Click photo to enlarge
The Berkshire Bateria will perform at the Gypsy Joynt on Saturday night.

Today

In the Berkshires

Castle Street: The Adams Brothers, 10 Castle St., Great Barrington, (413) 528-5244.

Chameleons: "Music and Miles" featuring the WorldService Project and Nohaybandatrio, and Berkshire duo, Forever Autumn, 7 p.m. 1350 East St., Pittsfield. (413) 499-2582.

Gateways Inn: Rob Kelly with Barbara Ween, 8 p.m. 51 Walker St., Lenox, (413) 637-2532.

Gypsy Joynt: Rev Tor, 8 p.m. 293 Main Street, Great Barrington. (413) 644-8811.

Lion’s Den: Prentice Pilot, 8 to 11 p.m. Red Lion Inn, Main Street, Stockbridge, (413) 298-1654.

Olde Heritage Tavern: Walter Burmer, 8 p.m., 12 Housatonic St., Lenox, (413) 637-0884.

Beyond Berkshire

Club Helsinki: Sweetback Sisters, 8 p.m. 405 Columbia St., Hudson, N.Y. (518) 828-4800.

Scullers Club & Double Tree: Brian Auger/Jeff Golub, 8 p.m. 400 Soldiers Field Road, Boston. (617) 562-4111.

Friday

In the Berkshires

Castle Street: The Lucky Five Swing Band.

Gateways Inn: Noah Baerman Trio, 8 p.m.

Lion’s Den: Willie and Jan Band, 9 to midnight.

Michael’s: Karaoke, 9 p.m. 5 Elm St., Stockbridge, (413) 298-3530.

Williams Inn: Howie Levitz (piano), 8-11 p.m. Routes 2 and 7 on the green, Williamstown. (413) 458-9371.


Advertisement

Beyond Berkshire

Club Helsinki: Trumystic All-stars, 9 p.m., with Food Will Win the War.

Gypsy Joynt: The Big Takeover, 9 p.m.

House of Blues: HOB 20th anniversary presents The Cult -- Electric 13, 7 p.m. 15 Lansdowne St., Boston, (617) 931-2000.

Iron Horse: Carolyn Wonderland plus Shelley King, 7 p.m., 20 Center St., Northampton, (413) 586-8686.

Paradise Rock Club: Bruce in the USA, 9 p.m. 967 Commonwealtlh Ave., Boston, (617) 562-8800.

Scullers Club & Double Tree: Oleta Adams, 8 & 10 p.m.

Saturday

In the Berkshires

Castle Street Café: Noah Baerman Trio, 8 p.m.

Gateways Inn: Sherri James Buxton, 8 p.m.

Gypsy Joynt: Berkshire Bateria, 9 p.,.

Lion’s Den: B.O.B., 9 p.m.

Michael’s: Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Williams Inn: John Sauer andJeanne Laurin, 9 to 11 p.m.

Beyond Berkshire

Club Helsinki: The Faux Meek, 9 p.m.

House of Blues: Epic Saturdays, 10:30 p.m.

Hu Ke Lau: Corey Holcomb, 7 p.m. 705 Memorial Drive, Chicopee, www.hukelau.com.

Iron Horse: Pousette-Dart Band, 7 p.m. The McLovins, 10 p.m. with Flabberghaster

Scullers: Oleta Adams, 8 & 10 p.m.

Sunday

In the Berkshires

ITAM: Country Club, 7 to 11 p.m. Waubeek Road, Pittsfield.

Lion’s Den: Lisa Martin, 8 p.m.

Rumpy’s Tavern: Happy Fun Time All-Star Comedy Variety Show featuring comedians and performers from the Berkshires and beyond, 8 p.m. 16 Church St., Lenox. (413) 637-0020.

Beyond Berkshire

Iron Horse: Popa Chubby, 7 p.m.

Monday

In the Berkshires

Lion’s Den: Sandy & Sandy, 8 p.m.

Beyond Berkshire

Club Helsinki: Voodoo Orchestra North, 8 p.m.

Tuesday

In the Berkshires

Lion’s Den: Open Talent Night, 8 p.m.

Beyond Berkshire

House of Blues: Zedd, 7 p.m.

Iron Horse: Latin night, 10 p.m.

Wednesday

In the Berkshires:

Gypsy Joynt: Open mic, 7:30 p.m.

Lion’s Den: Christopher John, 8 p.m.

Michael’s: Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Beyond Berkshire

House of Blues: Zedd, 7.

Scullers: Jason Palmer, 8 p.m.