PITTSFIELD -- Monument Mountain's boys swim team didn't lose an event Monday, earning a 124-32 win over Wahconah and remaining unbeaten.

The Spartans got two wins each from Derrek Rueger (200 freestyle, 100 butterfly), Brandon Louison (200 individual medley, 500 free) and Will Palmer (50 free, 100 free). Monument teams also went 1-2 in both the 200 and 400 free relays.

On the girls side, Monument's Kayla Dillon won the 200 free and the 500 free as the Spartans beat Wahconah 101-68. Monument swept the relays in the victory.

Wahconah's girls got wins from Bridget Lussier (100 breaststroke) and Michaela DeFoe (50 free).

Taconic Hills earns two wins

NEW LEBANON, N.Y. -- Taconic Hills swept New Lebanon on Monday, with the boys winning 37-20 and the girls winning 57-37.

Gigi French won both the 100 breast and 200 IM for the New Lebanon girls. New Lebanon's Evan Burgess was a double winner for the boys (50 free, 100 free).

-- -- --

Results

Boys

Monument Mountain 124, Wahconah 32


Advertisement

200 medley relay -- 1. Monument (John Collingwood, Ben Wyatt, David Wyatt, Joe Grochmal), 2:15.09; 2. Wahconah, 2:17.89; 3. Monument, 2:18.03.

200 freestyle -- 1. Derrek Rueger (MM), 2:22.33; 2. Ryan Dufour (W), 2:45.53; 3. Ben Wyatt (MM), 2:45.9; 4. Trevor DeRis (MM), 3:14.21.

200 individual medley -- 1. Brandon Louison (MM), 2:32.63; 2. Zach Richardson (MM), 2:53.97; 3. Mitchell Salvini (W), 2:56.58.

50 free -- 1. Will Palmer (MM), 27.69; 2. Kyle Miller (W), 28.39; 3. Dominic Roy (MM), 28.34; 4. Eric Desautelle (W), 29.82; 5. Quinn Abrams (MM), 36.3.

100 butterfly -- 1. D. Rueger (MM), 1:12.44; 2. David Wyatt (MM), 1:13.87; 3. Nick Gray (MM), 1:17.97.

100 free -- 1. W. Palmer (MM), 1:02.47; 2. K. Miller (W), 1:03.28; 3. Kevin Li (MM), 1:11.87; 4. E. Desautelle (W), 1:11.81; 5. J. Grochmal (MM), 1:14.57.

500 free -- 1. B. Louison (MM), 4:48.9; 2. Q. Abrams (MM), 3. T. DeRis (MM).

200 free relay -- 1. Monument (Richardson, Moeini-Feizabadi, Grochmal, Roy), 2:00.88; 2. Monument, 2:03.66; 3. Wahconah, 2:04.17; 4. Monument, 2:06.62.

100 backstroke -- 1. D. Roy (MM), 1:14.94; 2. Salvini (W), 1:20.12; 3. N. Gray (MM), 1:21.09; 4. Moeini-Feizabadi (MM), 1:31.05.

100 breast -- 1. B. Wyatt (MM), 1:23.81; 2. D. Wyatt (MM), 1:32.09; 3. R. Dufour (W), 1:34.81; 4. K. Li (MM), 1:35.19.

400 free relay -- 1. Monument (Richardson, Grochmal, Moeini-Feizabadi, Palmer), 4:40.63; 2. Monument, 4:32.44.

Girls

Monument 101, Wahconah 68

200 medley relay -- 1. Monument (Caroline Bissaillon, Rowan Rice, Maeve Wilber, Hannah Miller), 2:25; 2. Wahconah, 2:33.46; 3. Wahconah, 2:46.69; 4. Monument, 2:47.12.

200 free -- 1. Kayla Dillon (MM), 2:37.93; 2. M. Butler (W), 3:03.77; 3. J. Miller (MM), 3:04.03; 4. S. Smithies (W), 3:08.91; 5. Catherine Fusini (W), 3:10.65; 6. E. Carlson (MM), 3:27.81.

200 IM -- 1. C. Bissaillon (MM), 2:54.21; 2. B. Lussier (W), 3:13.55; 3. J. McBain (W), 3:14.72; 4. L. Allee (MM), 3:20.56; 5. Doriana Reardon (W), 3:56.47.

50 free -- 1. M. DeFoe (W), 31.9; 2. H. Miller (MM), 33.1; 3. E. Archambault (W), 34.56; 4. M. D'Allessio (MM), 36.0; 5. Liz Milligan (W), 42.16; 6. Amanda McLaughlin (MM), 42.81.

100 fly -- 1. R. Rice (MM), 1:17.53; 2. S. Daley (W), 1:24.39; 3. L. Allee (MM), 1:30.09; 4. M. Butler (W), 1:39.68.

100 free -- 1. M. D'Allessio (MM), 1:04.69; 2. M. Defoe (W), 1:13.65; 3. L. Consolati (MM), 1:20.87; 4. Goldye Horan (MM), 1:23.7; 5. C. Fusini (W), 1:25.54; 6. J. Hill (W), 1:33.63.

500 free -- 1. K. Dillon (MM), 5:37.22; 2. E. Archambault (W), 6:07.5; 3. Asa Cade (MM), 6:13.06; 4. S. Smithies (W), 6:37.28; 5. J. Miller (MM), 6:38.14; 6. D. Reardon (W), 7:14.69.

200 free relay -- 1. Monument (Y. Moeini-Feizabadi, M. Wilber, R. Rice, M. D'Allessio), 2:12.18; 2. Monument, 2:19; 3. Wahconah, 2:21.67; 4 Monument, 2:44.02; 5. Wahconah, 2:58.81.

100 back -- 1. M. Wilber (MM), 1:11.72; 2. S. Daley (W), 1:22.23; 3. Y. Moeini-Feizabadi (MM), 1:33.91; 4. G. Horan (MM), 1:38.33; 5. A. Daley (W), 2:15.16; 6. L. Milligan (W), 2:27.1.

100 breast -- 1. B. Lussier (W), 1:36.16; 2. J. McBain (W), 1:37.31; 3. H. Miller (MM), no time given; 4. L. Consolati (MM), 1:47.85; 5. J. Hill (W), 2:02.88.

400 free relay -- 1. Monument (K. Dillon, R. Rice, C. Bissaillon, H. Miller), 4:53.13; 2. Monument; 3. Wahconah, 5:37.34; 4. Monument, 6:19.02; 5. Wahconah, 7:07.75.

(Editor's note: New Lebanon-Taconic Hills results were incomplete when submitted.)