Adams: Berkshire Arts & Technology Charter Public School honor roll

Posted

Note: The honor roll has been amended since its original publication on Dec. 8.

ADAMS >> Berkshire Arts & Technology Charter Public School has announced the students who made honor roll for the first trimester of the 2015-2016 school year.

Students who earned 80 percent or above in all of their classes received the distinction of honors. Students who earned 90 percent or above in all of their classes received the distinction of high honors.

High Honors

Grade 12: Noah Chicoine, Irish Noel, Zainab Raza.

Grade 10: Mark Borelli II, Hayley Caufield, Ari Drayman, Timothy Durocher, Heather Perkins, Kyle Rolland, Emily Taylor, Harrison Todd.

Grade 9: Vincienza Alicandri, Faia Kronick, Caitlin Terpak.

Grade 8: Liam Brady, Miles Fippinger, Joy Kalinowsky, Grace Krzanik, William Schrade, Kylie Taylor, Alice Tibbetts.

Grade 7: Fransisco Alicandri, Miranda-Ann Grant, Katherine Kerwood, Paige Wright.

Grade 6: George Crane, Olivia Leasure, Lyndon Morehouse, Madison Ostrowski, Jenna Pizani, Abigail Scholl, Abigail Webster.

Honors

Grade 12: Lauren Cornell, Hayden Daugherty, Katilyn DeMarsico, Christopher DiCarlo, Jamie Gaston, Raja King, Anthony Monteleone, Courtney Munson.

Grade 11: Jonah Alemany, Christopher Doubiago, Peter Elliott, Tessa Langsdale, Emma Madden, Jason Mills, Alain Morrissette, Eliana Sexton.

Grade 10: Xaida Brazeau, Kyle Brooks, Rena-Marie Clairmont, Caleb Duffy, Crystal Harrington, Casey Jackson, Andrew Kerwood, Jordan LeSage, Ashlyn Marcil, Trinity Peets, Kimberly Perkins, Raegan Phillips, Pamela Pixley, Amber Pizani, Caelin Rod, Jamie Vachula, Ryan Wood.

Grade 9: Isaiah Albright, Tyler Bouchard, Ruth Bristol, Natalie Celebi, Mitchell Clayton, Jessica Doubiago, Joshua Doubiago, Rachel Ferrin, Macie Fitch, Byonté Jones, Trinity Kickery, Johnyce Lanphear-Dyer, Daivon Mantey, Ana Monsalve, Kainat Raza, Hannah Stringer, Jason Testa, Sarah Tracy.

Grade 8: Alyssa Anderson, Isabella Artioli, Sarah deBethune, Kendra Delph, Amy LaCrosse, Vanessa LeSage, Dinari Murdaugh, Gianna Parise, William Peets, Ashley Pixley, Kira Pullaro Clark, Kaleb Reynolds, Finley Root, Samantha Thompson, Hudson Todd, Kaylyn Vincent, Philip Williams.

Grade 7: Madison Carter, Connor Cirullo, Troy Dean, Kyle Gwilt, Lindsey Gwilt, Liliana Hess, Olivia Jayko, Cameron Langsdale, Hannah LeVardi-Earle, Angelina Manon, Diego Mongue, Eugene Osei-Kuffour, Kayla Saunders, Sawyer Smith, Kassondra Stockmal, Charles Waltermire, Molly Weeks

Grade 6: Ty Aubin, Michaela Berry, Luciano Bertelli, Hunter Bishop, Lauri Carter, Celina Cooper, Sarah D'Elia, Isabelle Daignault, Seth Farnsworth, Cheyenne Gagnon, Nathaniel Gillman, John Kozak, Nora LaCasse, Kyle Manzolini, Cecilia Marszalek, Manuel Provencher Rodas, Amy Racela, Ethan Shaw, Kelsea Vigiard, Asa Webster, Lillianne Wright.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions