This calendar runs every Thursday in The Eagle's print edition and every day at www.berkshiresweek.com. To get your event listed, email msondrini@berkshireeagle.com by noon on Tuesdays for our print edition or at any time for our digital editions.

Today

In the Berkshires

Castle Street: The Last Chance Band, 7 p.m. 10 Castle St., Great Barrington, (413) 528-5244.

Gateways Inn: Rob Kelly with Mary Farley, 8 p.m. 51 Walker St., Lenox, (413) 637-2532.

Lion's Den: Prentice Pilot, 8 to 11 p.m. Red Lion Inn, Main Street, Stockbridge, (413) 298-1654.

Heritage Tavern: Off the Cuff, 8 p.m. 12 Housatonic St., Lenox, (413) 637-0884.

Beyond Berkshire

Iron Horse: Chuck Prophet & The Mission Express with The Old Ceremony, 7 p.m. 20 Center St., Northampton, (413) 586-8686.

Scullers Club & Double Tree: Steve Cole and Nick Colionne, 8 & 10 p.m. 400 Soldiers Field Road, Boston. (617) 562-4111.

Friday

In the Berkshires

Castle Street: Peter Primamore Quartet, piano, 7 p.m. 10 Castle St., Great Barrington, (413) 528-5244.

Gateways Inn: Paul Green Duo, 8 p.m.

Lion's Den: Frame, 9 to midnight.

Williams Inn: Howie Levitz, 8 p.m.


Advertisement

Route 2 Williamstown. (413) 458-9371.

Beyond Berkshire

House of Blues: Jamey Johnson, 7 p.m. 15 Lansdowne St., Boston, (617) 931-2000.

Iron Horse: Holly Williams with Anderson East, 7 p.m.

Scullers Club & Double Tree: Tuck & Patti, 8 & 10 p.m.

Saturday

In the Berkshires

Castle Street Café: George Schuller Trio, drums; Helen Sung, piano, 8 p.m.

Gateways Inn: Richard Boukas, 8 p.m.

Lion's Den: Bell Engine, 9 p.m.

Beyond Berkshire

Club Helsinki: Chuck Prophet, 9 p.m. 405 Columbia St., Hudson, N.Y., (518) 828-4800.

Hu Ke Lau: John Valby, 7 p.m. 705 Memorial Drive, Chicopee, www.hukelau.com.

Iron Horse: Tristan Prettyman with Chris Kasper, 7 p.m.; Ellis with Soular Bears, 10 p.m.

Scullers Club & Double Tree: Tuck & Patti, 8 & 10 p.m.

Sunday

In the Berkshires

Dream Away Lodge: Moonshine Holler, 8:30 p.m.

Gateways Inn: Kathryn Anderson and Bob Shepherd, 8 p.m.

Itam Lodge: DDD Trio, 7 to 11 p.m. Waubeek Road, Pittsfield.

Lion's Den: James Mee, 8 p.m.

Rumpy's Tavern: Comedy, 8 p.m. 16 Church St., Lenox. (413) 637-0020.

Beyond Berkshire

Iron Horse: Joy Kills Sorrow with Darlingside, 7 p.m.

Royale: Baroness, 7 p.m. 279 Tremont St., Boston, (617) 338-7699.

Monday

In the Berkshires

Gateways Inn: John Sauer, 8 p.m.

Lion's Den: Jeff Martell, 8 p.m.

Tuesday

In the Berkshires

Gateways Inn: Paul Green with Ben Kohn, 8 p.m.

Lion's Den: Tom Corrigan, 8 p.m.

Beyond Berkshire

Iron Horse: Woman Songwriter Collective: Six Rising Valley Singer/ Songwriters, 7 p.m.; Latin Night, 10 p.m.

Paradise Rock Club: EI-P and Killer Mike, 8 p.m.

Wednesday

In the Berkshires

Gateways Inn: Joshua Zecher-Ross, 8 p.m.

Lion's Den: Buskers, 8 p.m. p.m.

Beyond Berkshire

Iron Horse: Star & Micey and Gangstagrass, 7 p.m.

Scullers: Alex Snydman, 8 p.m.