This calendar runs every Thursday in The Eagle's print edition and every day at To get your event listed, email by noon on Tuesdays for our print edition or at any time for our digital editions.


In the Berkshires

Castle Street: Dave Reed, acoustic guitar and vocals, 7 p.m. 10 Castle St., Great Barrington, (413) 528-5244.

Gateways Inn: Rob Kelly with Barbara Ween, 8 p.m. 51 Walker St., Lenox, (413) 637-2532.

Lion's Den: Prentice Pilot, 8 to 11 p.m.; Trivia Night, 6 to 8 p.m. Red Lion Inn, Main Street, Stockbridge, (413) 298-1654.

Heritage Tavern: Malibu Bros, 8 p.m. 12 Housatonic St., Lenox, (413) 637-0884.

Portsmitts: Karaoke with Bob Heck, 7 p.m. 370 Pecks Road, Pittsfield, (413) 236-5727.

Beyond Berkshire

Scullers Club & Double Tree: Loeb, Lorber & Harp, 8 & 10 p.m. 400 Soldiers Field Road, Boston. (617) 562-4111.


In the Berkshires

Castle Street: Wanda Houston Band, 7 p.m. 10 Castle St., Great Barrington, (413) 528-5244.

Gateways Inn: Lara Tupper and Jesse Luke, 8 p.m.

Lion's Den: Woodford Way, 9 to midnight.

Portsmitts: Puggy Demary, David Grover and Mike Sacco, 8 p.m.


Williams Inn: Howie Levitz (piano), 8-11 p.m. Routes 2 and 7 on the green, Williamstown. (413) 458-9371.

Beyond Berkshire

House of Blues: We the Kings, 7 p.m. 15 Lansdowne St., Boston, (617) 931-2000.

Iron Horse: Gary Hoey Band, 7 p.m.

Scullers Club & Double Tree: Yellowjackets, 8 & 10 p.m.


In the Berkshires

Castle Street Café: Don Mikkelsen Quartet, trombone, 8 p.m.

Gateways Inn: Mark Kelso, 8 p.m.

Lion's Den: Diva and the Dirty Boys, 9 p.m.

Portsmitts: Ted Murray Trio Jazz Band, 8 p.m.

Spice Dragon: Comedian Dan St. Germain, 8 p.m. 297 North St., PIttsfield, (413) 441-9414.

Beyond Berkshire

Club Helsinki: Chuck Prophet, 9 p.m. 405 Columbia St., Hudson, N.Y., (518) 828-4800.

House of Blues: Epic Saturdays, 10:30.

Paradise Rock Club: Redlight King & Iconfor, 9.

Scullers Club & Double Tree: Yellowjackets, 8 & 10 p.m.

Williams Inn: John Sauer and Jeannie Laurin, 9-11 p.m.


In the Berkshires

Gateways Inn: Kathryn Anderson and Rob Kelly, 8 p.m.

Itam Lodge: County Line, 7 to 11 p.m. Waubeek Road, Pittsfield.

Lion's Den: Jeannie Laurin and John Sauer, 8 p.m.

Rumpy's Tavern: Comedy Variety Show, 8 p.m. 16 Church St., Lenox. (413) 637-0020.

Beyond Berkshire

Iron Horse: Sierra Leone's Refugee All Stars, 7 p.m.


In the Berkshires

Gateways Inn: Lisa Kantor, 8 p.m.

Lion's Den: Jeffrey Folmer, 8 p.m.


In the Berkshires

Gateways Inn: Paul Green with Ben Kohn, 8 p.m.

Lion's Den: Dry Town Drifters, 8 p.m.

yBar: Open mike night, 8 p.m. 391 North St., Pittsfield.

Beyond Berkshire

Paradise Rock Club: Passenger, 7 p.m.


In the Berkshires:

Gateways Inn: Jeff Link, Ben Kohn, Charlie Tokarz, 8 p.m.

Lion's Den: Oakes & Smith, 8 p.m.

Beyond Berkshire

Club Helsinki: Nick Lowe with special guest Kim Richey, 8 p.m.

House of Blues: Pat Benatar and Neil Giraldo, 6:30.