Wahconah’s Marcus Duncan held off Monument Mountain’s Connor Storti in the 200 on a rainy Tuesday in Dalton.
Wahconah's Marcus Duncan held off Monument Mountain's Connor Storti in the 200 on a rainy Tuesday in Dalton. (Matthew Sprague / Berkshire Eagle Staff)

Boys

Monument Mountain 87, Wahconah 54

3,200 relay -- 1. Monument (Grochmal, Joutras, Mahida, Roy), 8:52.71; 2. Wahconah, 8:55.01.

110 hurdles -- 1. Randolph (MM), 17.31; 2. Laramee (MM), 17.47; 3. Harvey (W), 17.63.

100 -- 1. Storti (MM), 11.23; 2. Boino (W), 12.15; 3. Graham (MM), 12.17.

1,600 -- 1. Klem (W), 4:45.57; 2. McAlister (MM), 4:49.52; 3. McMahon (W), 4:58.87.

400 relay -- 1. Wahconah (Pullano, Matthews, Proctor, Geyer), 49.41.

400 -- 1. Duncan (W), 52.68; 2. Arevalo (MM), 55.2; 3. White (W), 58.04.

400 hurdles -- 1. Kotleski (MM), 1:00.62; 2. Alberti (W), 1:04.56; 3. White (W), 1:07.27.

800 -- 1. Hill (W), 2:06.5; 2. Myers (MM), 2:07.81; 3. Roy (MM), 2:09.22.

200 -- 1. Duncan (W), 23.63; 2. Storti (MM), 23.71; 3. Geyer (W), 24.9.

3,200 -- 1. Klem (W), 10:06; 2. McAlister (MM), 10:09; 3. Greenspan (W), 11:31.

1,600 relay -- 1. Monument, 3:44.98; 2. Wahconah, 3:49.45.

Shot put -- 1. Kiin (MM), 38-10; 2. Oggiani (MM), 35-1; 3. Gaudette (MM), 34-3 1/2.

Discus -- 1. Kiin (MM), 94-6; 2. Gaudette (MM), 88-1; 3. Oggiani (MM), 84-5.

Javelin -- 1. Dapson (W), 131-9; 2. Wansor (MM), 123-3; 3. Laramee (MM), 121-4.

Long jump -- 1. Storti (MM), 19-2; 2. Boino (W), 17-9; 3. Cami (MM), 17-2.

Triple jump -- 1. Storti (MM), 37-11; 2. Alberti (W), 34-10 3/4; 3. Cami (MM), 34-2.

High jump -- 1. Laramee (MM), 5-8; 2. Myers (MM), 5-6; 3. Boino (W), 5-6.


Advertisement

Hoosac Valley 83, Pittsfield 58

3,200 relay -- 1. Hoosac (Trevor Ciempa, J. Haley, C. Cardimino, S. Stojda), 9:25.12; 2. Pittsfield, 10:10.15.

110 hurdles -- 1. Bonny (P), 16.83; 2. Coty (P), 17.56; 3. Provost (H), 17.68.

100 -- 1. Mach (H), 11.36; 2. Waltermire (H), 11.69; 3. Hill (H), 11.7.

1,600 -- 1. Travis Ciempa (H), 4:48.95; 2. Cardimino (H), 5:06.24; 3. Casino (P), 5:07.42.

400 relay -- 1. Hoosac (Sandifer, Hill, Swicker, Mach), 46.54; 2. Pittsfield, 47.76.

400 -- 1. Bonny (P), 54.75; 2. Meisl (P), 57.57; 3. Provost (H), 1:01.54.

400 hurdles -- 1. Rich (P), 1:05.5; 2. Williams (P), 1:06.07; 3. Salvie (P), 1:09.06.

800 -- 1. Trevor Ciempa (H), 2:12.04; 2. Stojda (H), 2:26.71; 3. Pixley (P), 2:27.54.

200 -- 1. Bossio (P), 24.2; 2. Waltermire (H), 25.13; 3. Weeks (P), 26.11.

3,200 -- 1. Travis Ciempa (H), 10:30.05; 2. Haley (H), 10:50.93; 3. Casino (P), 11:22.87.

1,600 relay -- 1. Pittsfield (Meisl, Capeless, Kauffman, Hurvitz), 4:05.41; 2. Hoosac, 4:45.8.

Shot put -- 1. Coughlin (H), 39-5; 2. Barrow (H), 37-7; 3. Wright (H), 33-9.

Discus -- 1. Barrow (H), 98-4; 2. Provost (H), 93-7; 3. Williams (P), 92-1.

Javelin -- 1. Bossio (P), 153-9; 2. Williams (P), 145-11; 3. Weeks (P), 138-10.

Long jump -- 1. Sandifer (H), 18-4 1/2; 2. Kauffman (P), 17-1 1/2; 3. Hill (H), 16-2.

Triple jump -- 1. Sandifer (H), 38-6; 2. Capeless (P), 37-1 1/2; 3. Trevor Ciempa (H), 36-7.

High jump -- 1. Trevor Ciempa (H), 5-6; 2. Rich (P), 4-10; 3t. Tarjick (H), Hayer (H), 4-10.

Mount Greylock 82, Lenox 59

3,200 relay - 1. Greylock, 10:26.3.

110 hurdles - 1. K. Benoit (MG), 19.8; 2. J. Collins (L), 20.2; 3. R. Castonguay (MG), 20.3.

100 - 1. N. Jarck (L), 12.1; 2. T. Carlough (MG), 12.3; 3. T. Nappo (L), 13.1.

1,600 - 1. T. McNinch (L), 4:36.4; 2. C. Stripp (MG), 4:41.5; 3. T. Kirby (MG), 5:03.7.

400 relay - 1. Greylock, 49.06.

400 - 1. A. Greenhalgh (MG), 55.8; 2. E. Lomaglio (L), 56.1; 3. C. McNinch (L), 1:00.1.

400 hurdles - 1. N. Dastoli (MG), 1:07; 2. J. Collins (L), 1:08.9; 3. C. Castonguay (MG), 1:10.

800 - 1. C. Stripp (MG), 2:07; 2. S. Darbey (L), 2:12.9; 3. T. Schoorlemmer (MG), 2:16.2.

200 - 1. R. Astle (MG), 25.4; 2. T. Nappo (L), 25.5; 3. J. Campbell (MG), 28.3.

3,200 - 1. T. McNinch (L), 10:13; 2. T. Kirby (MG), 10:25; 3. P. Mortelliti (L), 10:42.

1,600 relay - 1. Lenox (time unreadable).

Shot put - 1. N. Dastoli (MG), 29-5 1/2; 2. A. Whitacker (MG), 27-6 1/2; 3. unknown (MG), 26-11 1/2.

Discus - 1. N. Clarke (MG), 85-3; 2. R. Benoit (MG), 80-8; 3. A. Bermudez (L), length unknown.

Javelin - 1. J. Paul (MG), 112-10; 2. T. Graf (MG), 84-6; 3. A. Bermudez (L), 84-1.

Long jump - 1. E. Lomaglio (L), 18-8 1/2; 2. C. Stripp (MG), 15-11; 3. R. Benoit (MG), 15-10.

Triple jump - 1. N. Jarck (L); 2. C. McNinch (L); 3. C. Stripp (MG).

High jump - 1. N. Jarck (L), 5-2; 2. J. Carlough (MG), 5-0; 3. S. Harding (L), 5-0.

Taconic 100, Drury 41

3,200 relay - 1. Taconic, 10:09; 2. Drury, 10:42.

110 hurdles - 1. J. Daugherty (D), 20.31; 2. J. Coleman (T), 22.04; 3. J. Thompson (T), 22.84.

100 - 1. D. Nda (T), no time given; 2. J. Boland (D), no time given; 3. L. Mussio (T), no time given.

1,600 - 1. C. Meehan (D), 4:52; 2. M. Rabasco (T), 5:00; 3. N. Turner (T), 5:17.

400 relay - 1. Taconic, 1:02.31; 2. Drury, no time given.

400 - 1. R. Mottley (T), 59.12; 2. Z. Gage (T), 1:00.2; 3. D. Tassone (D), 1:00.57.

400 hurdles - 1. J. Coleman (T), 1:15.48; 2. J. Daugherty (D), 1:20.1; 3. J. Thompson (T), 1:25.04.

800 - 1. C. Meehan (D), 2:13; 2. T. Pudlo (T), 2:29; 3. H. Harpin (D), 2:36.

200 - 1. D. Nda (T), 23.79; 2. S. Boland (D), 26.1; 3. D. Tassone (D), 26.86.

3,200 - 1. N. Turner (T), 11:38; 2. A. Chenail (T), 12:40; 3. R. Serre (T), 13:42.

1,600 relay - 1. Taconic, no time given.

Shot put - 1. M. Scanlon (D), 38-4; 2. K. Doherty (T), 32-9; 3. A. Gillette (T), 30-8.

Discus - 1. K. Doherty (T), 87-9; 2. E. Kalinowski (T), 87-1 1/4; 3. M. Scanlon (D), 83-11.

Javelin - 1. E. Kalinowski (T), 138-1; 2. A. Gillette (T), 104-1; 3. N. Donahue (T), 94-0.

Long jump - 1. D. Nda (T), 18-9 3/4; 2. C. Meehan (D), 16-4 1/2; 3. S. Boland (D), 16-1 1/2.

Triple jump - 1. C. Meehan (D), 35-8 1/2; 2. L. Mussio (T), 31-4 1/2; 3. D. Nda (T), 35-7.

High jump - 1. D. McIntosh (T), 5-0; 2. Z. Gage (T), 5-0; 3. D. Johnson (T), 4-10.



Girls

Monument Mountain 100, Wahconah 41

3,200 relay -- 1. Monument (Stewart, Cormier, Hassett, Lopez), 11:23.19; 2. Wahconah, 11:40.22.

100 hurdles -- 1. Moncecchi (W), 17.26; 2. Gray (MM), 18.37; 3. Rybacki (MM), 19.0.

100 -- 1. Costello (MM), 13.17; 2. Lewis (W), 13.43; 3. Cohen (MM), 13.54.

1,600 -- 1. Hassett (MM), 5:53.6; 2. Perrea (W), 6:23.85; 3. Begley (MM), 6:29.85.

400 relay -- 1. Monument (Lane, Cohen, Storti, Costello), 53.83; 2. Wahconah, 59.0.

400 -- 1. Hassett (MM), 1:05; 2. Harvey (W), 1:10.65; 3. Wojtkowski (MM), 1:11.32.

300 hurdles -- 1. Moncecchi (W), 1:12.83; 2. Kinne (MM), 1:17; 3. Stuart (MM), 1:21.8.

800 -- 1. Carchedi (MM), 2:44.78; 2. Hassett (MM), 2:47.55; 3. Ross (W), 2:47.99.

200 -- 1. Lane (MM), 28.53; 2. Lewis (W), 29.95; 3. Graham (W), 30.5.

3,200 -- 1. Dillon (MM), 13:47; 2. Hauge (W), 14:35; 3. Begley (MM), 14:48.

1,600 relay -- 1. Monument, 4:44; 2. Wahconah, 4:50.

Shot put -- 1. Gray (MM), 27-4; 2. Cormier (MM), 23-2 2 1/2; 3. Harvey (W), 22-5 1/2.

Discus -- 1. Burgess (W), 77-3; 2. Piazza (MM), 74-4; 3. Cohen (MM), 71-6.

Javelin -- 1. Gray (MM), 83-10; 2. Carchedi (MM), 80-0; 3. Houle (W), 72-8.

Long jump -- 1. Costello (MM), 14-8; 2. Moncecchi (W), 13-10 1/2; 3. Kinne (MM), 13-3 1/4.

Triple jump -- 1. Costello (MM), 31-10; 2. Folan (W), 29-7; 3. Rybacki (MM), 25-8.

High jump -- 1. Hassett (MM), 4-10; 2. Rybacki (MM), 4-6; 3. Hopmans (W), 4-4.

Pittsfield 82, Hoosac Valley 58

3,200 relay -- 1. Hoosac (H. Folino, C. Cote, A. Alibozek, S. Gallup); 2. Pittsfield.

100 hurdles -- 1. T. Patti (P), 17.4; 2. Dallenbach (P), 18.2; 3. Krzanik (H), 18.3.

100 -- 1. A. Wright (P), 13.4; 2. Harrington (P), 14.0; 3. Driscoll (P), 14.6.

1,600 -- 1. L. Farry (P), 5:54.6; 2. Makayla Powers (P), 6:19.3; 3. K. Alibozek (H), 6:21.1.

400 relay -- 1. Pittsfield (Whitten, Patti, Driscoll, Wright), 56.0; 2. Hoosac, 57.4.

400 -- 1. M. Rodowicz (H), 1:02.5; 2. McMahon (P), 1:06.5; 3. King (P), 1:07.6.

400 hurdles -- 1. Krzanik (H), 1:17.6; 2. Mackenzi Powers (P), 1:20.2; 3. Maddalena (P), 1:23.2.

800 -- 1. Gallup (H), 2:37.7; 2. Brown (P), 2:39; 3. Farry (P), 2:39.3.

200 -- 1. Bush (H), 29.0; 2. Vigna (H), 29.7; 3. Ryan (H), 30.5.

3,200 -- 1. Folino (H), 13:16; 2. Barthe (H), 13:50.

1,600 relay -- 1. Pittsfield (Brown, Mackenzi Powers, Makayla Powers, McMahon), 4:47.9; 2. Hoosac, 4:53.7.

Shot put -- 1. Field (H), 24-6; 2. Ryan (H), 23-3; 3. Abderrahim (P), 22-8.

Discus -- 1. King (P), 69-8; 2. Kronich (H), 63-7; 3. Carpenter (P), 60-3.

Javelin -- 1. Goyette (H), 78-9; 2. Lesure (H), 71-8; 3. Whitten (P), 71-5.

Long jump -- 1. Wright (P), 14-3; 2. Patti (P), 13-8 1/2; 3. Neuberger (P), 13-0.

Triple jump -- 1. Wright (P), 31-5; 2. Patti (P), 31-1; 3. Driscoll (P), 30-9.

High jump -- 1. Williams (P), 4-9; 2. Brown (P), 4-6; 3. Makayla Powers (P), 4-4.

Mount Greylock 86, Lenox 55

3,200 relay - 1. Greylock (Haskins, Swann, Galib, Kaegi), 10:42.5.

100 hurdles - 1. S. Meisberger (L), 16.4; 2. J. Phelps (MG), 16.5; 3. S. Gurek (MG), 17.6.

100 - 1. A. Shove (L), 13.4; 2. C. Lockhart (MG), 13.7; 3. T. Brown (L), 14.2.

1,600 - 1. A. Najimy (L), 5:51.8; 2. H. Bowers (L), 5:54; 3. M. Swann (MG), 6:02.

400 relay - 1. Greylock, 58.2.

400 - 1. M. Albert (MG), 1:08.9; 2. A. Wiseman (MG), 1:09.9; 3. M. Sorrentino (L), 1:10.3.

400 hurdles - 1. N. Darafshi (MG), 1:21; 2. E. Dudley (MG), 1:24.3; 3. C. McPartland (MG), 1:27.4.

800 - 1. E. Tibbetts (L), 2:35.9; 2. L. Galib (MG), 2:46.2; 3. N. Gamberoni (L), time unreadable.

200 - 1. J. Phelps (MG), 28.1; 2. A. Shove (L), 28.7; 3. J. Szczepaniak (MG), 30.6.

3,200 - 1. E. Kaegi (MG), 11:50.1; 2. E. Jourdain (L), 12:40; 3. M. Sorrentino (L), 13:28.

1,600 relay - 1. Lenox, 4:43.4; 2. Greylock, 5:00.3.

Shot put - 1. J. Van Slycke (MG), 27-1 1/2; 2. J. Phelps (MG), 24-4; 3. S. Fasano (L), 21-5.

Discus - 1. E. Bernardy (MG), 70-7; 2. J. Van Slycke (MG), 66-3; 3. E. Bartlett (MG), 58-9.

Javelin - 1. J. Phelps (MG), 64-10; 2. M. Gaskill (MG), 63-1; 3. E. Rudd (MG), 59-9.

Long jump - 1. S. Meisberger (L), 14-7 1/2; 2. C. Lockhart (MG), 14-0; 3. A. Shove (L), 13-11.

Triple jump - 1. S. Meisberger (L), 29-10; 2. C. Lockhart (MG), 28-7; 3. J. Szczepaniak (MG), 26-11 1/2.

High jump - 1t. S. Tyer, E. Ricci (L), 4-2; 3. S. Gurek (MG), 4-2.

Drury 91, Taconic 49

3,200 relay - 1. Drury, 11:55; 2. Taconic, 12:15.

100 hurdles - 1. A. Marceau (D), 17.85; 2. K. West (T), 18.75; 3. A. Meehan (D), 20.26.

100 - 1. C. Luscier (T), 13.06; 2. S. Lamarre (D), 14.35; 3. J. Tietgens (D), 14.79.

1,600 - 1. C. Koperek (D), 6:29; 2. K. Toomey (D), 6:45; 3. K. Manship (T), 7:01.

400 relay - 1. Drury, 58.3; 2. Taconic, 1:01.4.

400 - 1. C. Ghidotti (D), 1:10; 2. K. Therrien (D), 1:14; 3. K. Borelli (T), 1:16.

400 hurdles - 1. A. Marceau (D), 1:15.04; 2. A. Meehan (D), 1:22.04.

800 - 1. C. Koperek (D), 2:51.7; 2. C. Scolforo (T), 3:05.2; 3. M. Wissman (D), 3:05.71.

200 - 1. C. Luscier (T), 29.04; 2. A. Tassone (D), 30.25; 3. G. Paris (T), 31.36.

3,200 - 1. A. Cuttin (T), 14:21; 2. O. Carlson (D), 15:25; 3. M. Mazzu (D), 17:58.

1,600 relay - 1. Drury, 5:15; 2. Taconic, 5:31.

Shot put - 1. O. Carlson (D), 22-9; 2. M. Mazzu (D), 22-6; 3. K. Amichia (T), 22-0.

Discus - 1. A. Doerle (T), 73-7 3/4; 2. B. Simard (D), 67-7 3/4; 3. N. Lin (T), 67-4.

Javelin - 1. H. Barbarotta (T), 78-4; 2. N. Lin (T), 62-8; 3. A. Tassone (D), 57-5.

Long jump - 1. C. Luscier (T), 13-1 1/2; 2. M. Vecchiarelli (D); 3. C. Ghidotti (D), 12-1 1/4.

Triple jump - 1. C. Luscier (T), 29-11 3/4; 2. A. Tassone (D), 28-0 1/2; 3. C. Ghidotti (D), 27-10 1/2.

High jump - 1. K. Toomey (D), 4-4; 2. J. Tietgens (D), 4-4; 3. A. Meehan (D), 4-4.