Lenox Memorial Middle and High School has announced its honor roll for the first quarter of the 2013-2014 school year.

To be considered for the high school honor roll, the following criteria must be met: All grades for the quarter must average A- with no grade lower than B for high honors; all grades for the quarter must average B with no grade lower than B- for honors.

To be considered for the middle school honor roll, the following criteria must be met: All grades for the quarter must be a B+ or higher for high honors; all grades for the quarter must be a B- or higher for honors.

High Honors

Grade 12: Alexandra Adams, Elizabeth Barry, Nicole Belair, Margaret Bouvier, Shelby Boyer, Lauren Carey, Autumn Ciepiela-Werth, Olivia Ciolfi, Hollie Downer, Jacob Edelman, Bailey Fielding, Elena Giordona, Lydia Graham, Harrison Hale, Nicholas Jarck, Jake Jourdain, Daley Keator, Rachana Lingutla, Eric Lomaglio, Josephine Marshall, Annie McKenna, Janelle Miller, Elizabeth Mitts, Katelyn Monteleone, Delaney Moran, Sarah Morley, Theodore Nappo, Lily Nejaime, Linnea Nugent, Sean O’Brien, William Palmer, Benjamin Ramondetta, Kristin Read, Nicole Rose, Cameron Sibley, Sophie Silverstein, Emily Sorrentino, Nicholas Stevens, Amanda Strassler, Robyn Thiel, Lachlan Tobiason, Taylor Tranfaglia, Kristopher Vahle, Caroline Wilkerson, Suzanne Woller, Cavanaugh Wolski.

Grade 11: Dillon Benham, Andres Bermudez, Kyle Boyer, Miles Briggs, Charlotte Cahillane, Brianna Carmon, John Collingwood, David Conlon, Alexandra Connell, Samuel Darbey, Ryan Deets, Alexander DeFarlo, Benjamin Epstein, Matan Gazit, Isaac Gotterer, Jack Haskell, Leah Haskell, Michael Hedges, Kaylee Henson, Benjamin Herrick, Zachary Huber, Rishabh Kedia, Julia King, Tucker McNinch, Emma Merritt, Christopher Najimy, Rachel Puntin, Chase Rahilly, Matas Rudzinskas, Kamaree Saldo, Leeza Salnitis, Dana Sebestyen, Madeline Shepardson, Hannah Sitzer, Christeen Stracuzzi, Ethan Tebben.

Grade 10: Cameron Abderhalden, Alessandra Arace, Renae Carotenuto, Annemarie Carpenter, Kevin Coakley, Emily Czelusniak, Grace Ellrodt, Jack Ellrodt, Quincy Els, Annie Fielding, Matthew Gilbert, Matthew Heppleston, Elizabeth Jarck, Sydney King, Katherine Mitts, Charles Novitsky, Jackson Reis, Thomas Reynolds, Cami Smachetti, Emily Tibbetts, Emerson Wolski.

Grade 9: Luke Bartini, Lindsay Belair, Joseph Bouvier, Sophia Cahillane, Miriam Carry, Cole Charbonneau, Nicholas Ciolfi, Josef Collins, Connor Ellrodt, Megan Gamache, Jaclynn Hathaway, Alice Huth, Zev Jarrett, Emma Eve Jourdain, Ella King, Oki Loftus, Shon Loftus, Miles Marshall, Katherine McNinch, Shannon Meisberger, Hannah Morley, Philippe Mortelliti, Shauna Pandell, Connor Parkinson, Jakob Parkinson, Rosemary Pehlert, Tyler Shepard, Alexandra Trousilek, Sophie Usow, Elias Williams, Jessica Zamboni.

Grade 8: Theresa Carotenuto, Sean Coakley, Andrew Conlon, Isabelle Conlon, Sarah Fenton, Mollie Herrick, Noah Hochfelder, Kayla Hunter, Anouk Jolly, Noah Kalischer-Coggins, Anna Lynch, Alice Najimy, Kristin Parkinson, Ryan Silverstein, Gabriela Suffish, Steven Tran, Marguerite Yee.

Grade 7: Lauren Gamache, Allison Lamke, Jacob Munch, Julie Pehlert, Herkus Rudzinskas, Abigail Schilling, Magdalena Sorrentino, Isabella Tisdale.

Grade 6: Harry Albert, Elise Almgren, Hannah Beckington, Elena Crane Cuerda, Erin Czelusniak, Maxwell Daoust, Jeremy Fox, Julia Haddad, Alexandra Hochfelder, Bom Bee Lahart, Maxime Leger, Claire Lynch, Anthony Marcella III, Lucy McMahon, Julianna Monteleone, Katherine Nichols, Nicholas Nicotra, John Thomas Novitsky, Makayla Petricca, Amelia Reis, Emma Sorrentino, Zachary Suffish, Isaac Tabakin, Spencer Villinski, Ava Williams, Isabella Williams.

Honors

Grade 12: Olga Carty, Stephanie Fasano, Hannah Hunter, Joseph Molk.

Grade 11: Alexis Giardina, Melissa Laughnane, Tyler May, Daniel Troiano.

Grade 10: Raphael Bruno, Benjamin Collins, Tyler Coon, Lily Daoust, Caitlin Doherty, Hugh Hale, Emma Ingalls, Austin Jakacky, Brieanna Lachance, Bailey Patella.

Grade 9: Tova Brown, Lucy Fasano, Ruth Freifeld, Samantha Peebles, Hannah Sibley, Dylan Stevens, Cameron Sweener.

Grade 8: Reghan Bayne, Riley Burke, Lindsey Cass, Matthew Heim, Morgan Levesque, Noah Mack, Matthew Tibbetts.

Grade 7: Richard Armstrong, Louis Carotenuto, Phoebe Carry, Jimmy Chassi, Tristan Collins, Katie Colvin, Liat Friedman, Nicole Gamberoni, Milly Hernandez, Sophia Huber, Marion Huth, Ian McCaffery, Alyssa Morley, Taryn Paul, Ana Pedro, Tristeny Saldo, Jenna Salvatore, Zenani Santos, Dylan Sondrini.

Grade 6: Jade Alward, Erika Bertelli, Sydney Corcoran, Keveen Delgado, John Fielding, Nathaniel Haley, Taylor Knight, Reid Macioge, Nora Mathews, Kristin Miller, Kody Tremblay.