Sunday, May 24
PITTSFIELD — Taconic High School has announced its honor roll for the third quarter of the 2008-2009 school year.

Of the 933 students enrolled during this marking period, 169 students, or 18 percent, earned high honors and 115 students, or 12 percent, earned honors.

High honors requires a grade point average of 92 and above. Honors requires a grade point average of 88 and above.

High Honors

Grade 12: Franklin A. Barrett, Christopher M. Bolotin, Kira E. Brown-Driscoll, Chelsea E. Campbell, Carina C. Cardillo, Jeffrey A. Carvalho, Melanie J. Comeau, Jessica E. Connors, Katie L. Connors, Alethea J. Couchman, Tyler H. Cowan, Erin R. Coyle, Dominick M. Damms, Kelsey L. Floyd, Heidi A. Flynn, Alexandra J. Fowler, Nicholas M. George, Stephanie L. Gilman, Emily R. Graham, James M. Herbert, Chad J. Hersey, Brianna M. King, Rochelle N. LaFrance, William D. Larkin, Katherine M. Maher, Jenna L. Marchetto, David J. Markham, Marc E. Massery, Kevin C. McLaughlin, Courtney A. Nason-Farrell, Kristen M. Negrini, Jamie M. North, Samara N. Page, Caitlin M. Partridge, Andrew N. Prentice, Devon L. Roller, Katherine E. Russett, Thaddeus J. Savery, Michael S. Sciola, James R. Street, Allison T. Suriner, Sarah J. Tucker, Nicole L. VanBramer, Amanda M. Vigna, Melodi H. Vinette, Jamie D. Vogel, Mariah D. West, Devin S. Whitney, and Stephanie M. Wojtkowski.

Grade 11: Markie A. Apple, Kellie J.


Advertisement

Bartley, Lynsay M. Bell, Kortney M. Boos, Jack T. Brate, Eric W. Buhl, Jessica L. Burke, Michael E. Burton Jr., Sarah M. Byrne, Michael N. Cross, Lindsay R. DeWinkeleer, Jordan L. Eichelser, Emily L. Fitzgerald, Shane W. Flynn, Michael J. Herbert, Daniel B. Hewitt, Nathan M. Higuera, Michael J. Keegan, Seth A. Kennedy, Courtney L. Kielman, Matthew J. Kiernan, Patrick J. Laughnane, Chelsea R. LeSage, Kellie M. McLaughlin, Christine J. Niccoli, Jesse E. Niphoratos, Amy M. Pannesco, Alexandria M. Renton, Cody R. Scolforo, Adam R. Shaker, Caroline A. Sinico, Daniel J. Smith, Carly M. Stevens, Michael P. Tierney, Nicholas A. Vallone, Shauna L. Wilcox, and Anthony J. Witherell.

Grade 10: Andrea J. Arena, Samantha K. Barbarotta, Amanda E. Baumann, Edward D. Bertoldi, Madeline E. Bianchi, Allyson M. Blasioli, Jenna C. Campbell, Jayde E. Carlson, Scott C. Coty, Elizabeth C. Denault, Megan E. Doerle, Elyse B. Duma, William M. Farrell, Shayla M. Gaviorno, Andrew J. George, Jonathan E. Granger, Brett C. Haas, Emily Hayes, Taylor M. Jacoby, Meredith C. Kern, Katherine I. LeRose, Abigail S. McDermott, Tara G. McDonnell, Sarah A. Moon, Holly M. Moore, Jacob S. Mullen, Victoria T. Nhan, Lucas J. Nichols, Nicole E. Nichols, Erik J. Pieropan, Joshua A. Rivera, Anysa M. Tobin, Cassandra R. Vosburgh, Safari L. Wallace, and Philip T. Williams.

Grade 9: Nathan M. Andrews, Amanda L. Armstrong, Mikaela L. Astore, Glen R. Bona, Katie L. Bowler, Meghan M. Bowler, Collin D. Campbell, Ariana L. Cardillo, Dylan J. Carman, Kelly M. Carroll, Giorgia K. Comeau, Zachary C. Conklin, Christopher J. Coughlin, Patrick T. Coughlin, Megan E. Croshier, Luis A. Cruz, Emily L. Davison, Joshua D. Ferry, Catherine I. Fruchterman, Chase J. Gavin, Samantha K. Gerber, Taylor J. Graziola, Eva M. Handerek, Lily A. Handerek, Ashleigh G. Hinman, Calum M. Hoctor, Kelsey M. Kielman, Katie E. Kiernan, Heather M. Luciani, Jesse A. Mangiardi, Andrew Mara-Williams, Amanda L. Masoero, Jessica N. McDermott, Kristen E. Nadeau, Sarah E. Pero, Ryan C. Porter, Mark T. Rabasco, Andrew J. Ringie, Alexis J. Savery, Ashley T. Strack, Epiphani D. Sweener, Alexander R. Tierney, Luke W. Toomey, Kevin A. Wallace, Noelle E. Walser, Kirsten N. Westermann, Jordan R. Wood, and Erin N. Wurtemberger.

Honors

Grade 12: Colton M. Agar, William B. Barry, Kyle R. Betters, Jacob R. Danylieko, Jena L. Davis, Joseph R. Ferris, Brianna E. Flynn, Dominic A. Garzone, Cody W. Gavin, David R. Granger, Christopher O. Hoffer, Taylor M. Kelly, Nicholas A. Klemansky, Cameron K. Lau, Corey T. May, Justin Medina, Travis J. Mickle, Tyler O. Mountz, Linda C. Murphy, Kristal D. Nichols, Joseph E. Pasquarelli, Kristine L. Pezze, Brittany J. Robinson, Kristina Y. Rosa, Patrick J. Sheehan, Devin M. Sowalsky, Cheyenne E. Starbird, Nicholas J. Walser, William S. Wanamaker, and Noelle F. Wixsom.

Grade 11: Sarah M. Armstrong, Kaitlyn R. Breault, Hannah G. Browne, Derek A. Carroll, Michael N. Chung, Desiree M. Clapper, Carrie L. Coleman, Kevin W. Cote, Alex J. Forgette, MacKenzie R. Fowlkes, Nicole F. Gregory, Emily M. Hart, Brian T. Hinckley, Michelle D. McCluskey, Michael P. Murray, Brielle R. Netzer, Matthew J. Pennell, Kelly L. Pope, Alecia A. Rivers, Alexander C. Ross, Andrew C. Schiltz, Stephanie M. VanBramer, Tyler J. Virgilio, and Jason Q. Wong.

Grade 10: Angelia M. Alfonso, Emily E. Bettis, Jennifer Boc, Guy P. Boos, Danielle M. Bradley, Elizabeth C. Buckley, Mitchell G. Candelet, Brendon C. Cowdrey, Lauren N. Dewey, Alfred K. Enchill, Felisha M. Frederick, Stephanie L. Giardina, Zachary M. Green, Justin R. Harris, Sarah R. Hinckley, Brian C. Kelly, Jordan A. Kennedy, Neil M. Kingsley, Michaela B. Langlais, Abigail M. LeRose, Jordyn L. Mason, Andrea J. Moreau, Patrick K. Murphy, Maxwell T. Ostrander, Alexandra Z. Papas, Sean S. Pease, Taylor A. Robinson, Rory S. Slattery, Pimpesan R. Supple, and Amanda R. Wojtkowski.

Grade 9: Daniel E. Ayers-Seaman, Raven S. Basinger, Shalyse L. Bickford, Karen Chi, Amber R. Cunagin, Lauren E. Dastoli, Mark J. Duane, Adam M. Dukehart, Nicole V. Eichelser, Peter M. Gregory, Nicole V. Hall, Joanna M. Hayes, Kimberly M. Holmes, Nakita M. Jarem, Scott G. Ketcham, Shirley A. Klemansky, Matthew S. Lam, Bryan M. LeVardi, Nathaniel R. Leighton, Codey R. Lombardi, Jennifer K. Ogle, Kevin F. Osorio, Jered Pedroza, Matthew R. Placido, Austin J. Reardon, Ryan J. Shook, Paul J. Sullivan, Kailee R. Thomas, Kasey A. Turner, Maxamillian A. Vilot, and Janna G. Wood.