This calendar runs every Thursday in The Eagle's print edition and every day at To get your event listed, email by noon on Tuesdays for our print edition or at any time for our digital editions.


In the Berkshires

Gateways Inn: Rob Kelly and Teresa Broadwell, 8 p.m. Piano bar, 51 Walker St., Lenox, (413) 637-2532.

Olde Heritage Tavern: Molly Durnin, 8 p.m. 12 Housatonic St., Lenox, (413) 637-0884.

Beyond Berkshire

House of Blues: Mac Miller - The Space Migration Tour, 7 p.m. 15 Lansdowne St., Boston, (617) 931-2000.

Iron Horse: Festival au Desert Caravan of Peace with Imharhan and Tartit and Mamadou Kelly and the ali Farka Toure All-Stars, 7 p.m. 20 Center St., Northampton, (413) 586-8686.

Paradise Rock Club: RX Bandits, 8:30 p.m. 967 Commonwealtlh Ave., Boston, (617) 562-8800.

Stockade Inn: Colleen Pratt, 7 to 10 p.m. 1 N. Church St., Schenectady, N.Y., (518) 346-3400.


In the Berkshires

Castle Street: Wanda Houston Band. 10 Castle St., Great Barrington, (413) 528-5244.

Gateways Inn: Lara Tupper and Jesse Luke, 8 to 11 p.m.

Williams Inn: Howie Levitz 6 p.m. Route 7 Williamstown.


(413) 458-9371.

Beyond Berkshire

House of Blues: Purple Starfish, 7 p.m.

Iron Horse: Pokey LaFarge with Mark Mandeville & Raianne Richards, 7 p.m.; Dylan Reese with DRenn and Eskay and Matt Maratea, 10 p.m.


In the Berkshires

Castle Street Café: Armen Donelian Trio, piano, 8 p.m.

Gateways Inn: Sherri JBuxton, 8 p.m.

Williams Inn: John Sauer and Jeanne Laurin, 9-11 p.m.

Beyond Berkshire

House of Blues: Cody Simpson, 2 p.m.

Iron Horse: Bombadil and Samantha Crain, 10 p.m.

Paradise Rock Club: Freddie McGregor - Captain of the Ship Tour, 9 p.m.; Epic Saturdays, 10:30 p.m.


In the Berkshires

Gateways Inn: Kathryn Anderson and Rob Kelly, 8 p.m.

Itam: Country Club, 7 p.m. 93 Waubeek Road, Pittsfield, (413) 443-7134.

Rumpy's Tavern: Comedy Show 8 p.m. 16 Church St., Lenox. (413) 637-0020.

Beyond Berkshire

The Barnsider Restaurant: Sonny & Perley, 6:30 to 9:30 p.m. 2112 State Route 9, (Canada Street), Lake George, N.Y., (518) 668-5268.

Club Helsinki: Omi Improvisors Orchestra with special guests Karl Berger and Ingrid Sertso, 8 p.m.

Iron Horse: Matt Schofield with Brook Batteau, 7 p.m.


In the Berkshires

Gateways Inn: Kathryn Anderson and Rob Kelly, 8 p.m.


In the Berkshires

Gateways Inn: Paul Green, 8 p.m.

yBar: Spoken word open mic, 8 p.m. 391 North St., Pittsfield.

Beyond Berkshire

House of Blues: P.O.D. & Flyleaf, 6 p.m.

Iron Horse: Dick Dale with Trabants, 7 p.m.; Latin Night, 10 p.m.


In the Berkshires:

Gateways Inn: Mark Kelso, 8 p.m.

Beyond Berkshire

Scullers: Dan Gable, 8. 400 Soldiers Field Road, Boston. (617) 562-4111.

Stockade Inn: Azzaam Hameed and Annette Harris, 6 to 9 p.m.