament play, 3 p.m.; Heroclix Minatures Tournament, 5:30 p.m., Bennington.

Grizzly's: Terry Brennan, 10 p.m., Stratton Mountain Base Lodge.

Iron Horse: Habib Koite, 7 p.m., Northampton.

Lion's Den: Jeff Folmer, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Portsmitts: Ted Murray Jazz Trio, 5 p.m., 370 Pecks Road, Pittsfield.

Rumpy's Tavern: Happy Fun Time Comedy Show, 8 p.m. 16 Church St., Lenox.

Monday

Iron Horse: Dead Meadow, 8;30 p.m., Northampton.

Lion's Den: Jeff Martell, 7 p.m., Stockbridge.

Tuesday

Lion's Den: Katherine Winston, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

South Street Cafe: Open Mic Night, 5 p.m., 105 South St., Bennington.

The Gamers Grotto: Tabletop Game Night, 6 p.m.; Go CLub (first and third Tuesdays), 7:30 p.m., Bennington.

Wednesday

Grizzly's: Bondville Boys, 3 p.m., Stratton Mountain Base Lodge.

Gypsy Joynt: Open Mic, 7:30 p.m., Great Barrington.

Iron Horse: Leyla McCalla, 7 p.m., Northampton.

Lion's Den: Moonshine Holler, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Michael's: Karaoke, 9 p.m. in Stockbridge.

Stockade Inn: Skip Parson, Schenectady, N.Y. (518) 346-3400.

Underground Pub: Karaoke, 9 p.m., Crowne Plaza, 1 West St., Pittsfield, (413) 553-2184.