Mount Everett Regional School has announced the third quarter honor roll for students in grades 7-12. Twelve percent of the student body earned high honors, 33 percent earned honors.

Students in grades 9 through 12 must earn grades of 90 or above in all subjects for high honors. Students must receive grades of 80 or above or a "P" in all subjects for honors.

Students in grades 7 and 8 must earn 90 or higher in all year-long courses and 80 or higher in enrichment or special courses. For honors, students must attain an 80 or higher in all subjects.

High Honors

Grade 12: Andrew Krom.

Grade 11: Charlotte Anstett, Kosta Casivant, Samuel Gogel, Max Lowenstein, Jacob Malicky, Russell Swartz, Alexander Valentini, Blake Wilkinson.

Grade 10: Shane Biernacki, Graham Collopy, Morgan DeGrenier, Sage Hervieux, Justin Makuc, Shayna Sawyer, Sean Smith, Trevor Turner, Krista Vancour.

Grade 9: Sarah Balestro, Nathaniel Chase, Kenneth Edwards, Kayla Krom, Eliza Maggio, Maya Neski, Jesse Smerechniak.

Grade 8: Sarah Beckwith, Finnbarr Chebatoris, Matthew Diamond, Kathryn Driscoll, Lauren Edwards, Charles Kerzner, Marya Makuc, Alejandro Sarmiento, Shay Spitzer.

Grade 7: Gwendolyn Carpenter, Nikos Casivant, Jacklyn Derwitsch, Madison Ullrich, Samuel Webb, Sophia Zah-Greenspan.

Honors

Grade 12: Alicia Bazonski, Deseraye Conaway, Zachary Coon, Devin Farnum, Sabina Fouser, Hannah Joyce, Courtney Koldys, Natasha MacLeay, Brooke Morehouse, Pablo Orobio Wolff, Jonathan Ovitt, Erica Sullivan, Raychel Thomson, Nicholas Turnbough, Sabrina VanDeusen.


Advertisement

Grade 11: Vaughn Collopy, Emily Curtiss, Alexander Dagruel, Adam Derwitsch, Brenden Doran, Graeme Drumm, Austen Dupont, David Funk, Jr. , Hannah Herrick, Jade Hogan, Lorna Houghtlin, Peter Lovejoy, Bradley Lupiani, Kara Ormsbee, Anica Pond, Madison Ryan, Ashlee Shaw, Lauren Silk, Stephen Ullrich, Benjamin Webb, Christopher Whitbeck, Michaela White, Kristen Wolfe.

Grade 10: Jessica Abbott, Chelsea Balestro, Anthony Consolini, Emily Coon, Sarah Deming, Ava Garrett, Marina Germain, Eli Gold, Patrick Hogelin, Erik Hunker, Elyssa Johnson, Claudia Martin, Alliyah Mead, Ryan Meyer, Matthew Morehouse, Emily Parks-Smith, Mary Elyse Parsons, Nathan Redman, Samuel Riva, Brenda Santos, Lauren Scapin, Parker Snyder, Kyle Stevens, Samantha Twing, Brialynn Wells, Daniel Wilbon, Caliann Wood.

Grade 9: Eastlynd Bates, Evan Behne, Aaron Brown, Jordan Chretien, Georgia Drumm, Matthew Funk, Caitlyn Herrick, Oleg Koneazny, Charles Kuzmech, Jacob Makuc, Kelsey Netzer, Timothy Robitaille, Simon Salzmann, Eduarda Vale, Ellis Waldman.

Grade 8: Logan Anderson, Cavan Brady, Katelynn Dawson Lalvay, Morgan Derby, Lillian Duval, Carl Furcht, James Gulotta, Mehali Kasimis, John Mack, Lydia McBride, Richard McLoughlin, Alexander Murray, Jennifer Ogaz, Antonio Romano, Donovan Sawyer, Sean Shalaby.

Grade 7: Hope Aragi, Haley Barros, Connor Blodgett, Jeremy Chatham, Brian Dillon, Anna Dupont, Megan Foley, Graham Herrick, Emma Mitchall, Bethany Rhoades, Shoji Rinaldi, Sydney Seward, Patrick Silk, Hannah Steuernagle, Sierra VanDeusen, Jackilyn Wells.