The Budos Band will perform Friday at 8 p.m. at Club Helsinki In Hudson, N.Y.
The Budos Band will perform Friday at 8 p.m. at Club Helsinki In Hudson, N.Y. (Marianna Massey/Getty Images)

Thursday, April 10

Back Nine Bar & Grill: Karaoke with DJ Linda Sing it out Loud, 8 p.m., 303 Crane Ave., Pittsfield.

Bogies: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 935 S. Main St., Great Barrington, (413) 528-5959.

Club Helsinki: ProJam 5, 8 p.m., 405 Columbia St., Hudson, N.Y. (518) 828-4800.

Crossroads Café: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 195 Onota St., Pittsfield.

Crystal Hard Hat: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 59 Union St., North Adams, (413) 664-0126.

Gateways Inn: Rob Kelly & Friends: Don Mikkelsen, 7:30 p.m., 51 Walker St., Lenox. (413) 637-2532.

Iron Horse: Women Songwriter Collective: Five Rising Valley singer/songwriters, 7 p.m., 20 Center St., Northampton.

Lion's Den: Sandy and Sandy, 8 p.m., 30 Main St., Stockbridge.

Olde Heritage Tavern: Hack Walker, 8 p.m., 12 Housatonic St., Lenox. (413) 637-0884.

Rumpy's Tavern: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 16 Church St., Lenox. (413) 637-0020.

Friday

American Legion: Karaoke, 8 p.m., 258 North St., Dalton, (413) 684-9716.

Back Nine Bar & Grill: DJB and Marc the Don, 10 p.m., Pittsfield.

Castle Street Cafe: Peter Primamore Band, 8:30 p.m. 10 Castle St., Great Barrington.

Club Helsinki: The Budos Band, 8 p.m., Hudson, N.Y.

Dreamaway Lodge: Dave Dersham, 1342 County Road, Becket, (413) 623-8725.

Flavours: Black Water, 75 North St., Pittsfield.


Advertisement

(413) 443-3188.

Gateways Inn: Sherri Buxton with Bob Shepherd, 7:30 p.m., Lenox.

Iron Horse: Rani Arbo & daisy mayhem, 7 p.m., Northampton.

Lion's Den: Lady Di and the Dukes, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Michael's: Karaoke, 9:30 p.m., 5 Elm St., Stockbridge, (413) 298-3530.

State Street T: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 167 State St., North Adams, (413) 664-9151.

Gamers Grotto: Friday Night Magic, 6 p.m., 457 Main St., Bennington, Vt.

Uncle Larry's Tavern: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 71 Chester Road, Becket, (413) 623-8711.

Saturday

Back Nine Bar & Grill: Mr. Bone Reunion, 9:30 p.m., Pittsfield.

Castle Street Cafe: Berkshire Jazz Collective with Andy Wrba, 8 p.m. Great Barrington.

Club Helsinki: Double D's and The Mini Vans, 9 p.m., Hudson, NY.

Dreamaway Lodge: Nana Simopolous Group, Becket.

Gateways Inn: Paul Green & Alan Simon, 7:30 p.m., Lenox.

Gypsy Joynt: Andy Styles, 293 Main St., Great Barrington.

Iron Horse: Loudon Wainwright III, 7 p.m., Northampton.

Lion's Den: Diva and the Dirty Boys, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Michael's: Karaoke, 9:30 p.m., Stockbridge.

Sunday

Dreamaway Lodge: Chandler Travis Three-O, Becket.

The Gamers Grotto: YuGiOh and Pokemon, noon; Warhammer, 1 p.m.; KaiJudo, 3 p.m.; Heroclix, 5:30 p.m., Bennington.

Iron Horse: Johnnyswim, 7 p.m.. Northampton.

Lion's Den: Mark Fisher, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Rumpy's Tavern: Happy Fun Time Comedy Show, 8 p.m. 16 Church St., Lenox.

Monday

Club Helsinki: The Voodoo Orchestra North, 8 p.m., Hudson, N.Y.

Iron Horse: Abe Loomis, 7 p.m., Northampton.

Lion's Den: Tom Gizzi, 8 p.m., Main Street, Stockbridge.

Tuesday

Iron Horse: Vicci Martinez, 7 p.m., Northampton.

Lion's Den: Katherine Winston, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

South Street Cafe: Open Mic Night, 5 p.m., 105 South St., Bennington.

The Gamers Grotto: Tabletop Game Night, 6 p.m.; Go Club (first and third Tuesdays), 7:30 p.m., Bennington.

Wednesday

Gypsy Joynt: Open Mic, 7:30 p.m., Great Barrington.

Iron Horse: Gardens & Villa, 8;30 p.m., Northampton.

Lion's Den: Dan Stevens, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Michael's: Karaoke, 9 p.m., Stockbridge.

Underground Pub: Karaoke, 9 p.m., Crowne Plaza, 1 West St., Pittsfield, (413) 553-2184.