Today

Back Nine Bar & Grill: Karaoke with DJ Linda Sing it Out Loud, 8 p.m., 303 Crane Ave., Pittsfield.

Bogies: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 935 S. Main St., Great Barrington, (413) 528-5959.

Club Helsinki: The Mountain Goats, 8 p.m., 405 Columbia St., Hudson, N.Y. (518) 828-4800.

Crossroads Café: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 195 Onota St., Pittsfield.

Crystal Hard Hat: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 59 Union St., North Adams, (413) 664-0126.

Gateways Inn: Rob Kelly & Friends: Adele Lee, 7:30 p.m., 51 Walker St., Lenox. (413) 637-2532.

Iron Horse: David Wax Museum, 7 p.m., 20 Center St., Northampton.

Lion's Den: Julius J. Wood & Co., 8 p.m., 30 Main St., Stockbridge.

Olde Heritage Tavern: Lady Di and her Dukes, 8 p.m., 12 Housatonic St., Lenox. (413) 637-0884.

Rumpy's Tavern: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 16 Church St., Lenox. (413) 637-0020.

Friday

American Legion: Karaoke, 8 p.m., 258 North St., Dalton, (413) 684-9716.

Castle Street Cafe: Wanda Houston Band, 8:30 p.m. 10 Castle St., Great Barrington.

Club Helsinki: Ben Taylor, 8 p.m., Hudson, N.Y.

Dreamaway Lodge: Kath Bloom, 1342 County Road, Becket, (413) 623-8725.

Gateways Inn: Lara Tupper, 7:30 p.m., Lenox.

Gypsy Joynt: Dan Stevens, 293 Main St., Great Barrington.

Iron Horse: Jeff Pitchell and Texas Flood, 7 p.m., Northampton.

Lion's Den: The Transmitters, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Michael's: Karaoke, 9:30 p.m., 5 Elm St., Stockbridge, (413) 298-3530.

State Street T: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 167 State St., North Adams, (413) 664-9151.

Gamers Grotto: Friday Night Magic, 6 p.m., 457 Main St., Bennington, Vt.

Uncle Larry's Tavern: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 71 Chester Road, Becket, (413) 623-8711.

Saturday

Castle Street Cafe: Tim Ward Trio, 8 p.m. Great Barrington.

Club Helsinki: Spottiswoode & His Enemies, 9 p.m., Hudson, N.Y.

Dreamaway Lodge: Avi Jacob, Becket.

Flavours: Rockett, 75 North St., Pittsfield. (413) 443-3188.

Gateways Inn: Paul Green & Alan Simon, 7:30 p.m., Lenox.

Gypsy Joynt: Sandy & Sandy, 293 Main St., Great Barrington.

Iron Horse: The Original Barefoot Truth, 7 p.m., Northampton.

Lion's Den: Micah Stone & Co., 8 p.m., Main Street, Stockbridge.

Michael's: Karaoke, 9:30 p.m., Stockbridge. Sunday

Dreamaway Lodge: Daniel Bachman, Becket.

The Gamers Grotto: YuGiOh and Pokemon, noon; Warhammer, 1 p.m.; KaiJudo, 3 p.m.; Heroclix, 5:30 p.m., Bennington.

Iron Horse: David Mallett, 7 p.m. Northampton.

Lion's Den: David Reed, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Rumpy's Tavern: Happy Fun Time Comedy Show, 8 p.m. 16 Church St., Lenox.

Monday

Lion's Den: Rob Sanzone, 8 p.m., Main Street, Stockbridge.

Tuesday

Iron Horse: Ben Taylor, 7 p.m., Northampton.

Lion's Den: Lara Tupper & Ben Kohn, 7 p.m., Stockbridge.

South Street Cafe: Open Mic Night, 5 p.m., 105 South St., Bennington.

The Gamers Grotto: Tabletop Game Night, 6 p.m.; Go Club (first and third Tuesdays), 7:30 p.m., Bennington.

Wednesday

Gypsy Joynt: Open Mic, 7:30 p.m., Great Barrington.

Iron Horse: Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge, 7 p.m., Northampton.

Lion's Den: Grahm Sturz, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Michael's: Karaoke, 9 p.m., Stockbridge.

Underground Pub: Karaoke, 9 p.m., Crowne Plaza, 1 West St., Pittsfield, (413) 553-2184.