Today

Back Nine Bar & Grill: Karaoke with DJ Linda Sing it Out Loud, 8 p.m., 303 Crane Ave., Pittsfield.

Bogies: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 935 S. Main St., Great Barr., (413) 528-5959.

Crossroads Café: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 195 Onota St., Pittsfield.

Crystal Hard Hat: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 59 Union St., N. Adams, (413) 664-0126.

Gateways Inn: Rob Kelly & Friends: Teresa Broadwell, 7:30 p.m., 51 Walker St., Lenox. (413) 637-2532.

Iron Horse: Tall Heights, 7 p.m., 20 Center St., North ampton.

Lion's Den: Jeff Gonzales Solo, 8 p.m., 30 Main St., Stockbridge.

Olde Heritage Tavern: Bruce Mandel, 8 p.m., 12 Housatonic St., Lenox. (413) 637-0884.

Rumpy's Tavern: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 16 Church St., Lenox. (413) 637-0020.

Stockade Inn: Skip Parson, 7 p.m., 1 N. Church St., Schenectady, N.Y. (518) 346-3400.

Friday

American Legion: Karaoke, 8 p.m., 258 North St., Dalton, (413) 684-9716.

Castle Street Cafe: The BTU's, 8:30 p.m. 10 Castle St., Great Barrington.

Club Helsinki: Omar Sosa, 8 p.m., 405 Columbia St., Hudson, N.Y. (518) 828-4800.

Dreamaway: Bernice Lewis, 1342 County Road, Becket, (413) 623-8725.

Gateways Inn: Dave Winchester, 7:30 p.m., Lenox.

Iron Horse: Mike Doughty Question Jar Show, 7 p.m., Northampton.

Lion's Den: Moonshine Holler, 8 p.m.


Advertisement

, Stockbridge.

Michael's: Karaoke, 9:30 p.m., 5 Elm St., Stockbridge, (413) 298-3530.

State Street T: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 167 State St., N. Adams, (413) 664-9151.

Gamers Grotto: Friday Night Magic, 6 p.m., 457 Main St., Benn ington, Vt.

Larry's Tavern: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 71 Chester Road, Becket, (413) 623-8711.

Saturday

Castle Street Cafe: The Rev Tor Band, 8 p.m. Great Barrington.

Dreamaway Lodge: Bunny's a Swine and Passerine, Becket.

Gateways Inn: Paul Green & Alan Simon, 7:30 p.m., Lenox.

Gypsy Joynt: 8 Foot River, 293 Main St., Great Barrington.

Iron Horse: The Eric Olsson Band, 7 p.m., Northampton.

Lion's Den: BOB the Band, 8 p.m., Main Street, Stockbridge.

Michael's: Karaoke, 9:30 p.m., Stock bridge.

Spice Dragon: Greylock, 8 p.m., North Street, Pittsfield.

Sunday

Castle Street Cafe: Armen Donelian CD Release Party & Performance, 4 p.m., Great Barrington.

Dreamaway Lodge: The Podunk Throwbacks, Becket.

The Gamers Grotto: YuGiOh and Poke mon, noon; War ham mer, 1 p.m.; KaiJudo, 3 p.m.; Heroclix, 5:30 p.m., Bennington.

Iron Horse: Lisa Palumbo Band, 7 p.m. Northampton.

Lion's Den: James Mee, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Rumpy's Tavern: Happy Fun Time Com edy Show, 8 p.m. 16 Church St., Lenox.

Monday

Club Helsinki: The Faux Meek Resi den cy, 8 p.m., Hudson, N.Y. (518) 828-4800.

Lion's Den: Jeff Folmer, 8 p.m., Main Street, Stock bridge.

Tuesday

Iron Horse: Latin Night, 7 p.m..

Lion's Den: Eric Erickson, 7 p.m., Stockbridge.

South Street Cafe: Open Mic Night, 5 p.m., 105 South St., Bennington.

The Gamers Grotto: Tabletop Game Night, 6 p.m.; Go Club (first and third Tuesdays), 7:30 p.m., Bennington.

Wednesday

Gypsy Joynt: Open Mic, 7:30 p.m., Great Barrington.

Lion's Den: Rev Tor Solo, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Michael's: Karaoke, 9 p.m., Stock bridge.

Stockade Inn: Jody Shayne, 6-9 p.m., Schenectady, N.Y.

Underground Pub: Karaoke, 9 p.m., Crowne Plaza, 1 West St., Pittsfield, (413) 553-2184.