Berkshires Week & Shires of Vermont

Today

Back Nine Bar & Grill: Karaoke 8 p.m., 303 Crane Ave., Pittsfield.

Bogies: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 935 S. Main St., Great Barr., (413) 528-5959.

Crossroads Café: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 195 Onota St., Pittsfield.

Crystal Hard Hat: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 59 Union St., N. Adams, (413) 664-0126.

Dreamaway: Sam Moss, 1342 County Road, Becket, (413) 623-8725.

Gateways Inn: Rob Kelly, JoAnne Redding, 7:30 p.m., 51 Walker St., Lenox. (413) 637-2532.

Iron Horse: Toy Soldiers, 7 p.m., 20 Center St., North ampton.

Lion's Den: Sandy and Sandy, 8 p.m., 30 Main St., Stockbridge.

Olde Heritage Tavern: Bruce Mandel, 8 p.m., 12 Housatonic St., Len ox. (413) 637-0884.

Rumpy's Tavern: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 16 Church St., Lenox. (413) 637-0020.

Friday

American Legion: Karaoke, 8 p.m., 258 North St., Dalton, (413) 684-9716.

Castle Street Cafe: The BTU's, 8:30 p.m. 10 Castle St., Great Barrington.

Club Helsinki: Lauren Ambrose, 8 p.m., 405 Col umbia St., Hudson, N.Y. (518) 828-4800.

Dreamaway Lodge: Bobby Sweet.

Gypsy Joynt: Rev Tor, 293 Main St., Great Barrington.

Iron Horse: Poor Old Shine, 7 p.m., North ampton.

Lion's Den: Moonshine Holler, 8 p.m.

Michael's: Karaoke, 9:30 p.m., 5 Elm St., Stockbridge, (413) 298-3530.

State Street T: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 167 State St., N. Adams, (413) 664-9151.

Larry's Tavern: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 71 Chester Road, Becket, (413) 623-8711.

Saturday

Castle Street Cafe: Rob Kopec Trio, 8:30 p.m., Great Barrington.

Club Helsinki: Buffalo Trio, 8 p.m.

Dreamaway Lodge: Dubl Handi.

Gypsy Joynt: Mammal Dap, 293 Main St., Great Barrington.

Iron Horse: Harry Chapin performed by Satinwood and original Chapin members, 7 p.m., Northampton.

Lion's Den: BOB the Band, 8 p.m.

Michael's: Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.

Sunday

Club Helsinki: Blues Hall of Fame Induction, 8 p.m., Hudson.

Dreamaway: Cuddle Magic, Becket.

Rumpy's Tavern: Com edy, 8 p.m., Lenox.

Monday

Club Helsinki: Melora Creager & The Calico Indians, 8 p.m., Hudson.

Mission Bar & Tapas: Andy Wrba and Friends, jazz. 8 p.m., Pittsfield.

Tuesday

Iron Horse: Latin Night, 7 p.m., Northampton.

South Street Cafe: Open Mic Night, 5 p.m., 105 South St., Bennington.

Gamers Grotto: Tabletop Game Night, 6 p.m.; Go Club, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Iron Horse: Diarrhea Planet, 8:30 p.m., Northampton.

Gypsy Joynt: Open Mic, 7:30 p.m., Great Barrington.

Michael's: Karaoke, 9 p.m., Stockbridge.

Underground Pub: Karaoke, 9 p.m., Crowne Plaza, 1 West St., Pitts field, (413) 553-2184.