BOYS

200-Yard Medley Relay

Qualifying: State -- 1:51.76

Monument Mountain (Roy, Louison, Wyatt, Richardson) 1:57.33

Monument Mountain (Roy, Wyatt, Louison, Richardson) 1:57.57

Monument Mountain (Rueger, Wyatt, Louison, Richardson) 1:59.93

Pittsfield (Godwin, C. Velez, Coty, Fournier) 2:00.28

Pittsfield (Godwin, C. Velez, Coty, Williams) 2:00.69

^Taconic (Benjamin, Sommerville, Davila, DeBaggis) 2:13.81

200-Yard Freestyle

Qualifying: W. Mass. -- 2:09.28 State -- 1:56.04

Brandon Louison--Monument Mountain 1:57.20

*George Sommerville--Taconic 2:03.19

Zach Williams--Pittsfield 2:06.31

Derrek Rueger--Monument Mountain 2:06.76

Dominic Roy--Monument Mountain 2:08.29

200-Yard Individual Medley

Qualifying: W. Mass. -- 2:29.37 State -- 2:12.55

*George Sommerville--Taconic 2:14.11

Brandon Louison--Monument Mountain 2:16.91

Derrek Rueger--Monument Mountain 2:19.98

Will Palmer--Monument Mountain 2:24.23

*Kyle Miller--Wahconah 2:24.27

50-Yard Freestyle

Qualifying: W. Mass. --25.41 State -- 23.88

Brandon Louison--Monument Mountain 24.59

Zach Williams--Pittsfield 25.07

Jeremy Haven--Taconic 25.09

Zach Richardson--Monument Mountain 25.09

Jeremy Haven--Taconic 25.16

100-Yard Butterfly

Qualifying: W. Mass. -- 1:07.84 State -- 58.81

George Sommerville--Taconic 55.71

Brandon Louison--Monument Mountain 1:00.62

*Kyle Miller--Wahconah 1:04.96

Dominic Roy--Monument Mountain 1:06.23

Olin Flaum--Taconic Hills 1:06.62

100-Yard Freestyle

Qualifying: W. Mass. -- 56.85 State -- 52.27

George Sommerville--Taconic 52.13

Brandon Louison--Monument Mountain 52.88

Will Palmer--Monument Mountain 54.81

Zach Williams--Pittsfield 55.36

Aaron Coty-Pittsfield 56.75

500-Yard Freestyle

Qualifying: W. Mass. -- 6:04.59 State -- 5:18.75

Dominic Roy--Monument Mountain 5:54.23

Quinton Cookis--Taconic 5:57.21

Nick Gray--Monument Mountain 5:58.82

Greg Fournier--Pittsfield 6:06.75

Kyle Miller--Wahconah 6:14.80

200-Yard Free Relay

Qualifying: State -- 1:38.25

Monument Mountain (Richardson, Rueger, Collingwood, Roy) 1:43.47

Monument Mountain (Palmer, Rueger, Wyatt, Louison) 1:45.22

Pittsfield (Fournier, Desrosiers, Coty, Viller) 1:47.38

Monument Mountain (Grochmal, Rueger, Gray, NA) 1:48.35

Taconic (Haven, Debaggis, Benjamin, Sommerville) 1:48.02

^Pittsfield (Godwin, Coty, Desrosiers, Williams) 2:00.43

100-Yard Backstroke

Qualifying: W. Mass. -- 1:08.96 State -- 59.53

Brandon Louison--Monument Mountain 59.40

Derek Rueger--Monument Mountain 1:03.69

Will Palmer--Monument Mountain 1:05.57

Ryan Spencer--Mt. Anthony 1:06.27

Kyle Miller--Wahconah 1:07.84

100-Yard Breaststroke

Qualifying: W. Mass. -- 1:16.89 State -- 1:07.75

*George Sommerville--Taconic 1:05:95

Derrek Rueger--Monument Mountain 1:14.44

David Wyatt--Monument Mountain 1:16.27

Greg Fournier--Pittsfield 1:16.47

Claudio Velez--Pittsfield 1:16.47

400-Yard Free Relay

Qualifying: State -- 3:38.93

Monument Mountain (Palmer, Gray, Rueger, Louison) 3:51.72

Monument Mountain (Rueger, Wyatt, Gray, Louison) 3:56.11

Monument Mountain (Li, Roy, Wyatt, Palmer) 3:57.11

Pittsfield (Desrosiers, Coty, Fournier, Williams) 3:58.15

Monument Mountain (Grochmal, Rueger, Gray, Louison) 4:01.61

^Pittsfield (Desrosiers, Coty, Fournier, Williams)

GIRLS

200-Yard Medley Relay

Qualifying: State -- 2:07.00

Monument Mountain (M. Wilber, Rice, E. Wilber, Bissaillon) 1:57.20

Hoosac Valley (E. Whitney, Ghidotti, Bush, J. Whitney) 1:59.88

Hoosac Valley (E. Whitney, Ghidotti, Bush, Bernardy) 2:00.49

Hoosac Valley (Names unavailable) 2:03.12

Monument Mountain (Bissaillon, E. Wilber, Rice, M. Wilber) 2:05.11

^Hoosac Valley (Bernardy, Field, Ghidotti, Alibozek) 2:20.88

200-Yard Freestyle

Qualifying: W. Mass. -- 2:17.63 State -- 2:09.80

Jessie Tobin--St. Joseph 2:03.11

Ellie Field--Hoosac Valley 2:03.43

Liz Bernardy--Hoosac Valley 2:08.14

Rowan Rice--Monument Mountain 2:08.41

Julia Whitney--Hoosac Valley 2:12.10

200-Yard Individual Medley

Qualifying: W. Mass. -- 2:36.26 State -- 2:30.44

Jessie Tobin--St. Joseph 2:20.50

Maeve Wilber--Monument Mountain 2:20.86

Emma Wilber--Monument Mountain 2:23.51

Julia Whitney--Hoosac Valley 2:26.63

Phebe Hall--Mt. Anthony 2:26.31

50-Yard Freestyle

Qualifying: W. Mass. -- 28.17 State -- 27.00

*Jessie Tobin--St. Joseph 26.44

Caroline Bissaillon--Monument Mountain 26.60

Maeve Wilber--Monument Mountain 26.41

Theresa Murphy--Pittsfield 26.82

Gillian Campbell--Taconic 26.91

100-Yard Butterfly

Qualifying: W. Mass. -- 1:13.11 State -- 1:06.38

Ellie Field--Hoosac Valley 1:00.46

Maeve Wilber--Monument Mountain 1:02.94

Alyssa Bush--Hoosac Valley 1:04.28

Jessie Tobin--St. Joseph 1:06.22

Emma Wilber--Monument Mountain 1:07.80

100-Yard Freestyle

Qualifying: W. Mass. -- 1:02.09 State -- 58.99

*Jessie Tobin--St. Joseph 56.55

Caroline Bissaillon--Monument Mountain 57.92

Maeve Wilber--Monument Mountain 58.16

Kate Ahearn--Mt. Anthony 58.61

Liz Bernardy--Hoosac Valley 58.92

500-Yard Freestyle

W. Mass. -- 6:10.35 State -- 5:51.44

Jessie Tobin--St. Joseph 5:26.37

Maeve Wilber--Monument Mountain 5:31.85

Aileen Archambault--St. Joseph 5:35.22

*Liz Bernardy--Hoosac Valley 5:48.94

Emma Whitney--Hoosac Valley 5:49.61

200-Yard Free Relay

Qualifying: State -- 1:54.00

Taconic Hills (Ostrander, D. Dodds, Albrecht, Modafferi) 1:32.10

Hoosac Valley (E. Whitney, Bernardy, Ghidotti, Field) 1:49.23

Hoosac Valley (J. Whitney, Bartlett, Ghidotti, Field) 1:51.00

Hoosac Valley (Vecchiarelli, Ghidotti, J. Whitney, Field) 1:51.44

Monument Mountain (Bissaillon, Rice, E. Wilber, M. Wilber) 1:51.57

^Hoosac Valley (J. Whitney, Bernardy, Bush, Ghitodtti) 2:11.50

100-Yard Backstroke

Qualifying: W. Mass. -- 1:12.62 State -- 1:06.97

Emma Whitney--Hoosac Valley 1:01.90

Maeve Wilber--Monument Mountain 1:01.99

8Jessie Tobin--St. Joseph 1:05.85

Gillian Campbell--Taconic 1:07.83

Ellie Field--Hoosac Valley 1:09.87

100-Yard Breaststroke

Qualifying: W. Mass. -- 1:22.25 State -- 1:16.03

Liz Bernardy--Hoosac Valley 1:13.68

Julia Whitney--Hoosac Valley 1:15.01

Rowan Rice--Monument Mountain 1:15.25

Maeve Wilber--Monument Mountain 1:15.32

Cori Ghidotti--Hoosac Valley 1:15.32

400-Yard Free Relay

Qualifying: State -- 4:07.53

Hoosac Valley (J. Whitney, Bush, Bernardy, Field) 4:00.18

Monument Mountain (E. Wilber, Dillon, Rice, M. Wilber) 4:05.77

Hoosac Valley (Bush, E. Whitney, Bernardy, Field) 4:06.02

Monument Mountain (Names unavailable) 4:07.96

Monument Mountain (Bissiallon, E. Wilber, Dillon, M Wilber) 4:10.66


Times listed with an * indicate they have been converted.

Each relay event has a time listed with a ^ to denote the fastest time swam in a meter pool.

If you believe you have a time in the top five and it is not listed, please inform your coach to contact Josh Colligan at jcolligan@berkshireeagle.com.