Mount Everett Regional School has announced the second quarter honor roll for students in grades 7-12.

Eleven percent of the student body earned high honors and 33 percent earned honors.

Students in grades 9 through 12 must earn grades of 90 or above in all subjects for high honors. Students must receive grades of 80 or above or a "P" in all subjects for honors.

Students in grades 7 and 8 must earn 90 or higher in all year-long courses and 80 or higher in enrichment or special courses. For honors, students must attain an 80 or higher in all subjects.

High Honors

Grade 12: Raychel Thomson.

Grade 11: Charlotte Anstett, Kosta Casivant, Adam Derwitsch, Samuel Gogel, Max Lowenstein, Jacob Malicky, Madison Ryan, Ashlee Shaw, Alexander Valentini.

Grade 10: Emily Coon, Morgan DeGrenier, Justin Makuc, Shayna Sawyer, Sean Smith, Trevor Turner.

Grade 9: Sarah Balestro, Kenneth Edwards, Kayla Krom, Jacob Makuc, Maya Neski, Kelsey Netzer.

Grade 8: Sarah Beckwith, Finnbarr Chebatoris, Matthew Diamond, Kathryn Driscoll, Lauren Edwards, Charles Kerzner, Marya Makuc, Lydia McBride, Alejandro Sarmiento, Shay Spitzer.

Grade 7: Gwendolyn Carpenter, Nikos Casivant, Jacklyn Derwitsch, Emma Mitchell, Hannah Steuernagle, Madison Ullrich, Sophia Zah-Greenspan.

Honors

Grade 12: Mia Bills, Deseraye Conaway, Zachary Coon, Devin Farnum, Sabina Fouser, Erik Fredsall, Danielle Goewey, Hannah Joyce, Courtney Koldys, Andrew Krom, Brianna Leonard, Jerrad Mead, Brooke Morehouse, Pablo Orobio Wolff, Shayna Spencer, Cooper Stone, Erica Sullivan, Taylor Zucco.


Advertisement

Grade 11: Vaughn Collopy, Emily Curtiss, Brenden Doran, Graeme Drumm, Austen Dupont, Hannah Herrick, Malik Hogan, Peter Lovejoy, Bradley Lupiani, Kara Ormsbee, Jessica Quenneville, Lauren Silk,Vinh Ton, Benjamin Webb, Michaela White, Blake Wilkinson, Kristen Wolfe.

Grade 10: Jessica Abbott, Chelsea Balestro, Shane Biernacki, Jacob Christinat, Graham Collopy, Chelsea Eichstedt, Ava Garrett, Marina Germain, Victoria Goddard, Eli Gold, Maxwell Greenberg, Sage Hervieux, Erik Hunker, Kenneth Krom, Claudia Martin, Ryan Meyer, Matthew Morehouse, Alyssa Ovitt, Mary Elyse Parsons, Nathan Redman, Maura Robitaille, Brenda Santos, Lauren Scapin, Parker Snyder, Kyle Stevens, Nicholas Tomich, Samantha Twing, Krista Vancour, Brialynn Wells, Caliann Wood, Gavin Ziegler.

Grade 9: Eastlynd Bates, Evan Behne, Aaron Brown, Nathaniel Chase, Georgia Drumm, Matthew Funk, Caitlyn Herrick, Charles Kuzmech, Michaela Loring, Eliza Maggio, Simon Salzmann, Jesse Smerechniak, Eduarda Vale, Ellis Waldman.

Grade 8: Logan Anderson, Cavan Brady, Katelynn Dawson Lalvay, Morgan Derby, Carl Furcht, James Gulotta, Patrick Haiss, Mehali Kasimis, John Mack, Richard McLoughlin, Alexander Murray, Jennifer Ogaz, Hannah Race, Donovan Sawyer, Matthew Sermini, Sean Shalaby.

Grade 7: Hope Aragi, Haley Barros, Jeremy Chatham, Marion Devoti, Brian Dillon, Anna Dupont, Andrea Ferrara, Megan Foley, Graham Herrick, Campbell Ingersoll, Alissa Rathbun, Bethany Rhoades, Sydney Seward, Tori Seward, Patrick Silk, Samuel Webb, Jackilyn Wells.