Monday June 10, 2013

D.A.R. Citizenship Award: Monica Vogel.

Edmund J. Plummer Award, PHS Guidance Office Worker Award: Traylee Harrington, Lauren McMahon.

Jewish War Veterans "Classmates Today - Neighbors Tomorrow" Award: Kenneth Black.

Massachusetts Association of Superintendents’ Certificate of Academic Excellence: Megan Bird, Nathaniel Widitor.

Massachusetts Secondary School Admin. Student Achievement Award: Deanna Nesti.

Massachusetts Vocational Administrators "Walter J. Markham Award": Amber Golden.

Massachusetts Vocational Association "Outstanding Vocational Technical Student Award": Amber Golden.

Massachusetts Vocational Association Secondary Award: Ana Buttlieri.

National Merit Letter of Commendation: Megan Bird, Kenneth Black.

PHS Principal’s Leadership Award: Mark Eddy.

Pittsfield Rotary Club "Service Above Self" Academic Award: Mark Eddy.

Pittsfield Rotary Club "Service Above Self" Vocational Award: Ludwig Jean-Louis.

Solon Goldstein Leadership Award: Nicole Belknap.

U.S. Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete Award: Rachael Hunt, Jonathan Lee.

U.S. Marine Corps Musical Excellence Award: Kenneth Black, Nathaniel Widitor.

U.S. Marine Corps Scholastic Excellence Award: Samuel Landes, Rebecca Schnopp.


Advertisement

William Pierson Track Award: Daniel Brien, Rachael Hunt.

Allendale PTO Scholarship Given in Memory of Janice P. Oboyski: Sarah Rayner.

American Legion Post 68 Scholarship: Alex Jacob.

American Legion Post 68 Vocational Scholarship: Jessica Fudge.

Backer Family Engineering Scholarship: Amanda Ruberto.

Berkshire County ARC Scholarship: Rebecca Schnopp.

Berkshire County Selectmen’s Association: Lauren McMahon.

Best Buy @15 Community Service Scholarship: Mark Eddy.

Boys & Girls Club: Lauren McMahon.

Catholic Youth Center Scholarship: Kyle Muzzy.

Charles Henry Derby Scholarship: Kristen Miller.

Cheryl Nugai Memorial Scholarship: Kelan O’Brien.

Christopher M. Forte Memorial Scholarship: Tatiana Guity, Jessica Koomson.

Civitan Community Scholarship: Cheyanne Slocum.

Citizens’ Scholarship Foundation of Pittsfield: Daniel Brien, Cameron Civello, Hollis Delsoldato, Tamara Delsoldato, Sydney DeLuce, Peter Desrosiers, Mark Eddy, Bridget Forson, Ludwig Jean-Louis, Megan Kittler, Jessica Koomson, Karissa Kozlowski, Abra Lipton, Jacqueline Martin, Courtney McLaughlin, Lauren McMahon, Kristen Miller, Kyla Nichols, Kelan O’Brien, Sarah Rayner, Victoria Reese, Kate Robarge, Amanda Ruberto, Cheyanne Slocum, Kayley Smith, Anisa Spagnuolo, Monica Vogel, Nathaniel Widitor, Ethan Winslow.

Community Foundation of Western Mass.: Bahati Mweze.

Conor Dillon Memorial Culinary Scholarship: Jessica Fudge.

Conor Dillon Memorial Little League Scholarship: Justin Hopkins.

Conor Dillon Memorial Softball Scholarship: Sarah Rayner.

Craig LeDuc Memorial PHS Athletic Scholarship: Karissa Kozlowski.

Credit Union Of The Berkshires: Mark Eddy.

Daniel Pearl Scholarship: Kate Robarge.

David Landa Memorial: Kayla Jones.

Donald C. Dwyer/South Little League Scholarship: Justin Hopkins.

Eduitalia Scholarship: Francis Lopez Urquizo.

Egremont PTO Scholarship: Cameron Civello.

Elks Massachusetts Scholarship: Peter Desrosiers, Emily Dillon, Lauren McMahon, Amanda Ruberto, Victoria Torres, Monica Vogel.

Elks National "Most Valuable Student" Scholarship: Kenneth Black, Mark Eddy.

Elks Pittsfield Lodge 272 Scholarship: Mark Eddy, Sydney DeLuce, Cheyanne Slocum.

Feinberg Family Scholarship: Morganne Foley.

Francis J. Quirico Educational Foundation Scholarship: Kenneth Black, Peter Desrosiers, Emily Dillon, Mark Eddy, Morganne Foley, Lauren McMahon, Amanda Ruberto, Rebecca Schnopp, Christian Sutherland, Monica Vogel.

Francis J. Ryan Memorial Golf Scholarship: Adam Brickle, Jacob Matthews.

George E. Ballard Memorial Scholarship: Cheyanne Slocum.

Greylock Federal Credit Union "Treat Everyone Better Than They Expect" Scholarship: Monica Vogel.

Harold and Myla Hennessey Scholarship: Jennie Tullock.

Hillcrest Educational Center Inc.: Lauren McMahon, Sarah Rayner, Victoria Reese.

Irving I. Rubin M.D. Memorial Scholarship: Meghan Face.

James Marlowe Memorial Scholarship: Mark Eddy.

Jane L. & Theodore S. Ciejka Memorial Scholarship: Daniel Brien.

John & Abigail Adams Award: Katherine Bernal, Megan Bird, Kenneth Black, Daniel Brien, Samantha Bolio, Erinne Butler, Kevin Favre, Brielle Collings, Shyanne Davis, Conor Dempsey, Peter Desrosiers, Mark Eddy, Amanda Evangelisto, Jacob Farron, Kyle Gallup, Jared Grise, Tyler Hinton, Justin Hopkins, Kayla Jones, Breanna Kearns, Karolina Kolodziej, Jonathan Lee, Austin Lombardi, Cody Lucido, Jacob Matthews, Zachary McCarthy, Kristen Miller, Marley Mitchell, Brooke Marie Moore, Connor Murphy, Timothy Murray, Deanna Nesti, Matthew Nesti, Alex Ng, Kyla Nichols, Kelan O’Brien, Zachary Rahilly, Harry Rich, Kate Robarge, Amanda Ruberto, Jenna Skutnik, Cheyanne Slocum, Christian Sutherland, Marissa Swail, Victoria Symanski, Victoria Torres, Dylan Turner, Monica Vogel, Nathaniel Widitor, Ethan Winslow.

John C. Curletti Memorial Scholarship: Rachael Hunt.

John T. Coughlin and Marie B. Coughlin: Victoria Symanski.

John T. Reid Memorial Scholarship: Tatiana Guity.

Joseph T. Nugent Memorial Scholarship: Tajaye Davis.

Joseph J. Pizzonia Jr. Memorial Scholarship: Kate Robarge, Valerie Smalls.

Joshua M. Stracener Athletic Scholarship: Tajaye Davis.

Judy M. DiCicco Memorial Scholarship: Victoria Reese.

Karen Rench Memorial Scholarship: Anisa Spagnuolo.

Kevin Davis, Class of 1992 Blue Angel Scholarship: Mark Eddy.

Lawrence Laine Selkowitz Musical Scholarship: Peter Desrosiers.

Little League Scholarship: Cameron Civello.

Loralee Moon Teacher Scholarship: Lauren McMahon.

Louise Morey Fraser Scholarship: Megan Kittler.

Marcia Cassavant Scholarship: Amanda Ruberto.

Mark Melle Memorial Scholarship: Abra Lipton.

Mary S. and Thomas H. Coughlin Scholarship in Memory of their Children, John T. Coughlin and Marie B. Coughlin: Victoria Symanski.

National Honor Society State Finalist Scholarship: Cheyanne Slocum.

McNeil Memorial Scholarship: Harry Rich.

Michael McDonald Memorial Baseball Scholarship: Justin Hopkins.

Phillip & Carolyn Messer Memorial Scholarship: Colin Plouffe.

Pittsfield Co-operative Bank Centennial Scholarship: Audrey Koldys, Karolina Kolodziej.

Pittsfield Educational Administrators Association Scholarship: Conor Dempsey.

Pittsfield Federation of School Employees Local #1315 Scholarship: Samantha Bolio.

Pittsfield Fire Fighters, Local #2647 Scholarship: Samantha Bolio, Sydney DeLuce, Mark Eddy, Meghan Face, Alex Jacob Lauren McMahon, Frank Schembari, Jennie Tullock.

Pittsfield High School Class of January 1936 Scholarship: Kyla Nichols, Jenna Skutnik.

Pittsfield High School, Class of 1962: Karissa Kozlowski.

Pittsfield High School Class of 1965, F. Baxter Lane Memorial Scholarship: Hollis Delsoldato, Tamara Delsoldato.

PHS 1966 State Championship Varsity Baseball Team Scholarship: Justin Hopkins, Alissa Rosier.

Pittsfield High School Class of 1967, Lou Massery Memorial Leadership Scholarship: Monica Vogel.

Pittsfield High School Class of 1985, Elaine H. Harris Memorial Scholarship: Kate Robarge.

Pittsfield High School Class of 1985, "Give it Back to the Future" Memorial Scholarship: Lauren McMahon.

Pittsfield High School Class of 1990 Scholarship, in Memory of Janet Rajotte: Kenneth Black.

Pittsfield High School Class of 1991 Scholarship, David Moon Memorial: Amanda Ruberto.

Pittsfield High School Class of 1993 Scholarship: Ethan Winslow.

Pittsfield High School Class of 1995 Scholarship: Timothy Murray.

Pittsfield High School Class of 1996 Scholarship: Zachary McCarthy.

Pittsfield High School Class of 2000 Scholarship: Bridget Forson.

Pittsfield High School Class of 2001 Scholarship: Samantha Bolio, Jacqueline Martin, Bahati Mweze.

Pittsfield High School Class of 2003 Scholarship: Megan Bird, Kayley Smith.

Pittsfield High School Class of 2005 Scholarship: Jade Coty.

Pittsfield High School Class of 2007 Scholarship: Sydney DeLuce.

Pittsfield High School Class of 2011: Ludwig Jean-Louis.

Pittsfield High School Spirit of the Dome Scholarship, in Memory of Janet Rajotte: Ethan Winslow.

Pittsfield High School Student Council Scholarship: Mark Amuso Nicole Belknap, Jacob Farron, Harry Rich, Joseph Rosso, Dylan Turner.

Pittsfield Hoop Club/Hall of Fame Scholarship: Justin Hopkins.

Pittsfield Police Union Local 447 Memorial Scholarship: Nicole Belknap, Cameron Civello.

Pittsfield Rotary Club "Academic Rotary Student" Scholarship: Kenneth Black, Monica Vogel.

Pittsfield Rotary Club, Nash Family Scholarship: Monica Vogel.

Pittsfield Rotary Club "Vocational Rotary Student" Scholarship: Jacob Stockley.

Randy Sacco Memorial Scholarship: Victoria Symanski.

Rebekah Assembly Of Massachusetts Independent Order Of Odd Fellows Memorial Scholarship: Monica Vogel.

Red Pine Scholarship: Bahati Mweze.

Reid Middle School Scholarship: Kelan O’Brien.

Ricky Stracuzzi Golf Classic Memorial Scholarship: Cameron Civello.

Roger O’Gara Scholarship Sponsored by the Monday Morning Quarterback Club: Tajaye Davis, Ty Discoe, Ludwig Jean-Louis, Timothy Murray.

Roger O’Gara Scholarship, Monday Morning Quarterback Club, Speck O’Boyle Award: Kyle Brazee.

Ruth Boutwell Memorial Scholarship: Peter Desrosiers.

Senior Benevolent Award: Joseph Rosso, Cheyanne Slocum, Elizabeth Trova.

Springs Award: Morganne Foley.

Stephen Costi Memorial Scholarship: Courtney McLaughlin.

UNICO - Paul Capitanio Jr. Memorial Scholarship: Ludwig Jean-Louis, Timothy Murray.

UNICO National, Pittsfield Chapter, Scholarship: Sydney DeLuce, Amanda Ruberto, Jennie Tullock.

United Educators of Pittsfield Scholarship: Sarah Rayner, Cheyanne Slocum.

William Herbits Scholarship: Abigail Casian.

Women of Color Giving Circle: Aaliyah Alexander, Roseline Benle, Aaron Bradley, Marisa Broderick, Christopher Carr, Seth Carthon, Darian Chambers, Saige Conyers, Tajaye Davis, Hollis Delsoldato, Tamara Delsoldato, Bridget Forson, Domonic Frye, Tatiana Guity, Tyriek Hamilton-Ridley, Traylee Harrington, Donovan Hillery, Keyana Hodges, Ludwig Jean-Louis, Taylor Johnson, Asiyanna Jones, Kayla Jones, Jessica Koomson, Vadol Moody, Amo’na Morton, Shaun Morton, Bahati Mweze, Shanell Robinson, Derrick Saunders, Valerie Smalls, Dominick Smith.

Berkshire Community College Foundation Scholarship: Samantha Bolio, Jennie Tullock.

Bridgewater State College: Jacqueline Martin.

Clark University: Ethan Winslow.

Elms College: Meghan Face, Kelan O’Brien, Alissa Rosier.

Emerson College: Victoria Symanski.

Endicott College: Jenna Skutnik.

Framingham State College: Colin Plouffe.

Franklin Pierce University: Justin Hopkins.

Hollins University: Abra Lipton.

Lesley College: Audrey Koldys.

Johnson and Wales College: Sydney DeLuce.

Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts: Monica Vogel.

Massachusetts College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences: Rachael Hunt.

Merrimack College: Daniel Brien.

New England College: Tamara Delsoldato.

Pace University: Zachary McCarthy.

Rochester Institute of Technology: Peter Desrosiers, Mark Eddy.

Sacred Heart University: Megan Kittler.

Skidmore College: Cheyanne Slocum.

Suffolk University: Jade Coty.

UMASS/Amherst: Kenneth Black, Conor Dempsey, Kayla Jones, Bahati Mweze, Valerie Smalls.

Union College: Rachael Hunt.

University of New Haven: Bridget Forson.

University of New Hampshire: Cameron Civello.

Virginia State University: Tatiana Guity.

Westfield State University: Lauren McMahon.

Western New England College: Karissa Kozlowski, Amanda Ruberto.

Wentworth Institute of Technology: Kristen Miller.

Worcester Polytechnic Institute: Kyla Nichols.