Monday June 10, 2013

Valedictorians: Elizabeth Prescott, Katharine Prescott.

Salutatorian: Hayden Zinchuk.

Summa Cum Laude Awards: Jacqueline Ansel, Kelly Babich, Emily Baisley, Lauren Bartini, Scott Carpenter, Rachel Cogswell, Patrick Conlon, Jennifer Delasco, Jane Fitzgerald, Liam Gennari, Harrison Gregg, Anjelica Jarrett, Amy Kane, Christopher Meczywor, Jordon Newton, Andie Nugent, Alyssa O’Brien, Alexander Pratt, Elizabeth Prescott, Katharine Prescott, Aidan Russell, Seamus Ryan, Jeel Shah, Hanna Stringer, Noah Tebben, Andrew Vickery, Sarah Warren, Andrew Woodger, Hayden Zinchuk.

Allen R. & Lois H. Sykes Scholarship: Jaclyn Gigliotti.

Austen Riggs/Erikson Institute Scholarship: Elizabeth Prescott.

Berkshire Bank Foundation Scholarship: Aidan Russell.

Berkshire County Youth Soccer League Scholarship: Jennifer Delasco.

Coach Joseph Michaelski Award: Rachel Cogswell, Hayden Zinchuk.

Custodian’s Appreciation Scholarships: Jaclyn Gigliotti, Ryan Hurley, William Nutbrown, Christina Sample.

Dennis & Annemarie Duffin Arts Scholarships: Andrew Woodger.

Eugene J. Mackey Jr. Book Awards: Anjelica Jarrett, Giavana LoGiudice.

Evening Star Lodge of Masons Scholarship: Thomas Duffin.

Gail Gernat Assistant Principal’s Scholarship: Hayden Zinchuk.

Girls’ Incorporated of the Berkshires Awards the Zonta Club of Berkshire County Scholarship: Jennifer Delasco.


Advertisement

Greylock Federal Credit Union Scholarship: Amy Kane.

Hillcrest Educational Scholarship: Emely Diaz.

The Honorable Judge James P. Dohoney Scholarship: Collin Abderhalden, Lauren Bartini, Rachel Cogswell.

James Hurley Scholarship: Collin Abderhalden, Amy Kane.

Jeanette B. Nielsen Memorial Scholarship: Jeel Shah.

Jeffrey S. Berkel Memorial Award: Logan Finn.

John D. Barrett Memorial Scholarship: Robert Navarino.

Judy Peters Memorial Scholarship: Alyssa O’Brien.

Lenox Ambulance Squad Scholarship: Emely Diaz.

Lenox Community Center Jane P. Layton Leader’s Club Scholarships: Seamus Ryan, Ryan Schwendenmann.

Lenox Education Association Scholarship: Liam Gennari, Alyssa O’Brien.

Lenox Fire Company Oscar Hutchinson Memorial Scholarships: Amy Kane, Hayden Zinchuk.

Lenox General Fund Scholarships: Collin Abderhalden, Emily Baisley, Jennifer Delasco, Emely Diaz, Thomas Duffin, Bradley Duval, Liam Gennari, Jaclyn Gigliotti, Amy Kane, Luke Martino, Robert Navarino, Andie Nugent, William Nutbrown, Alyssa O’Brien, Garren O’Connor, Elizabeth Prescott, Katharine Prescott, Matthew Quetti, Seamus Ryan, Hanna Stringer, Tristan Vaber, Bailey vanLingen, Andrew Woodger, Hayden Zinchuk.

Post Graduates Lenox Scholarships: Kevin Carpenter, Katherine Navarino, Julia Pringle-Wallace, Elizabeth Wilkerson, Cameron Zinchuk.

Lenox Memorial Baseball Booster Club: Thomas Duffin, Austin Salnitis.

Lenox Memorial Basketball Booster Club: Jennifer Delasco, Thomas Duffin, Jaclyn Gigliotti, Elizabeth Prescott, Katharine Prescott, Robert Tharion, Jared Tuttle, Andrew Vickery, Hayden Zinchuk.

Lenox Memorial Cross Country Running Booster Club Scholarships: Lauren Bartini, Scott Carpenter, Robert Navarino, Kristina Pixley, Andrew Woodger.

Lenox Memorial Nordic Ski Team Booster Club Scholarships: Andrew Woodger.

Lenox Memorial Soccer Booster Club Scholarships: Abdul Al Henaidi, Alexander Bennett, Jennifer Delasco, Emely Diaz, Jane Fitzgerald, Liam Gennari, Luke Martino, Garren O’Connor, Alexander Pratt, Elizabeth Prescott, Katharine Prescott, Seamus Ryan, Andrew Vickery, Hayden Zinchuk.

LMMHS Wellness Scholarship: Alexa Bowden, Emely Diaz, Kristina Pixley.

Lenox Police Association Al Gardino Award: Jeffrey Kane.

Lenox Police Association Anthony J. Salvatore Sr. Award: Kelly Babich.

Lenox Police Association David Lane Scholarship: Alyssa O’Brien.

Lenox Police Association Donald Maguire Award: Lauren Bartini.

Lenox Police Association Donald Mann Award: Bradley Duval.

Lenox Police Association James Sorrentino Award: Amy Kane.

Lenox Police Association John "Bert" O’Brien Award: Jaclyn Gigliotti.

Lenox Police Association Mary Martha Sorrentino Award: Hanna Stringer.

Lenox Youth Basketball Scholarship: Jaclyn Gigliotti, Andrew Vickery.

Mabel Cornman/Esther Cornman Samuels Memorial Scholarship: Collin Abderhalden.

Martin Abderhalden Scholarship: Collin Abderhalden.

PaPa John’s: Collin Abderhalden, Jacqueline Ansel.

Pittsfield Co-operative Bank: Cameron Arace, Cassandra Byrnes, Marin Delic, Jordon Newton, Nichols Reynolds.

Robert S. Tillotson and Marion Ferguson Tillotson Scholarship: Cameron Besse, Joshua Hazen, Noah Tebben.

St. Ann’s Parish Scholarships: Collin Abderhalden, Patrick Conlon, Jennifer Delasco, Liam Gennari, Jaclyn Gigliotti, Garren O’Connor, Elizabeth Prescott, Katharine Prescott, Matthew Quetti.

St. Vincent de Paul Scholarship: Hannah Stringer.

Town of Richmond: Harold Kingsley Scholarship: Emily Baisley. Volunteer Fire Department/Malnati Family Scholarship: Anjelica Jarrett.

Tri Town Rotary Scholarship: Amy Kane.

Town of Washington Emma Bailey Scholarship: Evan Yates.

VFW Post 12079 Award: Jaclyn Gigliotti.