Monday February 11, 2013

SHEFFIELD -- Mount Everett Regional School has announced the second quarter honor roll for students in grades 7-12. Ten percent of the student body earned high honors and 31 percent earned honors.

Students in grades 9 through 12 must earn grades of 90 or above in all subjects for high honors. Students must receive grades of 80 or above or a "P" in all subjects for honors.

Students in grades 7 and 8 must earn 90 or higher in all year-long courses and 80 or higher in enrichment or special courses. For honors, students must attain an 80 or higher in all subjects.

High Honors

Grade 12: Victoria Aldam, Danielle Guidi, Warren Pond, Ivonne Tamayo, Catherine Twing.

Grade 11: Zachary Coon, Erica Sullivan.

Grade 10: Charlotte Anstett, Kosta Casivant, Adam Derwitsch, Jacob Kerzner, Max Lowenstein, Alexander Valentini.

Grade 9: Shane Biernacki, Graham Collopy, Morgan DeGrenier, Marina Germain, Eli Gold, Matthew Morehouse, Maura Robitaille, Shayna Sawyer, Sean Smith, Trevor Turner.

Grade 8: Sarah Balestro, Katherine Brigham, Kenneth Edwards.

Grade 7: Sarah Beckwith, Matthew Diamond, Lauren Edwards, Charles Kerzner, Alejandro Sarmiento, Shay Spitzer.

Honors

Grade 12: Melissa Abbott, Carina Alden, Erik Derwitsch, Taylor Fish, Taylor Garrett, Evangeline Kuzmech, Aaron Martin, Jacqueline Martinez, Elliot Neski, India Ward, Stefan Zdziarski

Grade 11: Sarah Ackerman, Alicia Bazonski, Deseraye Conaway, Devin Farnum, Sabina Fouser, Erik Fredsal, Lindsey Getchell, Kody Goddard, Danielle Goewey, Hannah Joyce, Courtney Koldys, Andrew Krom, Brianna Leonard, Natasha MacLeay, Jerrad Mead, Brooke Morehouse, Jonathan Ovitt, Kyle Smith, Shayna Spencer, Cooper Stone, Raychel Thomson, Sabrina VanDeusen, Taylor Zucco.

Grade 10: Vaughn Collopy, Emily Curtiss, Brenden Doran, Graeme Drumm, Samuel Gogel, Julia Henriques, Hannah Herrick, Jade Hogan, Malik Hogan, Peter Lovejoy, Jacob Malicky, Jessica Quenneville, Madison Ryan, Ashlee Shaw, Christopher Whitbeck, Michaela White, Kristen Wolfe.

Grade 9: Jessica Abbott, Chelsea Balestro, Emily Coon, Sarah Deming, Ava Garrett, Sage Hervieu, Patrick Hogelin, Erik Hunker, Claudia Martin, Alliyah Mead, Mary Elyse Parsons, Tabitha Petrowicz, Lauren Scapin, Ashley Sermini, Mathew Spencer, Kyle Stevens, Nicholas Tomich, Krista Vancour, Brialynn Wells, Caliann Wood, Gavin Ziegler.

Grade 8: Dalia Banevicius, Eastlynd Bates, Mark Driscoll, Matthew Funk, Julia Groeber, Caitlyn Herrick, Anna James, Kayla Krom, Charles Kuzmech, Michaela Loring, Eliza Maggio, Jacob Makuc, Maya Neski, Simon Salzmann, Jesse Smerechniak , Eduarda Vale, Ellis Waldman.

Grade 7: Rebecca Bizier, Cavan Brady, Katelynn Dawson Lalvay, Kathryn Driscoll, Lillian Duvall, Raymond Li, Marya Makuc, Lydia McBride, Alexander Murray, John Otte, Hannah Race, Antonio Romano, Donovan Sawyer, Sean Shalaby.