Mount Everett High School has announced its honor roll for the first quarter of the 2012-2013 school year.

High Honors

Grade 12: Taylor Fish, Catherine Twing.

Grade 11: Erica Sullivan, Sabrina VanDeusen.

Grade 10: Charlotte Anstett, Kosta Casivant, Graeme Drumm, Jacob Kerzner, Max Lowenstein, Alexander Valentini.

Grade 9: Shane Biernacki, Graham Collopy, Morgan DeGrenier, Eli Gold, Justin Makuc, Claudia Martin, Matthew Morehouse, Sean Smith, Kyle Stevens, Trevor Turner, Caliann Wood.

Grade 8: Sarah Balestro, Katherine Brigham, Kenneth Edwards, Kayla Krom, Michaela Loring, Eliza Maggio, Maya Neski, Ellis Waldman.

Grade 7: Sarah Beckwith, Matthew Diamond, Lauren Edwards, Charles Kerzner, Raymond Li, John Otte, Alejandro Sarmiento, Shay Spitzer.

Honors

Grade 12: Melissa Abbott, Victoria Aldam, Carina Alden, Erik Derwitsch, Haley Finn, Matthew Fosby, Taylor Garrett, Danielle Guidi, Brandi Ives, Evangeline Kuzmech, Jacqueline Martinez, Elliot Neski, Warren Pond, Thomas Rossi, India Ward, Stefan Zdziarski.

Grade 11: Tracy Anstett, Alicia Bazonski, Mia Bills, Deseraye Conaway, Zachary Coon, Devin Farnum, Erik Fredsall, Lindsey Getchell, Kody Goddard, Danielle Goewey, Hannah Joyce, Courtney Koldys, Andrew Krom, Brianna Leonard, Natasha MacLeay, Jerrad Mead, Brooke Morehouse, Pablo Orobio Wolff, Jonathan Ovitt, Emily Scapin, Kyle Smith, Shayna Spencer, Cooper Stone, Raychel Thomson, Taylor Zucco.


Advertisement

Grade 10: Sage Angell, Steven Bosworth,Vaughn Collopy, Emily Curtiss, Alexander Dagruel, Adam Derwitsch, Brenden Doran, Samuel Gogel, Julia Henriques, Hannah Herrick, Jade Hogan, Malik Hogan, Peter Lovejoy, Bradley Lupiani, Joseph Makuc, Jacob Malicky, Kara Ormsbee, Anica Pond, Jessica Quenneville, Madison Ryan, Ashlee Shaw, Lauren Silk, Stephen Ullrich, Benjamin Webb, Michaela White, Kristen Wolfe.

Grade 9: Jessica Abbott, Chelsea Balestro, Brooke Colpack, Anthony Consolini, Emily Coon, Sarah Deming, Selah Rose Ekstrom, Ava Garrett, Marina Germain, Patrick Hogelin, Erik Hunker, Kenneth Krom, Alliyah Mead, Mary Elyse Parsons, Tabitha Petrowicz, Samuel Riva, Maura Robitaille, Shayna Sawyer, Lauren Scapin, Ashley Sermini, Mathew Spencer, Nicholas Tomich, Samantha Twing, Krista Vancour, Brialynn Wells, Gavin Ziegler.

Grade 8: Madison Balestro, Dalia Banevicius, Eastlynd Bates, Aaron Brown, Nathaniel Chase, Chandler DeGrenier, Mark Driscoll, Georgia Drumm, Matthew Funk, Julia Groeber, Caitlyn Herrick, Chelsea Hill, Anna James, Charles Kuzmech, Jacob Makuc, Jonas Malicky, Timothy Robitaille, Simon Salzmann, Jesse Smerechniak, Eduarda Vale.

Grade 7: Rebecca Bizier, Cavan Brady, Katelynn Dawson Lalvay, Morgan Derby, Kathryn Driscoll, Lillian Duval, Carl Furcht, James Gulotta, John Mack, Marya Makuc, Lydia McBride, Richard McLoughlin, Brandon Messina, Alexander Murray, Jennifer Ogaz, Hannah Race, Antonio Romano, Kylie Ruane, Donovan Sawyer, Matthew Sermini, Sean Shalaby.