By The Associated Press

Here are the latest, unofficial returns from Massachusetts by city-town in the special Republican primary for U.S. Senate. TP=Total precincts; TR=Total precincts reporting

TPPRGomezSullivanWinslow
Abington551561,04914
Acton6633018599
Acushnet331179322
Adams55823410
Agawam8844030187
Alford11631
Amesbury6632315256
Amherst1010694293
Andover1111972451197
Aquinnah11200
Arlington2121547469135
Ashburnham111486240
Ashby111546835
Ashfield1125146
Ashland5521112752
Athol331587729
Attleboro1212455327293
Auburn5539717445
Avon11659420
Ayer2223115450
Barnstable13131,441768252
Barre221166925
Becket112181
Bedford4421918779
Blchrtwn441509555
Bellingham6620016269
Belmont88436310113
Berkley22759010
Berlin11966026
Bernardstn11432513
Beverly1212638357205
Billerica1111669573128
Blackstone331217125
Blandford1129254
Bolton111269227
Boston2542542,8551,904830
Bourne77521388101
Boxborough111025245
Boxford3334518280
Boylston1112310324
Braintree121256059099
Brewster3335017650
Bridgewtr7732342360
Brimfield11746142
Brockton282848776292
Brookfield1120314455
Brookline1616439252175
Buckland11291711
Burlington7733132464
Cambridge3434384240165
Canton6638926786
Carlisle111565957
Carver3322922830
Charlemont112653
Charlton4434123782
Chatham1140115258
Chelmsford99793551177
Chelsea1616996926
Cheshire1138224
Chester1132218
Chesterfld11101511
Chicopee2020535420144
Chilmark1128223
Clarksburg112344
Clinton4415717728
Cohasset2280315739
Colrain11362811
Concord55373207134
Conway11321412
Cummington11564
Dalton221549036
Danvers88526333159
Dartmouth9940221864
Dedham77346328100
Deerfield11862813
Dennis5553731988
Dighton22966416
Douglas331597042
Dover112179290
Dracut1010958633184
Dudley3317212231
Dunstable11834624
Duxbury6647532994
EBridgwtr4418540721
EBrookfld11613912
Eastham1123011121
Easthamptn551339832
ELngmeadow4439921264
Easton66395408121
Edgartown11883412
Egremont111684
Erving113085
Essex111563823
Everett121219316943
Fairhaven6620816134
Fall River292933230667
Falmouth99996557155
Fitchburg121235024077
Florida111723
Foxborough55552310331
Framingham1818749459187
Franklin88466287249
Freetown331468724
Gardner101032814165
Georgetwn3328519597
Gill1111164
Gloucester101048620297
Goshen1114209
Gosnold11201
Grafton5535819664
Granby2216310533
Granville11886816
GBarngton4429327
Greenfield991649922
Groton3328916678
Groveland2218312150
Hadley11864322
Halifax2213520114
Hamilton3324410260
Hampden111627931
Hancock1117129
Hanover4428837041
Hanson3317933727
Hardwick11804324
Harvard1126815864
Harwich4444127278
Hatfield11423010
Haverhill2121884519300
Hawley1127109
Heath118183
Hingham771,234647167
Hinsdale1127236
Holbrook4410843215
Holden55751417193
Holland11232817
Holliston4429415182
Holyoke141424023066
Hopedale1122611548
Hopkinton4423721048
Hubbardstn111079119
Hudson77575386108
Hull3323117828
Huntington1147378
Ipswich4429917756
Kingston4423925726
Lakeville3317824436
Lancaster2218510528
Lanesboro112795
Lawrence242430720670
Lee11937132
Leicester4421516534
Lenox11883114
Leominster1515524367147
Leverett1119512
Lexington99479253142
Leyden111263
Lincoln22975937
Littleton3322712347
Longmeadow5542422667
Lowell3333614462159
Ludlow6621923630
Lunenburg44467203102
Lynn2828469363110
Lynnfield44266186103
Malden161632729988
Manchester112056062
Mansfield66272214193
Marblehead66640252159
Marion1116610138
Marlbrough1414519391117
Marshfield7764260369
Mashpee5550331161
Matapoiset1119111137
Maynard4416610340
Medfield44371173269
Medford1616544474114
Medway4418313194
Melrose141451135895
Mendon111226628
Merrimac221658046
Methuen1212587457145
Middleboro6650358991
Midlefield111283
Middleton221588153
Milford88421275113
Millbury4456625798
Millis33222124163
Millville11432710
Milton1010597535136
Monroe11520
Monson3311010535
Montague66754315
Monterey1110143
Montgomery11303211
MtWashngtn11532
Nahant111066029
Nantucket111928020
Natick1010480316152
Needham1010539329177
NwAshford11301
NewBedford363641131169
NwBraintre1125134
Newbury22305139100
Newburyprt77408209104
NwMarlboro119128
New Salem1118185
Newton3232972491309
Norfolk3312496748
NorthAdams5524213763
Northamptn141418410256
N Andover88464420162
NAttleboro99343264307
Northboro4435327654
Northbridg4433518837
NBrookfld11997720
Northfield1136195
NReading44390279120
Norton5316713896
Norwell3333727147
Norwood99402330132
OakBluffs1159448
Oakham11594613
Orange221087515
Orleans1133613641
Otis1128202
Oxford4420713570
Palmer5515410437
Paxton111289726
Peabody1919839561259
Pelham119612
Pembroke5530939151
Pepperell3338421473
Peru11243
Petersham1150167
Phillipstn111024617
Pittsfield141430214372
Plainfield111481
Plainville3318393278
Plymouth15151,1671,079180
Plympton1189787
Princeton111386041
Provincetn1125143
Quincy3030911879215
Randolph121225123860
Raynham6622417325
Reading88512301145
Rehoboth331088972
Revere212135231948
Richmond1134214
Rochester1113514216
Rockland6637476147
Rockport332008754
Rowe111070
Rowley1118210837
Royalston2225144
Russell1115174
Rutland3317112237
Salem1414396266113
Salisbury3338823957
Sandsfld11432
Sandwich66609433194
Saugus101037629970
Savoy11913
Scituate6689760983
Seekonk4412910782
Sharon5523013884
Sheffield11291310
Shelburne11511916
Sherborn111755547
Shirley1125012149
Shrewsbury1010972722210
Shutesbury1119211
Somerset5516214536
Somerville2121330247116
Southamptn118810520
Southboro3323512754
Southbrdge5514011027
SHadley5525816648
Southwick3322314447
Spencer4415312950
Springfld6464626541172
Sterling2222516646
Stockbridg112074
Stoneham7737028879
Stoughton8839339883
Stow221689633
Sturbridge3319811146
Sudbury6636517085
Sunderland11634221
Sutton3318611192
Swampscott66385203104
Swansea551167838
Taunton1616441493103
Templeton3342423472
Tewksbury88518367122
Tisbury1177469
Tolland1120179
Topsfield1129811559
Townsend3332917670
Truro1140148
Tyngsboro4429717151
Tyringham111223
Upton2227411951
Uxbridge4419413131
Wakefield77706495158
Wales11431811
Walpole88482341295
Waltham1818641470137
Ware33835741
Wareham6638326647
Warren22855820
Warwick111533
Washington111353
Watertown121229728685
Wayland4427810269
Webster5521210552
Wellesley88724242190
Wellfleet111053915
Wendell11963
Wenham111266042
Westboro5534526290
WBoylston2223111834
WBridgwtr2218922623
WBrookfld11835910
Westfield121261443295
Westford66793449189
Westhamptn1135244
Westminstr2228610860
WestNewbry1120810364
Weston4433110871
Westport5516515223
WSpringfld8834730877
WStockbrdg10000
WTisbury1141302
Westwood44400248122
Weymouth18188591,027115
Whately1126165
Whitman4414554137
Wilbraham4436124663
Wiliamsbrg11481910
Williamstn33723120
Wilmington66627388114
Winchendon441216832
Winchester88472300207
Windsor111842
Winthrop6622916441
Woburn1414640508104
Worcester50501,356964306
Worthntn1114143
Wrentham33246143445
Yarmouth77842472149
Totals2,1722,16996,14167,79724,561

AP Elections 05-01-2013 14:19