Thursday January 24, 2013

PITTSFIELD -- Berkshire Community College has announced its fall 2012 dean’s list.

To be eligible, full-time students must have declared a major; completed a minimum of 12 non-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the fall semester; and achieved a 3.250 to 3.749 grade point average for honors, or a 3.750 to 4.000 grade point average for high honors.

Part-time students are eligible for the list if they meet the same requirements, except that their credit hours may have been completed during the fall and spring semesters of one academic year.

A total of 104 students qualified for high honors and 130 students qualified for honors.

High Honors

Adams: Gina C. Kemper and Vanessa M. Torchia.

Becket: Christian A. Rokosz.

Cheshire: Andrew H. Heath, Brandon D. Hoag, Matthew C. Hoag, and Hayley L. Maloy.

Cummington: Jeanne M. McGuire.

Dalton: Jennifer L. Brandi, Grant J. Cone, Bridget R. Donovan, Nickolas J. Gaudette, Samniang Geller, Garrett C. Gingras, John P. Jensen, Patrick B. Meunier, Lacy R. Para, and Danielle M. Sanders.

Florida: Bethanie L. Arigoni.

Great Barrington: Danika R. Padilla and Parkpoom Seesangrit.

Hinsdale: Wayne S. Kokindo, Lee M. McCasland, Annemarie K. Newton, Kayla M. Stergis, and Gary D. Van Bramer.

Housatonic: James A. O’Connor and Anson J. Olds.

Lee: Jennyfer Chacon, Colleen S. Jones and Frank J. Rocco.

Lenox: Ryan P. Anderson, Erik M. Lugin and Mitchell H. McCue.

Monterey: Bruce C. McAlister.

Mount Washington: Sarah R. Johnston.

North Adams: Misty M. Cooper, Kalie R. Phillips and Darren K. Tierney.

Otis: Maria E. Middleton and Cynthia F. Paterson.

Pittsfield: Justin Allen, Lisa I. Boatman, Samantha L. Burnham, Derek A. Carroll, Angelique M. Chaffee, Ryan J. Cook, Donna K. Denham, Allyson R. Dunham, Raymond V. Dunham, Tysen U. Edwards, Myla M. Franklin, Zachary A. Gardner, Rachelle R. Gayle, Kristie L. Gentile, Brett C. Haas, Sidney S. Hamilton, Samantha J. Harrington, Craig W. Hinkley, Jonathan A. Hubbard, Alexandria E. Jackson, Nathanael I. Jackson, Heather J. Jones, Jahn J. Kefa, Maria T. Kennedy, Noah D. Kirkman, George D. Leibinger, Katherine I. LeRose, Joshua T. Lipka, Rebecca A. McLaren, Alzie B. Mercado, Arleta R. Mongue, Alexander M. Pac, Theron W. Rock, Sarah A. Sacchetti, Michael K. Schilling, Tabitha L. Shank, Quincey J. Sobczyk, Alexander R. Tierney, Kristen N. Trimble, Lyndsey A. Turner, Stephanie A. Turner, Shane R. Voci, Nicholas M. Weber, Kristen J. Wichmann, Amanda R. Wojtkowski, and Erin N. Wurtemberger.

Richmond: R. Topaz T. Ross Kelso.

Sandisfield: William H. deManbey and James A. Psillas.

Savoy: Robert S. DeBlois.

Sheffield: Riva S. Rischner.

South Lee: Andrew A. Wellington.

Springfield: Sharon M. Leary.

Stockbridge: Thomas C. Doane.

Tolland: Giroel F. Silva and Heather L. Wilson.

West Stockbridge: Ella G. Casey.

Williamstown: David R. Reardon.

CONNECTICUT

Westport: Michael J. Williams.

NEW YORK

Canaan: Sondra E. Birch-Hilts.

Hillsdale: Leo D. Proechel-Bensman.

VERMONT

Bennington: Michaela M. Myers.

Shaftsbury: Haley E. Lemieux.

Honors

Adams: Jacob K. Gaylord, Bruce A. Harrington, Lee M. Nunez, Genavieve M. Quetti, and Betsy E. Spiess.

Becket: Barrett J. Casella.

Cheshire: Nicholas N. Aitken.

Cummington: Ryan T. Camp.

Dalton: Griffin T. Ellsworth, Tyler J. Hastings, Amber L. Kasala, Samantha R. Kasala, Heather K. Kiley, Michael J. Kovacs, Mark A. Newsome, Stephanie N. Rice, Rachel L. Sawyer, Colin M. Suchenicz, and Devon A. Unwin.

Egremont: Chelsea L. Miles.

Glendale: Dean R. Parise.

Great Barrington: Emma S. Bryce, Colleen J. Fernbacher and Rachel S. Graney.

Hinsdale: Ronald M. Bloodworth and James P. McMahon.

Housatonic: Michael A. Moro.

Lanesborough: Jessica E. Barnes, Calye M. Darrow and Robert E. Welz Jr.

Lee: Samantha L. Burdick, Malcolm R. Chisholm, Jacquelyn H. Laudon, and Shamus H. MacDonald.

Lenox: Serene A. Durham.

Mill River: Celeste C. Hardcastle.

Monterey: Lisa E. Catullo.

North Adams: Rebecca J. Argueta, Amber M. Douthit, Jonathan D. Duncan, Christopher M. LaFrance, Shonna M. Poette, and Jessenya J. Rodriguez.

Peru: Domonique G. Ackley and Justin B. Chisum.

Pittsfield: Andrea J. Arena, Alexander J. Bassett, Jasmine T. Becker, Seth E. Bonacquisti, Sarah M. Bowler, Kara L. Brady, Jeffrey A. Burrows, Aubrey L. Casella, Shelbey K. Casella, Patrick J. Connors, Stefania N. Coppola, Jerrid L. Coty, Lindsay R. Dewinkeleer, Darell T. Dickerson, Gail P. Dickerson, Allyson M. Dickhaus, Sergio A. DiGirolamo, Amy M. Fallon, John C. Fazzino, Lindsey S. Fiero, Penny M. Fletcher, Elisa N. Giardina, Ryan T. Grady, Nicole V. Hall, Mitchell N. Haskell, Paul E. Hebler Jr., Jason W. Hinton, Matthew F. Hoag, Calum M. Hoctor, Paul E. Johnson, Elizabeth C. Kassmieh, Prince Korang, Madeleine J. Lanoue, Natasha R. Latini, Cayci J. Lefebvre, Kathleen M. Loria, Jennifer F. McGrath, Christopher A. McLaren, Cody J. Millien, Kathy M. Moore, Jeffrey M. Moulton, Jairo A. Munoz, Dennis M. Murphy Jr., Christine C. Osimo, Matthew R. Placido, Kevin A. Polidoro, Kevin Rodriguez, Tannya G. Romero, Paige C. Sacchetti, Sylvia S. Sacchetti, Lina M. Silva, Kyle R. Slattery, Deanna M. Smith, Shana L. Spratt, Lian D. Stout, Ashley T. Strack, Debra L. Vall, Nicole E. Vinette-Nichols, Tyler J. Virgilio, Kevin A. Wallace, Jillian L. Wehry, Robert T. Wehry, Shauna L. Wilcox, Philip T. Williams and Sandra L. Williams.

Richmond: Allyson M. Garofoli.

Sandisfield: Jenna M. Leavenworth and Elizabeth V. Vaughan.

Sheffield: Christian E. Schutz.

South Egremont: Jessica S. Bradley, Fiona Kane and Alexandra J. Norris.

Springfield: Silvia M. Kimatu.

Stockbridge: Elizabeth B. Skakel.

West Stockbridge: Madeline P. Mahoney.

Williamstown: Alyssa A. Alimonos, Heaven C. Derby and Andrew J. Galusha.

CONNECTICUT

North Canaan: Darlene F. Webb

MAINE

Waldoboro: Kasey M. Benner.

NEW YORK

East Chatham: Jane M. Sweatt.

New Lebanon: Elias R. Bennett and Connor T. Faulkner.

Owego: Geoffrey Watson.

Valatie: Andrea C. Schoonmaker.