This calendar runs every Thursday in The Eagle's print edition and every day at www.berkshiresweek.com. To get your event listed, email msondrini@berkshireeagle.com by noon on Tuesdays for our print edition or at any time for our digital editions.

Today

In the Berkshires

Castle Street: Dave Reed, acoustic guitar and vocals, 7 p.m. 10 Castle St., Great Barrington, (413) 528-5244.

Gateways Inn: Rob Kelly with Barbara Ween, 8 p.m. 51 Walker St., Lenox, (413) 637-2532.

Lion's Den: Prentice Pilot, 8 to 11 p.m.; Trivia Night, 6 to 8 p.m. Red Lion Inn, Main Street, Stockbridge, (413) 298-1654.

Heritage Tavern: Malibu Bros, 8 p.m. 12 Housatonic St., Lenox, (413) 637-0884.

Portsmitts: Karaoke with Bob Heck, 7 p.m. 370 Pecks Road, Pittsfield, (413) 236-5727.

Beyond Berkshire

Scullers Club & Double Tree: Loeb, Lorber & Harp, 8 & 10 p.m. 400 Soldiers Field Road, Boston. (617) 562-4111.

Friday

In the Berkshires

Castle Street: Wanda Houston Band, 7 p.m. 10 Castle St., Great Barrington, (413) 528-5244.

Gateways Inn: Lara Tupper and Jesse Luke, 8 p.m.

Lion's Den: Woodford Way, 9 to midnight.

Portsmitts: Puggy Demary, David Grover and Mike Sacco, 8 p.m.

Williams Inn: Howie Levitz (piano), 8-11 p.m. Routes 2 and 7 on the green, Williamstown. (413) 458-9371.

Beyond Berkshire

House of Blues: We the Kings, 7 p.m. 15 Lansdowne St., Boston, (617) 931-2000.

Iron Horse: Gary Hoey Band, 7 p.m.

Scullers Club & Double Tree: Yellowjackets, 8 & 10 p.m.

Saturday

In the Berkshires

Castle Street Café: Don Mikkelsen Quartet, trombone, 8 p.m.

Gateways Inn: Mark Kelso, 8 p.m.

Lion's Den: Diva and the Dirty Boys, 9 p.m.

Portsmitts: Ted Murray Trio Jazz Band, 8 p.m.

Spice Dragon: Comedian Dan St. Germain, 8 p.m. 297 North St., PIttsfield, (413) 441-9414.

Beyond Berkshire

Club Helsinki: Chuck Prophet, 9 p.m. 405 Columbia St., Hudson, N.Y., (518) 828-4800.

House of Blues: Epic Saturdays, 10:30.

Paradise Rock Club: Redlight King & Iconfor, 9.

Scullers Club & Double Tree: Yellowjackets, 8 & 10 p.m.

Williams Inn: John Sauer and Jeannie Laurin, 9-11 p.m.

Sunday

In the Berkshires

Gateways Inn: Kathryn Anderson and Rob Kelly, 8 p.m.

Itam Lodge: County Line, 7 to 11 p.m. Waubeek Road, Pittsfield.

Lion's Den: Jeannie Laurin and John Sauer, 8 p.m.

Rumpy's Tavern: Comedy Variety Show, 8 p.m. 16 Church St., Lenox. (413) 637-0020.

Beyond Berkshire

Iron Horse: Sierra Leone's Refugee All Stars, 7 p.m.

Monday

In the Berkshires

Gateways Inn: Lisa Kantor, 8 p.m.

Lion's Den: Jeffrey Folmer, 8 p.m.

Tuesday

In the Berkshires

Gateways Inn: Paul Green with Ben Kohn, 8 p.m.

Lion's Den: Dry Town Drifters, 8 p.m.

yBar: Open mike night, 8 p.m. 391 North St., Pittsfield.

Beyond Berkshire

Paradise Rock Club: Passenger, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

In the Berkshires:

Gateways Inn: Jeff Link, Ben Kohn, Charlie Tokarz, 8 p.m.

Lion's Den: Oakes & Smith, 8 p.m.

Beyond Berkshire

Club Helsinki: Nick Lowe with special guest Kim Richey, 8 p.m.

House of Blues: Pat Benatar and Neil Giraldo, 6:30.