Calendar of nightlife events for the week of May 3 to May 9, 2012

This calendar runs every Thursday in The Eagle's print edition and every day at www.
berkshiresweek.com. To get your event listed, email msondrini@berkshireeagle.com by noon on Tuesdays for our print edition or at any time for our digital editions.

Click on the following days to find out what's going on in Berkshires nightlife:

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

Thursday

In the Berkshires

Bogies: D.J. Flip, 10 p.m. 935 South Main St., Great Barrington. (413) 528-5959.

Halpin's Grub and Grog: Karaoke, 9 p.m.-midnight. 490 Pittsfield Road, Lenox, (413) 499-1101.

Key West Lounge: Open mic hosted by Tom Corrigan, 8 p.m. 159 State St., North Adams. (413) 663-5055.

Lion's Den: David Grover (folk), 9 p.m. Red Lion Inn, 30 Main St., Stockbridge. (413) 298-5545.

The Marketplace Cafe: Oakes & Smith, 6:30 p.m. 53 North St., Pitts field. (413) 358-4777.

Mill Town Tavern: Quarter Life Crisis, 9 p.m. 16 Depot St., Dalton. (413) 684-0900.

Underground Pub: DJ Bruno, Top 40, 7 p.m. Crowne Plaza, 1 West St., Pitts field. (413) 499-2000.

Beyond Berkshire

Backwater Bar & Grille: Open mike, 9 p.m.-1 a.m. 42 Queechy Lake Drive, Canaan, N.Y. (518) 781-0199.

The Perfect Wife: Open mic, 9 p.m. 2594 Depot St., Manchester Center, Vt., (802) 362-2817.

Pearl Street: Rubblebucket, 8. Pearl Street, Northampton, (413) 586-8686.

Scullers Club & Double Tree: Michael Dutra, 8 p.m. 400 Soldiers Field Road, Boston, (617) 562-4111. Return to top



Friday

In the Berkshires

Back N9ne Bar & Grill: "Funtime Fridays" with DJ Grape Slushie, 10 p.m. GEAA, Crane Avenue, Pittsfield. (413) 443-5746.

Castle Street Cafe: Rob & Pete Putnam, Rob Kelly, Jeff Stevens, 8 p.m. 10 Castle St., Great Barrington, (413) 528-5244.

Chameleons: ORCumentary, One Bright Day, 100 Demons and more, 9 p.m. 1350 East St., Pittsfield. 413-499-2582 or clubchameleons.com.

Dream Away Lodge: Eliza Rickman, 8 p.m. County Road, Becket. (413) 623-8725.

Flavours: Dylan Connors, doors open at 8:30 p.m. 75 North St., entrance on McKay Street, Pitts field, (413) 443-3188.

The Garage: Billy Keane and the Misdemeanor Outlaws, 9 p.m. Colonial, 111 South St., Pittsfield.

Halpin's Grub and Grog: Harbour Grace (rock), 9 p.m. 490 Pittsfield Road, Lenox. (413) 499-1101.

Lion's Den: The Reformers (classic rock), 9 p.m.

Mill Town Tavern: Live musict, 9 p.m.

Williams Inn: Howie Levitz, piano, 8 p.m. Route 2, Williamstown. (413) 458-9371.

Underground Pub: DJ Bruno, Latino music, 7 p.m.

Beyond Berkshire

Club Helsinki: Tift Merritt with Jeffrey Foucault, 9 p.m. 405 Columbia St., Hudson, N.Y., (518) 828-4800.

Iron Horse: Horse Feathers, Brown Bird,10 p.m., 20 Center St., North ampton, (413) 586-8686.

Paradise Rock Club: Rubblebucket, 9 p.m., 967 Com monwealth Ave., Boston. (617) 562-8800.

The Perfect Wife: High Peaks (jam rock), 10 p.m.

Scullers Club & Double Tree: Donal Fox, 10 p.m. Return to top



Saturday

In the Berkshires

Castle Street Cafe: Beth Rose Trio (vocals), 8 p.m.

Chameleons: Cinco de Mayo with El Weize Grande and Pancho Hermes, 10 p.m.

Flavours: Legacy, 8:30 p.m.

Halpin's Grub and Grog: Just N Kace, 9 p.m.

Lion's Den: Jeff Gonzales (guitar), 9 p.m. 

Locker Room Sports Pub: Lenox folk trio Mountain Breeze, 7 p.m., 232 Main St., Lee, (413) 243-2662

Mill Town Tavern: Live music, 9 p.m.

Underground Pub: Karaoke 7 p.m.

Beyond Berkshire

Backwater Bar & Grille: Karaoke, 9 p.m.

House of Blues: Chris Harris presents Epic Saturdays with Chad Jack, 10:30 p.m.

Iron Horse: Marketa Irglova of The Swell Season, 7 p.m., 20 Center St., Northampton, (413) 586-8686.

Northern Lights: Slaughterhouse, 7. Clifton Park, N.Y., (518) 371-0012. Return to top



Sunday

In the Berkshires

Lion's Den: Adams Brothers, 9 p.m.

Mission Bar & Tapas: Songwriters Room, 9 p.m., 438 North St., Pittsfield. (413) 442-1827.

Rumpy's Tavern: Open mic, 7 p.m. 16 Church St., Lenox. (413) 637-0020.

Beyond Berkshire

Club Helsinki: Mary Gauthier, 8 p.m.

House of Blues: WXRV presents Andrew Bird, 7:30 p.m.

Northern Lights: Christina Pera.

Scullers: Jonathan Butler, 8 p.m. Return to top



Monday

In the Berkshires

Lion's Den: Game Night.

Mission Bar & Tapas: Andy Wrba (jazz bass), 8 p.m.

Beyond Berkshires

Club Helsinki: Scottie Mac and the Rockin' Bonnevilles, 8 p.m.

House of Blues: Feist, 8 p.m.

Iron Horse: Xiu Xiu, Dirty Beaches, Father Murphy, 8:30 p.m.

Paradise Rock Club: Neon Trees -- Awolnation, 8 p.m. Return to top



Tuesday

In the Berkshires

Mission Bar & Tapas: Open mic with Justin Allen, 8 p.m.

Lion's Den: Dave Reed, 9 p.m.

Halpin's Grub and Grog: Open mic with Jim from Static, 9 p.m.

Underground Pub: Malibu Brothers, 7 p.m.

Beyond Berkshire

House of Blues: M. Ward with special, guest Lee Ranaldo Band, 8 p.m.

Scullers: Louise Van Aarsen. Return to top



Wednesday

In the Berkshires

Chameleons: Open mike. 1350 East St., Pittsfield. (413) 499-2582

Halpin's Grub and Grog: Halpin's Game Show, 8 p.m.

Lion's Den: Jeff Martell (acoustic Groove), 9 p.m.

Mission Bar & Tapas: Songwriters Room with Justin Allen, 9 p.m.

Underground Pub: Open mic with Malibu Brothers, 7 p.m.

Beyond Berkshire

House of Blues: M83, 8 p.m.

Paradise Rock Club: Spiritualized, 8 p.m.

Scullers: Judy Wexler, 8 p.m.