Berkshires Week & Shires of Vermont

Today

Back Nine Bar & Grill: Karaoke 8 p.m., 303 Crane Ave., Pittsfield.

Bogies: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 935 S. Main St., Great Barrington.

Club Helsinki: Delta Rae, 8 p.m., Hudson, N.Y. (518) 828-4800.

Crossroads Café: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 195 Onota St., Pittsfield.

Crystal Hard Hat: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 59 Union St., N. Adams.

Gateways Inn: Rob Kelly & Friends: Sherri Buxton, 7:30 p.m., 51 Walker St., Lenox. (413) 637-2532.

Gypsy Joynt: Joel Blumert, 293 Main St., Great Barrington.

Iron Horse: Band of Heathens, 7 p.m., 20 Center St., North ampton.

Olde Heritage Tavern: Matty Boulais, 8 p.m., 12 Housatonic St., Len ox.

Rumpy’s Tavern: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 16 Church St., Lenox.

Stockade Inn: Colleen Pratt, 1 N Church St., Schenectady, N.Y.

Friday

American Legion: Karaoke, 8 p.m., 258 North St., Dalton,

Castle Street Cafe: Wanda Houston Band, 8:30 p.m. 10 Castle St., Great Barrington.

Gamers Grotto: Friday Night Magic, 6 p.m., 457 Main St., Bennington, Vt.

Gateways Inn: Jeff Folmer, 7:30 p.m.

Gypsy Joynt: Appalachian Still, 293 Main St., Great Barrington.

Iron Horse: Barrence Whitfield & The Sav ages, 7 p.m.; Dan Croll, 10 p.m.

Larry’s Tavern: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 71 Chester Road, Becket, (413) 623-8711.

Lion’s Den: Jeannie Laurin and John Sauer, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Michael’s: Karaoke, 9:30 p.m., 5 Elm St., Stockbridge,

State Street T: Karaoke, 9 p.m., 167 State St., N. Adams.

Stockade Inn: Kevin Green Acoustic Trio, 1 N Church St., Schenectady N.Y.

Saturday

Castle Street Cafe: Paul Arslanian Trio, piano, 8:30 p.m., Great Barrington.

Gateways Inn: Paul Green with Alan Simon, 7:30 p.m.

Gypsy Joynt: Leap the Dips, 293 Main St., Great Barrington.

Iron Horse: Brandy Clark, 7 p.m.; Mutual Benefit, 10 p.m., Northampton.

Lion’s Den: Bev & John, 8 p.m., Stockbridge.

Michael’s: Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.

Sunday

Gamers Grotto: Warhammer 40k, 11 a.m.; Magic the Gathering, 1 p.m.; Kaijudo, 3 p.m., 457 Main St., Bennington, Vt.

Iron Horse: Jamestown Revival, 7 p.m.

Lion’s Den: Oakes and Smith, 8 p.m.

Rumpy’s Tavern: Com edy, 8 p.m., Lenox.

Monday

Lion’s Den: Jeff Martell, 8 p.m. Main Street, Stockbridge

Mission Bar & Tapas: Andy Wrba and Friends, jazz. 8 p.m., Pittsfield.

Tuesday

Iron Horse: Latin Night hosted by DJ Alexavier & DJ Chico, 7 p.m., Northampton.

Lion’s Den: Tom Corrigan, 8 p.m., Main Street, Stockbridge,

Wednesday

Lion’s Den: Joe Corman, 8 p.m.

Michael’s: Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Underground Pub: Karaoke, 9 p.m., Crowne Plaza, 1 West St., Pitts field,