Sierra Leone’s Refugee All Stars, will perform at the Iron Horse in Northampton.
Sierra Leone’s Refugee All Stars, will perform at the Iron Horse in Northampton. (Daniel Rook/AFP/Getty Images)

Today

Back Nine Bar & Grill: Karaoke with DJ Linda Sing it out Loud, 8 p.m., 303 Crane Ave., Pittsfield.

Bogies: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 935 South Main St., Great Barrington, (413) 528-5959.

Club Helsinki: Shemekia Copeland, 8 p.m., 405 Columbia St., Hudson, NY. (518) 828-4800.

Crossroads Café: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 195 Onota St., Pittsfield.

Crystal Hard Hat: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 59 Union St., North Adams, (413) 664-0126.

Iron Horse: Peter Mulvey, 7 p.m., 20 Center St., Northampton.

Lion's Den: Mark Nomad, 8 p.m., 30 Main St., Stockbridge.

Olde Heritage Tavern: Satellite Shine, 8 p.m., 12 Housatonic St., Lenox. (413) 637-0884.

Rumpy's Tavern: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 16 Church St., Lenox. (413) 637-0020.

Stockade Inn: Tommy Verrigni, 7 p.m., 1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY. (518) 346-3400.

Friday

American Legion: Karaoke, 8 p.m., 258 North St., Dalton, (413) 684-9716.

Back Nine Bar & Grill: Summit Hill, #1 Dance band, 9:30 p.m., Pittsfield.

Castle Street Cafe: Christine and Elliot Spero, Duo, 8:30 p.m. 10 Castle St., Great Barrington.

Club Helsinki: Heather Maloney, 8 p.m.

Dreamaway Lodge: Carrie Ferguson and Heather Pierson. 1342 County Road, Becket, (413) 623-8725.

Gateways Inn: Mark Kross and Louise Rogers, 7:30 p.m., 51 Walker St., Lenox.


Advertisement

(413) 637-2532.

Iron Horse: BeauSoleli avec Michael Doucet, 7 p.m., Northampton.

Lion's Den: Jeannie Laurin and John Sauer, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Michael's: Karaoke, 9:30 p.m., 5 Elm St., Stockbridge, (413) 298-3530.

State Street T: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 167 State St., North Adams, (413) 664-9151.

Gamers Grotto: Friday Night Magic, 6 p.m., 457 Main St., Bennington, Vt.

Uncle Larry's Tavern: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 71 Chester Road, Becket, (413) 623-8711.

Saturday

Back Nine Bar & Grill: Whiskey City and the Berkshire Bull, 9 p.m., Pittsfield.

Castle Street Cafe: Rob & Pete Putnam, Rob Kelly & Jeff Stevens, 8 p.m. Great Barrington.

Flavours: WYKYD, 75 North St., Pittsfield. (413) 443-3188.

Gateways Inn: Paul Green & Alan Simon, 7:30 p.m., Lenox.

Gypsy Joynt: Reverb, 293 Main St., Great Barrington.

Iron Horse: Pousette-Dart Band, 7 p.m.

Lion's Den: Jeff Gonzales and The Dry Town Drifters, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Michael's: Karaoke, 9:30 p.m., Stockbridge. Sunday

Club Helsinki: Helsinki on Broadway featuring Jim Dale, 7 p.m., Hudson, N.Y. (518) 828-4800.

The Gamers Grotto: YuGiOh and Pokemon noon; Warhammer/ 1 p.m.; KaiJudo 3 p.m.; Heroclix 5:30 p.m., Bennington.

Iron Horse: Nellie McKay, 7 p.m.

Lion's Den: Shawn Taylor, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Rumpy's Tavern: Happy Fun Time Comedy Show, 8 p.m. 16 Church St., Lenox.

Monday

Club Helsinki: The Faux Meek, 8 p.m.,

Lion's Den: Christopher John, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Tuesday

Iron Horse: PigPen Theatre Co, 7 p.m., Northampton.

Lion's Den: Tom Corrigan, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

South Street Cafe: Open Mic Night, 5 p.m., 105 South St., Bennington.

The Gamers Grotto: Tabletop Game Night, 6 p.m.; Go Club (first and third Tuesdays), 7:30 p.m., Bennington.

Wednesday

Gypsy Joynt: Open Mic, 7:30 p.m., Great Barrington.

Iron Horse: Sierra Leone's Refugee All Stars, 7 p.m., Northampton.

Lion's Den: Micah Stone, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Michael's: Karaoke, 9 p.m., Stockbridge.

Stockade Inn: Lee Shaw, 6 p.m., 1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY. (518) 346-3400.

Underground Pub: Karaoke, 9 p.m., Crowne Plaza, 1 West St., Pittsfield, (413) 553-2184.