Berkshires Week and the Shires of Vermont

Today

Back Nine Bar & Grill: Karaoke 8 p.m., 303 Crane Ave., Pittsfield.

Bogies: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 935 S. Main St., Great Barrington, (413) 528-5959.

Club Helsinki: Rasputina, 8 p.m., 405 Col umbia St., Hudson, N.Y. (518) 828-4800.

Crossroads Café: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 195 Onota St., Pittsfield.

Crystal Hard Hat: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 59 Union St., N. Adams, (413) 664-0126.

Dreamaway: Brummy Brothers, 1342 County Road, Becket, (413) 623-8725.

Gateways Inn: Rob Kelly, Bobby Mac Veety, 7:30 p.m., 51 Walker St., Lenox. (413) 637-2532.

Lion’s Den: Jeffrey Folmer, 8 p.m., 30 Main St., Stockbridge.

Olde Heritage Tavern: Satellite Shine, 8 p.m., 12 Housatonic St., Len ox. (413) 637-0884.

Rumpy’s Tavern: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 16 Church St., Lenox. (413) 637-0020.

Friday

American Legion: Karaoke, 8 p.m., 258 North St., Dalton, (413) 684-9716.

Castle Street Cafe: Beth Rose Band, 8:30 p.m. 10 Castle St., Great Barrington.

Dreamaway: Tall Heights, Becket.

Gateways Inn: Steve Keller, 7:30 p.m.,

Gypsy Joynt: Lucky Five Jazz Band, 293 Main St., Great Barrington.

Iron Horse: Willie Watson, 7 p.m., 20 Center St., North ampton.

Lion’s Den: The Transmitters, 8 p.m.


Advertisement

Michael’s: Karaoke, 9:30 p.m., 5 Elm St., Stockbridge, (413) 298-3530.

State Street T: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 167 State St., N. Adams, (413) 664-9151.

Larry’s Tavern: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 71 Chester Road, Becket, (413) 623-8711.

Saturday

Castle Street Cafe: "Jazzical," with Joel Martin, 8:30 p.m., Great Barrington.

Club Helsinki: Sarah Borges/Girls Guns and Glory, 8 p.m., Hudson.

Dreamaway Lodge: Up the Chain.

Gateways Inn: Paul Green with Benny Kohn, 7:30 p.m., Lenox.

Gypsy Joynt: Jordan Weller & The Feath ers, 293 Main St., Great Barrington.

Iron Horse: Howlin’ Brothers, 7 p.m.,

Lion’s Den: Willie and Jan, 8 p.m.

Michael’s: Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.

Sunday

Club Helsinki: Randy Graff, 8 p.m.,

Dreamaway: Sweet Soubrette 8:30 p.m.

Gateways Inn: Johnny Segalla and Mike Schiffer with Don Mikkelson, 7:30 p.m.,

Iron Horse: World Party, 7 p.m.

Lion’s Den: Eric Erickson, 8 p.m.

Rumpy’s Tavern: Com edy, 8 p.m.

Monday

Club Helsinki: World Party, 8 p.m.

Dreamaway Lodge: Cupcakes, Becket.

Lion’s Den: Dan Stevens, 8 p.m.

Tuesday

Iron Horse: Latin Night, 7 p.m.,

Lion’s Den: Lara Tupper, 8 p.m.

South Street Cafe: Open Mic Night, 5 p.m., 105 South St., Bennington.

Gamers Grotto: Tabletop Game Night, 6 p.m.; Go Club, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Gypsy Joynt: Open Mic, 7:30 p.m., Great Barrington.

Lion’s Den: Adam’s Brothers, 8 p.m.

Michael’s: Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Underground Pub: Karaoke, 9 p.m., Crowne Plaza, 1 West St., Pitts field, (413) 553-2184.