Saturday August 11, 2012

PITTSFIELD -- Taconic High School has announced its honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2011-2012 school year.

Of the 898 students enrolled during this marking period, 163 students, or 18.2 percent, earned high honors and 110 students, or 12.2 percent, earned honors.

High honors requires a grade point average of 92 and above. Honors requires a grade point average of 88 and above.

High Honors

Grade 12: Amanda Armstrong, Mikaela Astore, Raven S. Basinger, Jasmine T. Becker, Katie L. Bowler, Meghan M. Bowler, Ariana L. Cardillo, Giorgia K. Comeau, Zachary C. Conklin, Christopher J. Coughlin, Patrick T. Coughlin, Megan E. Croshier, Lauren E. Dastoli, Emily L. Davison, Kerry A. Flynn, Catherine I. Fruchterman, Chase J. Gavin, Kristi J. Geary, Amanda C. Gerry, Ethan R. Graham, Taylor J. Graziola, Nicole V. Hall, Eva M. Handerek, Lily A. Handerek, Ashleigh G. Hinman, Scott G. Ketcham, Kelsey M. Kielman, Katie E. Kiernan, Marley E. Knysh, Nathaniel R. Leighton, Bryan M. LeVardi, Codey R. Lombardi, Heather M. Luciani, Andrew Mara-Williams, Amanda L. Masoero, Meghan E. McClellan, Kristen E. Nadeau, Jennifer K. Ogle, Kaitlyn F. Perkett, Shaun A. Phelps, Ryan C. Porter, Mark T. Rabasco, Andrea L. Roya, Alexis J. Savery, Devon S. Schiltz, Ashley T. Strack, Natalie A. Stracuzzi, Paul J. Sullivan, Epiphani D. Sweener, Alexander R. Tierney, Gabrielle R. Tooley, Luke W. Toomey, Kasey A. Turner, Kevin A.


Advertisement

Wallace, Noelle E. Walser, Kyle N. Warner, Kirsten N. Westermann.

Grade 11: Bethany M. Baer, Molly A. Barbarotta, Joseph J. Bilotta, Zachary T. Blair, Taylor K. Brazee, Patrick A. Buckley, Stephanie E. Carvalho, Hope L. Chapman, Mollie M. Dimise, Kelsey L. Fitzgerald, Paul Green, Pietro D. Hogue, Shannon L. Houghtlin, Christopher M. Huxtable, Ruth M. LaRagione, Alyssa J. Latimer, Ashley L. McLaughlin, Cara M. Partridge, Kiana L. Pierce, Jacob J. Rosier, Anthony M. Sears, Miranda A. Tremblay, Kristina S. Walser, Prudence O. Whalen, Michelle R. White.

Grade 10: Anita Akor, Makenzi L. Astore, Catherine L. Barry, Lucas B. Benjamin, Julie A. Castagna, Jeana Danylieko, Paul S. Davila, Adam R. Delphia, Kayla J. Doyle, Mallory N. Eddy, Mitchell K. Ferry, Lindsey A. Ford, Danielle J. George, Maria L. Giacoletto, Jared M. Godfrey, Shantel A. King-Reynolds, Kimberley E. Kirchner, Courtney K. Luscier, Bridget Mara-Williams, Kylie Mason, Johnathan L. May, Megan T. McCauley, Ashley N. McClellan, Dylan G. Moody, Angela J. O’Neil, Casey M. Ouillette, Michelle M. Pierce, Sienna N. Powers, Amanda L. Rosier, Nyanna L. Slaughter, Bailey C. Stokes, Kyle P. Strack, Dominique M. Todd, Jared C. Tournier, Keiana R. West, Madisen K. Wicker, Bradley R. Williams.

Grade 9: Karen R. Amichia, Hannah C. Barbarotta, Veronica A. Beaupre, Jamie C. Behrent, Joshua P. Berthiaume, Jessica R. Bilotta, Michael H. Boc, Sarah A. Cicchetti, Victoria E. Cummings, Alexandra R. Danko, Michael A. DiGrigoli, Alyssa M. Doerle, Matthew B. Ferris, Patrick D. Gallagher, Jacob E. Giblin, Jules A. Gillette, Shea K. Hassett, Shanti L. Ice-Chiappetta, Kerstin N. Johnson, Evan A. Kalinowsky, Nycole M. Kiley, Jordynne T. LaCasse, Matthew D. Lack, Anna K. Leonard, Nar Lin, Mitchell J. McCauley, Debra C. Moxon, Molly E. Murphy, Molly E. Najimy, Mitchell J. Omelenchuck, Brice A. Ovitt, Jonathan M. Placido, Bailey N. Prescott, Matthew C. Rabasco, Haley N. Seguin, Benjamin J. Sheldon, Kevin R. Stasiewski, Alexander M. Stevens, Andrew R. Stevens, Jeremy C. Stinson, Patrick J. Tierney, Julia R. Tully, Nicholas B. Turner, Ryan S. Ziter.

Honors

Grade 12: Nathan M. Andrews, Michelle A. Bak, Glen R. Bona, Kelsey B. Breault, Collin D. Campbell, Dylan J. Carman, Luis A. Cruz, James R. Danylieko, Daniel S. Dominguez, Mark J. Duane, Craig P. Eggleston, Jennifer L. Farrar, Matthew J. Fiero, Samantha N. Fox, Samantha K. Gerber, Joanna M. Hayes, Calum M. Hoctor, Kasandra R. Kickery, Kayla M. LaRouche, Lisa J. Lau, Dar’ya Matkovska, Laura E. McClay, Jessica N. McDermott, Taylor L. O’Brien, Ashley A. Paduano, Daniel L. Peppe, Daniel R. Rawson, Elliott J. Ray, Austin J. Reardon, Shane R. Reed, Kayley T. Stasiewski, Ryan M. Stupplebeen, Kirstie M. Surber, Autumn M. Torres, Sadie E. Watford.

Grade 11: Brian A. Adams, Aliza M. Ahlen, Alexander J. Amuso, Audrey L. Barbour, Dean J. Bartini, Adjoa N. Boateng, Benjamin M. Broverman, Austin J. Clairmont, Samantha M. Dominguez, Matthew T. Duane, Drew L. Fowler, David M. Kerwood, Travis W. Kuni, Austin J. LaFrance, Sean R. Lanigan, Dylan E. Lesage, Trevor J. Litourneau, Shauna L. Love, Abigail C. Moon, Kyael G. Moss, Madeline E. Searles, Cory L. White, Jennifer E. Witkowski, Emily I. Wojtkowski.

Grade 10: Lynda Akor, Patrick A. Boua, Justin M. Burnell, Michael A. Coelho, Quinton C. Cookis, Victoria S. Croshier, Caitlyn N. Cross, Kaitlin A. Dearstyne, Joseph P. Dewey, Peter A. Dubin, Matthew R. Eichorn, Serena M. Gauthier, Isabelle G. George, Danielle H. Grandbois, Alexander D. Hall, Kelsey E. Hassan, Alexis F. Hoffman, Leann M. Keeler, Joseph A. Kozlowski, Andrew C. Lockman, Christina M. Lothrop, Kirsten N. McNeice, Samantha S. Metcalf, Bradley M. Reardon, George J. Sommerville, Kadence M. Verge, Mary L. Wallace.

Grade 9: Basile N. Addy, Mollie-Rose I. Amuso, Jonathan P. Bell, Marissa E. Benini, Dina E. Bilotta, Taylor L. Blake, Alyssia E. Bonacquisti, John A. Buckley, Jillian G. Campbell, Kirklan J. Doherty, Brooklyn H. Gardner, Selina M. Guerrero, Madison L. Lamoureaux, Christopher G. Maffuccio, Lauren P. Mangiardi, Haley E. Milne, Troy A. Phelps, Venesa A. Purcell, Nicholas P. Rufo, Cassandra E. Sears, Viola A. Sharron, Michael J. Swint, Braxton F. Vittori, Alexandra L. Zuber.