Berkshire Community College has announced its fall 2013 dean’s list.

To be eligible for the list, full-time students must have declared a major; completed a minimum of 12 non-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the fall semester; and achieved a 3.250 to 3.749 grade point average for honors, or a 3.750 to 4.000 grade point average for high honors.

High Honors

Adams: Barbara Bonnett, Jeffrey Caron, Natalie Clifton, Ryan Kordana, Virginia Sowers.

Becket: Natasha Broadwell, Nicholas Sawyer.

Cheshire: Matthew Hoag, Hayley Maloy, Jaydeep Patel, Nicholas Staffin.

Cummington: Melanie Griffith, Jeanne McGuire, Michael Tevyaw.

Dalton: Tyler Hastings, Dustin Van Fleet.

Florida: Matthew Arigoni.

Great Barrington: Joshua Bannon, Wenhui Chen, Lia Douillet, Rachel Graney, Mary Kate McTeigue, Krobkul Seesangrit, Hope St. Jock, Brian Sutton.

Hinsdale: Wayne Kokindo, Kayla Stergis, Heidi Zeitler.

Housatonic: Michael Moro, Anson Olds.

Lanesborough: Ashlyn Castonguay, Katherine Guitard, Bryan Rudd, Laura Szczepaniak.

Lee: Kelly Abdalla, Emma Bryce, Frank Rocco, Stephen Streeter, Selena Van Lingen.

Lenox: Marina Lane, Taurus Londono, Iana Sydorenko.

New Marlborough: Anzhelika Andersen.

North Adams: Barbara Gerry-LaVigne, Kalie Phillips, Jennifer Scott.

Peru: Kathleen Autenrieth.


Advertisement

Pittsfield: Brian Adams, Lisa Boatman, Christopher Bradley, Christopher Broast, Dylan Carman, Jerrid Coty, Jonathan Couper, Troy Cowell, Louis Crivellaro, Jennifer Fenn, Myla Franklin, Rebecca Hover, Paul Johnson, Shane Johnson, Heather Jones, Dawn Kinney, Morgan Lenfest, Mark Lis, Rebecca Loria, Andrew Mais, Christine Osimo, Melanie Rowe, Joan Russo, Alexander Tierney, Kierstin Valenti, Shane Voci, Sandra Williams.

Richmond: Lily Christie.

Sandisfield: William deManbey, Elizabeth Vaughan.

South Lee: Malcolm Chisholm.

Stockbridge: Brittany Kergaravat, Christopher Orante, Katharine Race, Danielle White.

Williamstown: Meghan O’Grady, Patricia Raphael, David Reardon, Margaret Wright.

CONNECTICUT

Canaan: Amanda Clavette.

Lakeville: Amanda Stevens.

NEW YORK

Canaan: Sondra Birch-Hilts.

Chatham: Edson Chipalo.

Ghent: Shai Lev.

New Lebanon: Beth Smith

Honors

Adams: Sean Grady, Carmen Lacasse, III, Danielle Milesi, Wesley Pecor, Kasandra Sorel, Autumn Worth.

Ashley Falls: Matthew Meyer.

Clarksburg: Kayli Manning.

Dalton: Casey DiNicola, Nickolas Gaudette, Bintu Konteh, Mary Smith.

Goshen: Richard Larson.

Great Barrington: Jose Cruz, Joshua Kuhn, Sierra VanTassel.

Hancock: Jason Pilot.

Hinsdale: Angel Squires, Elizabeth Suriner, Gary Van Bramer, Ileana Whiteman.

Lanesborough: Cady Ketcham, Cody Richardson, Robert Welz Jr.

Lee: Edward Bobak, Zachary Sexton.

Lenox: Jacklyn Gazda, Alyson Parker.

Mill River: Blake Ferrara, Matthew Ferrara.

North Adams: Samantha Andrews, McKenzie Hebert, Tyler Kuzia.

Peru: Justin Chisum.

Pittsfield: Robbin Amuso, Alanna Bassett, Cheryl Bassett, Ronald Berkeley Jr., Samantha Bolio, William Conboy, Kaitlyn Conner, Joseph Costigan, Ginger Cruz-Rosario, James DeMarsico, Darell Dickerson, Gail Dickerson, Allyson Dickhaus, Hope Dillard, Tan Do, John Fazzino, Michael Ferguson, Kimberly Figueroa, Jaime Finn, Nicholas Garrett, Susan Gelpi, Danielle Goulet, Ryan Grady, Eva Handerek, Tyler Hinton, Wendy Koomson, Prince Korang, John Krebs, Ryan Krebs, Erin McKeon, Cynthia A. Merriott, Bryan A. Mindermann, Brea J. Morawski, Christina Mucinski-Gargon, Jairo Munoz, Liam O’Brien-Garvey, Morgan Pettit, Allison Pierce, Gary Pratt, Christina Reardon, Kelly Robertson, Heather Ryan, Paige Sacchetti, Amey Sharma, Anisa Spagnuolo, Tracie Thomas, Kristen Trimble, Reeve Twiss, Debra Vall, Jose Velis, Cassandra Voci, Kevin Wallace, Rachael Ward, Kirsten Westermann.

Plainfield: Brandon Gill.

Sandisfield: Ashlee Downer.

Sheffield: Kimberly Funk, Stacy Twing.

Stockbridge: Shasta Bona.

Tyringham: Nathan Dilego-Heath.

Washington: Juliana Brunell.

West Stockbridge: Evan Troiano.

CONNECTICUT

Canaan: Monica Bonett.

NEW YORK

New Lebanon: Casey Lambert

Spencertown: Todd Van Alstyne