Berlin Middle/High School announces the names of principal’s list, high honors, and honors students for the first quarter of the 2013-2014 school year.

Principal’s list is achieved with an average of 93.5 to 100, high honors with an average of 89.5 to 93.4, and honors students with an average of 84.5 to 89.4.

Principal’s List

Grade 12: Alessa D’Alessio, Katie Gallucci, Courtney Kellar, James Mayer, Matthew Mears, Cullen O’Brien.

Grade 11: Rachel Barnum, Hannah French, Kaitlyn Moon, Rebecca Olson, Madeline Peterson, Serena Rizzo, Timothy Shupe.

Grade 10: Jordan Cahill, Margaret Gordon, Keel Krumenacker, Collin Love, Matthew Moran, Emma Woolley.

Grade 9: Alyssa Bierwirth, Alexander Flowers, Sarah Jean French, Samantha Hebert, Taylor Meyer, Samuel Mikit, Ioann Popov, Christina Shupe.

Grade 8: Seiji Akera, Rachel Cahill, Parker Crandall, Amanda Despart, Giannah French, Viktor Gerkman, John Gordon, Kyle Heffley, John Allan Mayer, Domnika Popov, Vincent Scott.

Grade 7: Mackenzie Dawes, Melanie DeLaurentis, Greta Herman, Cayla Hungerford, Maxwell Lockett, Leeana Montero-Boyle, Danielle Morse, Madison Scott.

Grade 6: Felicity Fleming, Jackson Flowers, Justin Hall, Brett Harris, Jacklyn Hicok, Cody Hunt, Makenna Jansen, Abigail Scott, Cora Stewart, Joshua Zlotnick.

High Honors

Grade 12: Mehgyn Bowen, Nicole Cure, Kaitlyn Goodermote, Melissa Mandel, Christine Royce, Cheyenne Seel, Sharon Strock, Jodi Thomas.

Grade 11: Brittany Gilbert, Caleb Hendricks, Madison Rascoe, Matthew Rokjer, Haley Rosier, Sabrina Scheilding-Cameron, Keri Smith, Nicole Zlotnick.

Grade 10: Alissa Babcock, Jasonnah Bink, Jackson Burhans, Nicholas Edwards, Tiffany Foley, Alec Heffley, Brianna Royce.

Grade 9: Emma Bowen, Jenna Dennin, Darrick Gagnon, Ryan Gosse, Elysia Mars.

Grade 8: Bradley Bink, Breanna Brundige, Anne Cass, Phillip Doin, Joshua Hendricks, Kiam Kaiser, Joshua Kluck, Ilan Mikit, Nathaniel Moss, Henry Ruebel, Victoria Scott, Roark Slattery, Ashleigh Stevens, Nycholas Styer.

Grade 7: Craig Bortnick, Matthew Brown, Adison Colin, Jr., Hayden Crandall, Kyle Fiske, Erin Goodermote, Michelle Griswold, Connor Hing, Anthony Marshall, Katheryn Matson, Hannah Sheridan, Benjamin Stewart.

Grade 6: Chelsy Bell, Selena Bierwirth, Colby Brundige, Kaley Culbertson, Collin Douglas, Curtis Heffley, Heather Hughes, Roman Kane, Flavia Muller, Abigail Osgood, Brandon Rifenburg, Malachi Ritter, Jordan Shupe, Chyeene Smith, Cameron Tobin, Connor Votra, Zachary Waldron.

Honors

Grade 12: Aaron Burdick, Jeffrey Curtis, Lydia Dawes, Kodi Day, Meygan Delevan, Justin Fleming, Russell Fowler, Brianna Hebert, Hunter Henderson, Sadie Jayne Hoffman, Shauna Hoffman, Joshua King, Taylor Mazzeo, Kayla Pietrzak, Christian Price, Molly Ruebel, John Schatz, Cody Seel, Katlyn Weaver.

Grade 11: April Bowen, Christian Corrado, Gregory Depaolis, Shaylyn Faulkner, Kc Gosse, Danielle Jones, Aileen May, Aiden O’Brien, Colleen Reichelt, Travis Riccardi, Andrea Walker.

Grade 10: Cassandra Bentley, Jacob Bruns, Garrett Cardinal, Juliena D’Alessio, Gabrielle Freeman, Lyndsey Miller, Stephen Pelletier, Chad Rokjer, Laura Ryder, Cincinnati Sawyer, Joseph Sweener, Jordan Winn.

Grade 9: Matthew Dundas, Julia Goyer, Vanessa Goyer, Michael Kelly, Kathryn Mellett, Patrick Reger, Derek Riccardi, Noah Roy, Andrew Shoemaker, Michael Zlotnick.

Grade 8: Tanner Billert, Janine Brunswick, Maddison Defelice, Jennifer Harrington, Megan Harrison, Nolan Jones, Hailey Madsen, Haley Maxon, Tyler Maxon, Ryan Mears, Cody Scully, Patrick Williams-Batchelder.

Grade 7: Isaac Boesse, Haley Chaykowski, Carly Church, Brion Daby, Brooke DeShane, Angelina Goyer, Kaylie Hayes, Haley Hicks, Daniel Lamontagne, Christopher Mahoney, Jaimee Phelps, Riley Price, Nicholas Shoemaker, Sean Taylor, Jazmine Wagner.

Grade 6: Calvin Beaudry, Brianna Cole, Madison Crandall, Noah Crane, Demi DeGennaro, Gabrielle Hall, Shelby Hasselwander, Skylar Jordan, Shelbey Mace, Christina Reger, Allison Ryder, Savannah Scully.