Monday July 23, 2012

CHESHIRE -- The third quart er honor rolls have been announced for Hoosac Valley High School and Middle School.

High honors is awarded to students who achieve a 90 average for the quarter, and honors is awarded to those students who achieve an 85 average.

High Honors

Grade 12: Ashleigh Beckwith, Tanner Bird, Ian Boisvert, Katherine Butler, Meghan Cardimino, Jasmine Chee, Truman Chojnowski, Tanelle Ciempa, Emily Cooper, Stephanie Duda, Austin Felter, Jasmin Figueroa Thomas, Matthew Freitag, Miranda Gajda, Jessica Gale, Nathan Goyette, Timothy Jones, Michael Koperniak, Cassandra Lachance, Chelsea Lefebvre, Shauna LeFebvre, Taylor Markland, Alison Pansecchi, Lauren Pelczynski, Elizabeth Provost, Stephen Raftery, Ashley Schneider, Ian Shaw, Veronica Sniezek, Christopher Stefanik, Celeste Thomann, Kesley Wheeler, Mary Wilk and Aaron Wojtaszek.

Grade 11: David Bailot, Matthew Bresett, Daniel Butler, Emily Cahill, Paige Fillio, Breana Gladu, Austin Herzog, Michelle Lewis, Courtney Lillie, Emilee Nicholas and Emily Tarjick.

Grade 10: Megan Alarie, Kalyn Alibozek, Kayla Bobbitt, Alyssa Bush, Brenna Bushey, Connor Chaput, Krystyna Cochrane, Celina Gigliotti, Kassandra Kazimierczak, Taylor Kline, Alexandra Rousseau, Sean Ryan-Kut, Sabrina Superneau-Gilman, Caroline Tomkiewicz, Renee Vittone, Mckenzie Will and Connor Wotkowicz.

Grade 9: Holly Cadran, Mitchell Dubuc, Troy Goodermote-Klein, London Green, Morgan Hannaleck, Brianna Hayden, Kyle McMartin, Olivia Melillo and Matthew Provost.


Advertisement

Grade 8: Shelby Allen, Peter Barrow, Bradley Briggs, Rachael Carlo, Abby Chaput, Courtney Crews, Lauren DeRose, Samantha Dolle, Autumn Fetridge, Aron Filion, Elizabeth Gerwaski, Erin Girard, Shannon Gwozdz, Jared Haley, Nolan Hayer, Aaron Holman-Vittone, Marlena Horton, Joshua Jarvis, Abigail Kline, Matthew Koperniak, Monique Martel, Elaine Melillo, Karley Morin, Sarah Pansecchi, Jacob Prudhomme, Dante Richards, Adam Rodriguez, Mackenzie Rougeau, Madison Ryan, Hayley Simard, Danielle Soule, Bradley Swicker, Brianna Tassone, Brittani Tassone and Kassie Trzpis.

Grade 7: Nathan Bartlett, Olivia Bresett, Steven Crouch, Joshua Dix, Mallory Field, Kailynne Frederick, Ashton Goyette, Madison Graves, John Horton, Claire Klammer, Derek Koffi-Ziter, Lily Kronick, Tyler Lancia, Christopher Larabee, Jonpierre Levesque, Everett Martin, Keagan McGrath, Ethan McWhirt, Austin Mendel, Kaylea Nocher, Alyssa Pause, Kali Puppolo, Maria Russo, Jack Sniezek, Nathan St. Pierre, Madison Vigna and Crystal Wojcik.

Honors

Grade 12: Brodie Beliveau, Zachary Brassard, Gregory Bury, Justin Duval, Chenelle Ells, Heather Garvie, Kelsey Guettler, Austin Hannaleck, Brendan Hayden, Samantha Holland, Benjamin Ketcham, Jesse Larabee, Amanda LeBarron, Emily Lesure, Hayley Maloy, Taylor Manning, Sara O’Neil, Sean Oswain, Samuel Prudhomme, Kasey Puppolo, Sierra Simard, Brendon Tetlow, Erin Therrien, Spencer Thompson, Jeremy Welsh and Megan Wojciechowski.

Grade 11: Justin Barnes, Brittanie Bonnivier, Julia Burdick, Steven Coons, Elizabeth Erdeski, Thomas Gamari, Bret Grady, Megan Hill, Micayla Kolis, Carly Kondel, Annie Lewis, Tyler Malloy, Cameron McCarron, Sierra McLear, Andrew Milesi, Kathryn Murray, Tanner Senecal, Nicholas Stokes and Sadie Vallieres.

Grade 10: Ryan Bartlett, Matthew Braman, Christopher Cardimino, Tyler Carpenter, Chandler Chaput, Ty Clark, Coryssa Cote, Daniel Durant, Mackenzie Fletcher, Justina Furey, Jennifer Gale, Ian Hill, Jodi Hurley, Alicia Johnson, Emily McWhirt, Justin Nichols, Keith Pero, Caryn Piacenti, Matthew Provencher, Megan Rodowicz, David Rowe, Richard Sookey, Hannah Stansfield, Matthew Tower, Matthew Waltermire and Krystal Zieba.

Grade 9: Zachary Ciuk, Rachel Green, Emilie Krzanik, Erin Lennon, Megan Richardson, Cali Romaniak, Alyssa Rylander, Nicole Sebastino, Jacob Tarjick, Nathan Tomkiewicz, Victoria Wadsworth, Allison Wheeler and Kendra Zieba.

Grade 8: Tucker Beliveau, Austin Dufur, Cassidy McMahon, Dakota Molleur, Michala Palmer-Viens, Hunter Pratt and Nathan Wojtaszek.

Grade 7: Mitchell Barnes, Brenden Ellsworth, Charles Gallivan, Crystal Hoffman, Lauren Holmes, Nicholas Krzanik, Michaela Larkin and Carrington McGrath.