A.A.R.P. Chapter 89 Great Barrington Scholarship: Michael Kotleski.

Charles & Elinore Agar Memorial Scholarship: Carlos Wainwright.

Austen Riggs/Erikson Institute Scholarship: Michael Molina-Duque.

The William Bannon Memorial Scholarship: Emily Martin.

Edward F. Barrett Jr. Memorial Scholarship: Cam Powell.

Berkshire Bank Scholarship: Bailey Tonini.

Berkshire Community College Foundation MIchael Grogan Memorial Scholarship: Kiana Petersoli.

Berkshire County ARC - Fourth Annual Carol Craighead Memorial Scholarship: Jennifer Evans.

Berkshire Crafts Fair - School Center Inc. Scholarships: Victoria Costello, David Wyatt.

Berkshire Hills Education Association Scholarships: Future Teacher Award: Cam Powell. Vocational Award: Dominic Roy.

Berkshire Soccer School Scholarships: Ashley Harrington, Robert Kinne, Haley Korte, Jason Laramee, Cam Powell, Ashley Glass.

Jed Milligan Blackwell Memorial Scholarship: Hunter Cormier.

The Bubriski Memorial Scholarship: Andrew Wells.

Caligari Family Scholarships: Bailey Tonini, Patricia Cowen.

Community Italian American Organization of the Berkshires Hall of Fame Scholarships: Haley Korte, Cam Powell.

Community Access to The Arts
(CATA):
Catherine Wessel.

Rosalie Conte Scholarships: Zoe Borden, Ashley Glass.


Advertisement

Sissy Curtin Memorial Scholarship: Abby Burns.

Country Curtains Spirit of Character and Community Scholarship: Robert Kinne.

The Honorable James P. Dohoney Scholarships: Kevin Marzotto, Mark Marzotto, Chenoe Renner, Timothy Shumsky Jr., Zoe Borden.

James DiGrigoli and Craig Finkle Memorial Scholarship: Caitlyn Osak.

Allison Graham Memorial Scholarships: Heather Hassett, Dominic Roy.

Great Barrington Chapter of Rotary International Scholarships: Zoe Borden, Allyson Berger, Anthony Campetti Jr., John Carmichael, Andrew Joyner, Jason Laramee, Aidan Newey, Michael Oggiani, Peter Oggiani, Bailey Tonini, Sebastian Zapata. Charles Schneider Memorial Scholarship: Cam Powell. Robert Hammer Memorial Scholarship: Aaron Norton. Morton Smith Memorial Scholarship: Derrek Rueger.

Great Barrington Fish & Game Award: Haley Korte.

Great Barrington Police Assoc. Scholarships: Connor Storti, Anthony Campetti Jr.

Great Barrington Turkey Trot Road Race: Jesse Arevalo.

Greylock "Treat Everyone Better Than They Expect": Jennifer Evans.

Harrison B. Hodges Music Scholarship: Maximillian Weiner.

C. Stanley Hollenbeck Memorial Scholarship: Aidan Holliday.

Hope Fire Company Scholarships: Michael Kotleski, Jeremy Beckwith.

Housatonic Hose Company Francis Barry Memorial Scholarships: Stephanie Higgins, Cameron Stephenson.

Housatonic School Community Scholarships: Michael Kotleski, Derrek Rueger, John Ryan, Timothy Shumsky Jr.

Arthur P. Gennari Jr. Scholarship: Jason Laramee.

Frances E. Larkin Memorial Scholarships: Jason Laramee, Jared Bozza.

Kiwanis Club of Sheffield Inc. Scholarships: Anthony Campetti Jr., Jeremy Beckwith, Aaron Norton, Derrek Rueger, John Ryan, Julia St. Clair-Voiers. Educational Achievement Award: Emily Martin.

Mount Everett Council #513 Knights of Columbus Scholarships: Michael Oggiani, Peter Oggiani.

Levitan Memorial Scholarship: Thomas Randolph.

The Guido Masiero Scholarship: Aaron Norton.

Massachusetts Firefighters Association Scholarship: Cameron Stephenson.

Meta Spartan Scholarship: Julia St. Clair-Voiers.

The Myrtle & Raymond Mercier Scholarship: Aidan Newey.

Monument Mountain Boys Basketball Scholarships: Robert Kinne, Cam Powell, John Ryan, Hezekiah Adams, Andrew Rada, Peter Oggiani, Thomas Randolph, Jason Laramee, Taylor White.

Monument Mountain Boys Soccer Program Scholarships: Anthony Campetti Jr., Smit Mahida, Cam Powell, Emil Ghitman-Gilkes, Logan Malik, Stephen Rada, Daniel Huertas, Mark Marzotto, Connor Storti, Robert Kinne, Kevin Marzotto, Lucas Wartella, Jason Laramee, Aidan Newey.

Monument Mountain Greenhouse Scholarship: Jamie Waterman.

Monument Mountain Spring Musical Booster Club Scholarships in Memory of Ed Frighetto: Isabel Costa, Caroline Mack.

Monument Mountain Girls Track Scholarships: Heather Hassett, Victoria Costello, Hunter Cormier, Sarah Benedict, Allyson Berger.

Rich Morey Volleyball Scholarships: Caitlyn Osak, Stephanie Higgins.

Town of Otis Scholarship Awards: Nicole Bessey, Anthony Coelho.

C.M. Owens Scholarship: Alexandria Danyluk.

Antonio & Antoinette Pieropan Scholarship: Aaron Norton.

Pittsfield Cooperative Bank Centennial Scholarships: Michael Oggiani, Peter Oggiani.

Renaissance Arts Center Outstanding Personal Artistic Development Award: Julia St. Clair-Voiers.

Pickard-Provo Scholarship: David Wyatt.

Richmond Scholarships: Anita Chapman Scholarship: Jennifer Evans, Olivia Piazza. Mildred Wheeler Memorial Scholarship: Jason Konowitch. Sarah MacDonald Scholarship: Ashley Glass. Joyce Spence Scholarship: Thomas Randolph. Richmond Volunteer Fire Department/Malnati Family Scholarships: Emily Martin, Julian Michaels.

Sandisfield Scholarships: Hunter Cormier, Trae Ezequelle, Clay Gaudette.

Senior Science Award: Kevin Li.

Searles High School Alumni Scholarship: Aaron Norton.

Jennifer Lynn Shapiro Creative Writing Award: Julia St. Clair-Voiers.

South Lee Fire Company Scholarships: Cara Hunt, Chenoe Renner.

Spartan Scholarships: Smit Mahida, Andrew Bruun, Sydney Keyes, Craig Cooley.

Spirit of Monument Mountain Scholarships: Emil Ghitman-Gilkes, Abbey Moran, Peter Smith, Olivia Stein.

John F. Stern Scholarships: Heather Hassett, Jason Laramee, Cam Powell.

Stockbridge Fire Department Michael J. Obanhein Memorial Scholarship: Travis Searing.

Stockbridge Police Association Scholarships in Memory of Sally Korte: John Carmichael, Alexandria Danyluk, Ashley Harrington, Aidan Newey, Caitlyn Osak, Travis Searing, Carlos Wainwright, Samantha White.

Stockbridge Fire Department Scholarships: John Carmichael, Aidan Newey, Caitlyn Osak.

Stone House Properties LLC Scholarship: Peter Oggiani.

Thursday Morning Club Scholarships: Cam Powell, Anthony Campetti Jr., John Ryan. Mildred Dunn Memorial Scholarship: Jennifer Evans.

Charles Denton Treadway Scholarships: John Carmichael, Carlos Wainwright, Samantha White.

The Dennis Tresp Nursing Scholarship: Kevin Marzotto.

Tri-Town Rotary Scholarships: Olivia Piazza. Vocational Award: Travis Searing.

Triumvirate Awards: Victoria Costello, Julia St. Clair-Voiers, Goldye Horan.

Donald Troy Sr. Sportsmanship Award: Aaron Norton.

Allied Health Career Scholarship in Memory of Gary Truet: Cameron Stephenson.

West Stockbridge Grange: Logan Malik.

Williams Academy Trust Fund Scholarships: Samantha White, John Carmichael.

Williams High School Scholarships: Ashley Harrington, Kevin Murray.

Railroad Street Recognition of Empowerment Award: Jared Bozza, Patricia Cowen.

Class of 2014 - Class Artist Award Created by Class of 1992: Kelly Potter.

John Philip Sousa Band Award: Mark Marzotto.

2014 National Choral Award: Alexandria Danyluk.

Class of 1998 Photography Award: Julia St.Clair-Voiers.

MSSAA Student Achievement Award: David Wyatt.

D.A.R. Good Citizens Certificate: Victoria Costello.

Salutatorian Certificate: Kevin Li.

Valedictorian Certificate: Emily Martin.

President’s Educational Awards: Matthew Amenta, Jesse Arevalo, Emily Barbeau, Jeremy Beckwith, Sarah Benedict, Allyson Berger, Nicole Bessey, Zoe Borden, Jared Bozza, Anthony Campetti Jr., Charles Capeless, Ian Cappelli, John Carmichael, Elayna Chamberlin, Kyle Clark, Anthony Coelho, Hunter Cormier, Isabel Costa, Victoria Costella, Alexandria Danyluk, Kyle Ellis, Jennifer Evans, Trae Ezequelle, Clayton Gaudette, Emil Ghitman-Gilkes, Ashley Glass, Daniel Godwin, Ashley Harrington, Heather Hassett, Stephanie Higgins, Aidan Holliday, Goldye Horan, Christin Howard, Cara Hunt, Jamie Jennison, Benjamin Joutras, Andrew Joyner, Brian Kendall, Sydney Keyes, Robert Kinne, Jason Konowitch, Haley Korte, Michael Kotleski, Jason Laramee, Kevin Li, Caroline Mack, Smit Mahida, Logan Malik, Emily Martin, Kevin Marzotto, Mark Marzotto, Julian Michaels, Michael Molina-Duque, Kevin Murray, Aidan Newey, Aaron Norton, Michael Oggiani, Peter Oggiani, Kiania Petersoli, Olivia Piazza, Kelly Potter, Cam Powell, Thomas Randolph, Chenoe Renner, Dominic Roy, Derrek Rueger, John Ryan, Travis Searing, Timothy Shumsky Jr., Peter Smith, Elena Sprague, Julia St. Clair-Voiers, Olivia Stein, Bailey Tonini, Carlos Wainwright, Lucas Wartella, Maximillian Weiner, Andrew Wells, Catherine Wessel.

Koplik Awards: Emily Barbeau, Jeremy Beckwith, Zoe Borden, Jared Bozza, Victoria Costello, Jennifer Evans, Emil Ghitman-Gilkes, Ashley Glass, Aidan Holliday, Goldye Horan, Christin Howard, Robert Kinne, Jason Konowitch, Kevin Li, Smit Mahida, Logan Malik, Emily Martin, Kevin Marzotto, Mark Marzotto, Julian Michaels, Olivia Piazza, Derrek Rueger, John Ryan, Carlos Wainwright.

Adams Scholarships: Jesse Arevalo, Emily Barbeau, Jeremy Beckwith, Allyson Berger, Jared Bozza, Elayna Chamberlin, Hunter Cormier, Alexandria Danyluk, Jennifer Evans, Ashley Glass, Daniel Godwin, Ashley Harrington, Aidan Holliday, Christin Howard, Andrew Joyner, Robert Kinne, Jason Konowitch, Colin Lenox, Kevin Li, Smit Mahida, Emily Martin, Kevin Marzotto, Mark Marzotto, Julian Michaels, Bridget Monti, Kevin Murray, Aidan Newey, Peter Oggiani, Olivia Piazza, Kelly Potter, Cam Powell, Stephen Rada, Thomas Randolph, Dominic Roy, Derrek Rueger, John Ryan, Timothy Shumsky Jr., Julia St. Clair-Voiers, Catherine Wessel.

Junior Early Awards
& Scholarships, June 2013

David H. Strassler Scholar: Aaron Norton.

Martha M. Muir Memorial Scholarship: John Carmichael.

The Red Lion Inn "Lion’s Pride" Scholarship: Anthony Campetti Jr.

Bay Path College Book Award: Heather Hassett.

Dartmouth Book Award: Robert Kinne.

School Center Inc. Scholarships: Kathleen E. McDermott Memorial: Cameron Stephenson. Laurence E. Day Memorial: David Wyatt. Blum Memorial: Maximillian Weiner.

Ray Murray Inc. Foreign Language Award: Stephanie Higgins.

Rotary International: Mark Marzotto.

Berkshire Soccer School Scholarships: Ashley Glass, Jason Laramee, Cam Powell, Robert Kinne, Ashley Harrington, Haley Korte.

Pittsfield Cooperative Bank Centennial Scholarship: Carlos Wainwright.

R.I.T. Computing Metal & Scholarship Awards: Derrek Rueger, Nicole Bessey.

Williams College Book Award: Emily Martin.

R.I.T. Innovation & Creativity Awards: Jeremy Beckwith, Ashley Glass.

Rensselaer Math & Science Award: Kevin Li.

Frederick Douglass and Susan B. Anthony Humanities & Social Sciences Award: Victoria Costello.

St. Anselm College Book Award: John Ryan.

Bausch & Lomb Award: Julian Michaels.

George Eastman Young Leaders Award: Olivia Piazza.

St. Michael’s Book Awards: Kevin Murray, Aidan Holliday.

Smith College Book Award: Jennifer Evans.

Sage Scholarships: Kevin Marzotto, Aidan Newey.

Norman Rockwell Book Award: Bailey Tonini.

Chatham University Book Award: Zoe Borden.

The Xerox Award: Dominic Roy.

Wells College Book Award: Cam Powell.

Wellesley College Book Award: Ashley Harrington.

Monument Book Awards: Jason Konowitch, Trae Ezequelle, Andrew Joyner, Andrew Wells, Smit Mahida, Emil Ghitman-Gilkes, Thomas Randolph, Daniel Godwin.