Tuesday July 17, 2012

NORTH ADAMS -- Massachu setts College of Liberal Arts has an nounced its dean's list for the spring 2012 semester.

Adams: Benjamin Alibozek, Jillian Avery, Marissa Bogins, Corbin Brassard, Brianna Bresett, Daniel Celentano, Shannon Ciuk, Lauren Crews, Danielle Furlong, Jessica Gamari, Bette Kalisz, Cari Krzeminski, Erin Lahey, Meghann Macek, Sarah Manley, Chauntine Marshall, Cassidy Matthew, Chloe McGrath, Dawn Milesi, Amber Nielsen, Mitchell Perry, Matthew Rose, Samantha Shepard, Tyler Sniezek, Ramzy Sookey, Sierra Stansfield, Sarah Wilson

Cheshire: Angela Bunting, Tessa Connally, Steven Gwozdz, Kellie Lahey, Casandra Meyette, Alyssa Neil, Sean Pease, Melissa Prime, Benjamin Raimer, Ryan Raimer, Mark Sebastino, Kathleen Speth, Daniel Sumy, Kevin Thomson, Stephanie Esposito.

Clarksburg: Megan Boyer, Timothy Denette, Joshua Dickson, Carolynn Maselli, Avis Merrill, Joseph Mulder, Joanne Patenaude, Brian Shepard, Kyle Shepard, Lisa Volff.

Dalton: Kyle Appleton, Gina Basiliere, Lindsay Cornwell, Joseph Duncan, Sara Hamilton, Nadine Hiser, Kristina Kovacs, Alexander Lenski, James Makowski, Steven Miller, Jarred Mongeon, Anna Pettus, Amanda Schuler, Denise Staubach, Jamie Taylor, Cara Veremko, Gina Walto.

Florida: Ashley Burdick, Ericka Oleson, Jon Oleson, Adam Richardson.

Great Barrington: Kurtiss Keefner, Aimee Pieropan.

Hinsdale: Kayla Bromback, Shauna Gilardi, Andrew Hagadorn, Gabrielle King, Elena Noummano, Peerayot Noummano.


Advertisement

Lanesborough: Heather Coons, Jonathan Phelps, Sarah Robinson, Ann Marie Scapin, Alana Vlahopoulos.

Lee: Jessica Bona, Brittany Brouker, Breina Cohn, Jennifer Drees, Melissa Gelpi, Sara Giovine, Alexandra Kastrinakis, Ryan McCusker, Natasha Utter.

Lenox: Benjamin Finley, Sergei Kalachev-Fuster, Nicole Pandell, Laura Saldarini, Hannah Sherman.

North Adams: Adriana Alexatos, Annette Allen, Corbin Apkin, Kayla Armstrong, Ross Betti, Elizabeth Bisson, Olivia Bolner, Matthew Bonneau, Nicole Braden, Pamela Buchanan, Benjamin Cannel, Maria Canuto, Danielle Cassagio, Amanda Chenail, Ariana Chiapella, Chelsey Ciolkowski, Andrew Cross, Nicole Cross, James Danforth, Jason Davignon, Taryn DeSanty, Laura-Lynn Dear, Samantha Desautels, Ryan Donovan, Sean Ezrol, Todd Foy, Sarah Gales, Margaret Gallaher, Jack Guerino, Jenna Haley, Samantha Hartman, Stephanie Hill-Manuel, Justina Jordano, Makayla Lemaire, Lisa Lescarbeau, Felicia Martell, Jason Misani, Dana Moore, Shelby O'Neill, Donald Orcutt, Kristen Parker, John Paulin, Sally Perras, Heather Porter, Raymond Ratchup, Michael Reardon, Ashleigh Rennell, Jennifer Richard, Katie Ryan, Angela Saltamartini, Deanna Salvagni-Atwell, Marc Simon, Roger Simpson, Matthew St. Pierre, Jessica Sumner, Travis Tatro, Stephanie Therrien, Katherine Wade, Jessica Wright, Gary Yelle Jr, Jason Zustra.

Peru: Cynthia Kerr, Jordan Maynard, Andrew Warner.

Pittsfield: Kwasi Osei-Kuffour, Erica Aldam, Anthony Archambault, Soumaila Bance, Sam antha Barbarotta, Doris Behanzin, Brooke Bentz, Joaquin Bernal, Dawn Biagini-Valenti, Robert Blessin, Diane Breen, Laurie Brindle, Martha Bruso, Mitchell Candelet, Christina Canty, Sophie Carnes, Alicia Castagna, Crysta Catan, Martha Ceijas, Shaunna Christiana, Michael Clemons, Matthew Conant, Carrie Converse, Crystal Czerno, Donna Daly-Keen, David Daniels, Jeffrey Daury, Elissa Demary, Jessica DiSantis, Jenna Driscoll, Damon Fowler, Bradley Gradneigo, Wendy Greiner, Di na Guiel, Jennifer Harrington, Haley Herene, Justin Hillman, Michael Hitchcock, Kelle Hostetter, Evanna Huda, Justin Karpenski, Kelly Kendig, Kayla Keyes, Kelsey Kurowski, Benjamin Latini, Genese Latini, Vanessa Leikvoll, Brandyn Lucido, Joseph Maffuccio II, Scott Manship, Rian Martin, Darlene Mc Cauley, Jessica McMahon, Kathleen Mele, Amy Millis, Julia Monturo, Steven Most, Kris ten Myers, Daniel Nesti, Kirk Nichols, Teresa Palano, Michaela Penna, Julia Phykitt, Carly Prin gle, Scott Reim, Sean Robertson, Jessica Rus so, Andrew Safo, Teneisha Saunders, Bri an Shaffer, Rory Slattery, Melissa Smith, Bry an Stowell, Derek Strzepa, Uyen Ton, Step hanie Vanbramer, Gabrielle Vanderpool, Sarah Vega, Michael Wheelock, Anthony With erell, Mark Wojtkowiak, Ashlee Zanconato.

Savoy: Brad Havill, Nicole Knapp, Jazzmyn Tulloch.

West Stockbridge: Abigail Hanley.

Williamstown: Duane Bailey, Kacie Clark, Heather Eagan, Erin Floriani, Barry Grauman, Molly Guest, Rebecca Haight, Michael Harpin, Michaela Lane, Michael Leja, Bethany Mun sell, Colin O'Neill, Ryan Puckett, Dawn Tetlow

Windsor: Zachary Marcotte.

New York

Hoosick Falls: Edward Beickman, Courtney Danforth, Jason Fleming, Matthew Fleming, Amber Luke, Mary Luke.

Petersburg: Sarah Howard, Drew Webster, Shauna Alderman.

Philmont: Mark Cummings.

Vermont

Bennington: Mariah Burgess, Robert Gorry, Amanda Monick, Caitlin Powers, Kara Spencer, Corban VonOuhl.

Pownal: Kimberley Hall, Lauren Lemieux

Stamford: Natasha Dalton.