Baseball

ALL-NORTH

Brett Murphy, Taconic (MVP)

Ryan Abel, Taconic

Joe Aberdale, Monument Mountain

Andrew Beaudoin, Wahconah

Jack Cooney, Taconic

Nate Cormier, Monument Mountain

Ty Cowdrey, Wahconah

Kody Crosier, Drury

Sam Fick, Pittsfield

Gage Frazier, Wahconah

Jake McNeice, Taconic

Izaiya Mestre, Taconic

Logan Rumbolt, Drury

Matt Schneider, Wahconah

Shane Sinopoli, Wahconah

Shane Tierney, Pittsfield

HONORABLE MENTION

Austin Cancilla, Wahconah

Will Genaway, Wahconah

Thaylen Harrison, Drury

Abdiel Cotto-Hernandez, Taconic

Jordan Nassif, Pittsfield

Branden Perry, Monument Mountain

Cedric Rose, Taconic

Cam Taylor, Wahconah

Chris Tracy, Pittsfield

Devon Walker, Taconic

ALL-SOUTH

Matt Koperniak, Hoosac Valley (MVP)

Brodie Altiere, Mount Greylock

Patrick Colvin, Lenox

Brandon Condon, Mount Greylock

Zach Condon, Mount Greylock

Mike Downer, Lenox

Jake Ellrodt, Lenox

Phil Guest, Mount Greylock

Connor Hanson, Lenox

Mike Hurley, Lenox

Noah Matrigali, Hoosac Valley

Joey Maynard, St. Joseph

Keegan McGrath, Hoosac Valley

Cal Messina, Mount Greylock

Luke Murphy, Lenox

Eli Ostheimer, Mount Greylock

Dahndray Sistrunk, Hoosac Valley


Advertisement

Jake Swistak, Hoosac Valley

Cam Winters, St. Joseph

HONORABLE MENTION

Hunter Abriel, Mount Greylock

Cavan Brady, Mount Everett

Joe Bowers, Lenox

Tyler Coon, Lenox

Jake Corcoran, Lenox

Alex Donovan, Lee

Mike Gingras, St. Joseph

Josh Jezouit, Mount Greylock

Chris Larabee, Hoosac Valley

Jack Milne, Mount Greylock

Devyn Olds, Lee

Softball

ALL-BERKSHIRE

Allie Hunt, Pittsfield (MVP)

Gwendolyn Carpenter, Mount Everett

Chandler DeGrenier, Mount Everett

Morgan DeGrenier, Mount Everett

Marion DeVoti, Mount Everett

Abby Jamros, Hoosac Valley

Ashley Keegan, Taconic

Emily Koldys, Pittsfield

Erin Murphy, Pittsfield

Britney Perkett, Pittsfield

Hayley Tobin, Pittsfield

Chloe Warren, Wahconah

Ashley Zink, Wahconah

ALL-NORTH

Kailey Bell, Taconic

Allie Borowsky, Wahconah

Alli Brassard, Drury

Olivia DiNicola, Mount Greylock

Jenevieve Gavazzi, Drury

Kayla Kowalczyk, Wahconah

Emma Lacy, Pittsfield

Jenna Moulton, Drury

Giuliana Pierce, Pittsfield

Janee Walker, Taconic

Jess Warren, Wahconah

ALL-SOUTH

Emily Coon, Mount Everett

Kersten Cutlip, Mount Everett

Amy Goss, Lee

Olivia Mazzeo, St. Joseph

Alyssa Pause, Hoosac Valley

Kali Puppolo, Hoosac Valley

Emily Shaw, Monument Mountain

Alexa Troiano, Monument Mountain

Lizzy Troiano, Monument Mountain

Boys Lacrosse

FIRST TEAM

Kyle Bazonski, Mount Greylock

Cal Filson, Mount Greylock

Cam Giardina, Pittsfield

Jake Martin, Pittsfield

Austin Mendel, Hoosac Valley

Mason Papirio, Pittsfield

Riley Parker, Mount Greylock

Connor Parkinson, Monument Mountain

Jake Parkinson, Monument Mountain

John Pfister, Mount Greylock

Kevin Quinto, Pittsfield

James Ross, Wahconah

Wyatt Schliecher, Wahconah

Pat Storie, Mount Greylock

Connor Washburn, Wahconah

SECOND TEAM

Sal Amaral, Taconic

Thomas Astle, Mount Greylock

Sean Baruch, Pittsfield

Matt Cedar, Wahconah

Whit Ellington, Mount Greylock

Mike Fortin, Wahconah

Jeremy Girard, Wahconah

Ryan Jacoby, Pittsfield

Tyler Jayko, Hoosac Valley

Joe LaBrasca, Monument Mountain

Dalton Peck, Wahconah

Nikolai Pixley, Pittsfield

Owen Politis, Mount Greylock

Peter Romeo, Monument Mountain

Nick Waterman, Hoosac Valley

HONORABLE MENTION

Cam Alibozek, Hoosac

Parker Blessing, Pittsfield

Kevin Harris, Taconic

Ted Michaels, Monument Mountain

Vinny Orlandi, Wahconah

Michael Wellspeak, Mount Greylock

Girls Lacrosse

FIRST TEAM

Emmy Cote, Wahconah (co-MVP)

Sarah Stripp, Mount Greylock (co-MVP)

Jordan Budaj, Wahconah

Skylar Case, Hoosac Valley

Lauren Curry, Pittsfield

Perin Genaway, Wahconah

Brianna Kasala, Wahconah

Emma Polumbo, Mount Greylock

Haley Reinhard, Mount Greylock

Aubrey Rumbolt, Hoosac Valley

Jacey Salvie, Pittsfield

Julia Whitney, Mount Greylock

SECOND TEAM

Katie Bachli, Wahconah

Claudia Bresett, Hoosac

Mikayla DeSantis, Lee

Caroline Flynn, Mount Greylock

McKenna McIlquham, Wahconah

Alie Mendel, Hoosac

Meryl Phair, Lee

Maggie Rorke, Mount Greylock

Hannah Rueger, Wahconah

Clare Sheedy, Pittsfield

Hope Willis, Mount Greylock

Boys Track and Field

ALL-BERKSHIRE

Jackson Rich, Pittsfield (MVP)

Peter Barrow, Hoosac Valley (Field MVP)

Tommy Kirby, Mount Greylock (Track MVP)

David Benle, Taconic

Cameron Castonguay, Mount Greylock

Zach Gage, Taconic

Jared Haley, Hoosac Valley

Avery Hall, Hoosac Valley

Sean Harvey, Wahconah

Matt Lighten, Wahconah

David McIntosh, Taconic

Connor Meehan, Drury

Devon Mikaniewicz, Wahconah

Jordan Piepho, Monument Mountain

Kevin Rayner, Pittsfield

Nate Robarge, Pittsfield

Willie Serkin, Monument Mountain

Tyler Shepard, Lenox

Matt Weston, Monument Mountain

Girls Track and Field

ALL-BERKSHIRE

Shannon Meisberger, Lenox (MVP)

Paige Gray, Monument Mountain (Field MVP)

Maddie Albert, Mount Greylock (Track MVP)

Jamie Barthe, Hoosac Valley

Aubrey Blanchard, Monument Mountain

Aliyah Bolling, Pittsfield

Tova Brown, Lenox

Ella Dudley, Mount Greylock

Victoria Gamberoni, Wahconah

Emma Jourdain, Lenox

Allison Kinne, Monument Mountain

Gianna Moncecchi, Wahconah

Meri Powell, Monument Mountain

Alice Najimy, Lenox

Lily Pudlo, Wahconah

Delanie Rybacki, Monument Mountain

Margo Smith, Mount Greylock

Maggie Sorrentino, Lenox

Sadie Supranowicz, Pittsfield

Julia Szczepaniak, Mount Greylock

All-Eagle Boys Tennis

FIRST TEAM

SINGLES

1. Kadin Shafiroff, Monument Mountain

2. Jacob Fink, Mount Greylock

3. Josh Narey, Mount Greylock

DOUBLES

1. Matt Wiseman/Brady Foehl, Mount Greylock

2. Sam Dils/Toby Foehl, Mount Greylock

SECOND TEAM

SINGLES

1. Gray Kaegi, Mount Greylock

2. Alec Goffin, Monument Mountain

3. Jed DeVarennes, Lee

DOUBLES

1. Sam Polastri/Julian Nejaime, Lee

2. Paolo Lichenthal/Jonathan Mack, Monument Mountain

All-Eagle Girls Tennis

FIRST TEAM

SINGLES

1. Cara Freadman, Monument Mountain

2. Ava Martin, Lee

3. Alex Trousilek, Lenox

DOUBLES

1. Hailey Higgins/Carly Shafiroff, Monument Mountain

2. Gabby DeFelice/Olivia Jaffe, Monument Mountain

SECOND TEAM

SINGLES

1. Anna Hamel, Pittsfield

2. Liz Jarck, Lenox

3. Maddie DeSantis, Lee

DOUBLES

1. Ella King/Morgan Hayden, Lenox

2. Kate DelSignor/Anna Wang, Lee