The University of Massachusetts, Amherst, has announced the names of students who qualified for dean’s list for the 2014 spring semester.

In order to qualify, an undergraduate student must receive a 3.5 grade-point average or better on a four-point scale.

Adams: Amanda Desormeaux, David Hyndman, Heather Garvie, Kelsey Alibozek, Nicole Alarie, Sara Burdick.

Ashley Falls: Joshua Ibanez, Stephanie Macleay, Thomas Goodchild.

Becket: Joshua Benard.

Cheshire: Andrew Heath, Emily Cooper, Emily Rodowicz.

Clarksburg: Bryana Malloy.

Dalton: Anna Sheehan, Anthony Delmolino, Clark Cone, Erin Caffrey, Laine Chiaretta, Laura Sheehan, Meghan Morine, Samantha Kasala.

Florida: Aurora Rougeau.

Glendale: Thomas Candee Jr.

Great Barrington: Althea Garivaltis, Maureen Murphy, Nolan Fernandez, Patrick Schmitz, Rachel Moriarty.

Hinsdale: April Moyer, Brianna Broderick, Christopher Girard, Simonne Natale.

Housatonic: Blake Atwood.

Lanesborough: Andrew Hebert, Ashlyn Moors, Connor Krell, Kenneth Mick III, Mitchell Hebert.

Lee: Alexander Lindsay, Alexandra Young, Alexandra Colbert, Catheryn Chacon-Ortega, Fernanda Machado, Jennyfer Chacon-Ortega, John Kastrinakis, Julia Keenan, Lauren Richardson, Morgan Jones, Stephanie Young.

Lenox: Connor Graham, Joseph Winston, Mark Millett, Michael Mortelliti, Natasha Anderson, Ruth Bruno, Ryan Anderson.


Advertisement

Lenox Dale: Tyler Besse.

Middlefield: Kolby Lafayette, Matthew Baker.

New Marlborough: Eliza Mitchell, Isabel Mitchell.

North Adams: Brianna Henley, Catherine Morehouse, Greg Alexander, Marlyn Gaffey, Matthew Dubie, Michael Fierro, Tessa Dassatti

Otis: Linda Fitzgerald.

Peru: Meghan Farrell, Samantha Keller.

Pittsfield: Alexander Pratt, Anthony Traversa, Bahati Mweze, Brady Aitken, Brian Paris, Bryan Wespiser, Charlotte Hays, Cheyenne Robair, Daniel Hewitt, Danielle Bradley, Devyn Yurko, Emma Ferry, George Leibinger, Jason Jennings, Jessica Moon, Judith Saldo, Kate Robarge, Katherine O’Brien, Katie Bowler, Kayla Jones, Kendel Jester, Kenneth Black, Lindsey Magri, Luke Toomey, Marcus Chiaretto, Maria Kennedy, Nathaniel Widitor, Nicholas Walser, Nicole Krebs, Patrick Buckley, Philip Williams, Rachel Quetti, Rachelle Gayle, Samantha Burnham, Saphire Senger-Oleary, Sarah Brennan, Scott McPhillips, Seth Stambovsky, Simone Olivieri, Valerie Smalls, Zachary Conklin.

Richmond: Alexa Pfeiffer, Jack Shepard, Rachel Filkins.

Sandisfield: Amanda Lariviere, James Psillas.

South Egremont: Hannah Attarian.

Tyringham: Caroline Palmer.

Washington: Cassidy Keator.

West Stockbridge: Candice Slosek, Keegan Baldwin, Nathan Jones, Taran Korte.

Williamstown: Annabel Barrett, Sean O’Connor.

Windsor: Katlyn Hill.

Worthington: Jamie Pease, Kaitlyn Fay, Spencer Lefebvre.