This calendar runs every Thursday in the Transcript's print edition and every day at www.berkshiresweek.com. To get your event listed, email msondrini@berkshireeagle.com by noon on Tuesdays for our print edition or at any time for our digital editions.

Today

In the Berkshires

Lion's Den: Malibu Brothers, 8 p.m. Red Lion Inn, Main Street, Stock bridge, (413) 298-1654.

Underground Pub: DJ Stylus and DJ Sen-Gee, 9 to 2. Crowne Plaza, West Street, Pittsfield.

Beyond Berkshire

House of Blues: Tedeschi Trucks Band, 6:30 p.m., 15 Lansdowne St., Boston, (617) 931-2000.

Iron Horse: Anais Mitchell with Rachel Ries, 7 p.m.; Roots of Creation and the Heavy Pets, 10 p.m. 20 Center St., Northampton, (413) 586-8686.

Scullers Club & Double Tree: Fran cisco Mela and Cuban Safari, 8 p.m. 400 Sol diers Field Road, Boston. (617) 562-4111.

Stockade Inn: Kevin Green and Doug las Chilton, 7 to 10 p.m. 1 N. Church St., Schenectady, N.Y., (518) 346-3400.

Friday

In the Berkshires

Castle Street: The BTUs, 10 Castle St., Great Barrington, (413) 528-5244.

Lion's Den: Micah Stone, 9 p.m.

Underground Pub: Latin Night, 9 to 2.

Beyond Berkshire

Club Helsinki: Joy Kills Sorrow, 9 p.m., 405 Columbia St., Hudson, N.Y., (518) 828-4800.

Eighth Step: Sara Grey and Kieron Means, 7:30 p.m. 432 State St., Schen ectady, N.Y., (518) 434-1703.

House of Blues: Grace Potter and the Nocturnals, 7 p.m.

Iron Horse: Eilen Jewell Band with Sarah Levecque, 7 p.m.; Mark Eitzel with Philip Price, 10 p.m.

Paradise Rock Club: Dinosaur Jr., 9 p.m. 967 Commonwealtlh Ave., Boston, (617) 562-8800.

Royale: Karl Denson's Tiny Universe, 6 p.m. 279 Tremont St., Boston, (617) 338-7699.

Scullers Club & Double Tree: Steve Cole and Jeff Golub, 8 & 10 p.m.

Saturday

In the Berkshires

Castle Street Café: Jim Argiro, piano, and Jason Schwartz, bass, 8 p.m.

Chameleons: Survey Says!, Winslow and Magnetic Knives, 2 p.m. 1350 East St., Pittsfield. (413) 499-2582.

Lion's Den: Big & Bigger, 9 p.m.

The Well: Comedy show with Adrienne Iapalucci from NBC's "Last Comic Stand ing," 8 p.m. 312 Main St., Great Barrington.

Beyond Berkshire

Backwater Bar & Grille: Karaoke, 9 p.m. 42 Queechy Lake Drive, Canaan, N.Y. (518) 781-0199.

Club Helsinki: Tom Judson presents "Nature Boy," Broadway cabaret, 9 p.m.

House of Blues: Grace Potter and the Nocturnals, 5:30 p.m.; Epic Saturdays, 10:30 p.m.

Hu Ke Lau: Pablo Francisco, 7 & 10:30 p.m. 705 Memorial Drive, Chicopee.

Iron Horse: Eilen Jewell Band with Sarah Borges, 7 p.m.; Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds with Hollis Brown, 10 p.m.

Paradise Rock Club: Ian Hunter and the Rant Band, 9 p.m.

Sunday

In the Berkshires

Eighth Step: Priscilla Herdman and Anne Hills with Max Cohen on guitar, 7 p.m.

Gateways Inn: Chris & Blake, 8:30 p.m.

Lion's Den: Sandy and Sandy, 8 p.m.

Mission Bar & Tapas: WXW Song writers Room with Michelle Lewis, 9 p.m. 438 North St., Pittsfield. (413) 442-1827.

Rumpy's Tavern: Comedy show, 8 p.m. 16 Church St., Lenox. (413) 637-0020.

Beyond Berkshire

Club Helsinki: Alan Cumming with Lance Horne, 7 p.m.

House of Blues: Boys Noize Live, "Out of the Block Tour," 7 p.m.

Iron Horse: Valley Rising release party with Vesuveo and Matt Gibbs, 7 p.m.

Royale: Hip Hop God's Classic Tour fest Revue with Public Enemy, 6 p.m.

Scullers: Michael Dutra "Strictly Sin atra," 4 p.m.

Monday

In the Berkshires

Gateways Inn: Chris & Blake, 8:30 p.m.

Lion's Den: Tom Gizzi, 8 p.m.

Beyond Berkshire

House of Blues: Music Legends Unite to benefit WBCN film, "The American Revolution," 7 p.m.

Iron Horse: Kelly Hogan with Kingsley Flood, 7 p.m.

Paradise Rock Club: Black Moth Super Rainbow, 8 p.m.

Tuesday

In the Berkshires

Lion's Den: Tom Carroll, 8 p.m.

Mission Bar & Tapas: Open mike, 8 p.m.

Beyond Berkshire

House of Blues: 2 Chainz, 7 p.m.

Iron Horse: Lydia Loveless with Pale Cowboy, 7 p.m.; Latin Night, 10 p.m.

Paradise Rock Club: Rachael Yama gata, 8 p.m.

Scullers: A Peter White Christmas with Mindi Abair and Rick Braun, 8 and 10 p.m.

Wednesday

In the Berkshires

Gateways Inn: Anne Krawet, 8:30 p.m.

Lion's Den: Stevie Nichols, 8 p.m.

Underground Pub: Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Beyond Berkshire

Iron Horse: Deadly Gentlemen, 7 p.m.

Paradise: mewithoutYou, 8 p.m.

Royale: Rubblebucket/Reptar, 7 p.m.

Scullers: Peter White Christmas, 8, 10 p.m.