Adams: Berkshire Arts & Technology Charter Public School third trimester honor roll

Posted
ADAMS — Berkshire Arts & Technology Charter Public School has announced the students who made honor roll for the third trimester of the 2016-2017 school year.

Students who earned 80 percent or above in all of their classes received the distinction of honors. Students who earned 90 percent or above in all of their classes received the distinction of high honors.

HIGH HONORS

Grade 12: Christopher DiCarlo, Peter Elliott, Tessa Langsdale, Alain Morrissette.

Grade 11: Kyle Brooks, Hayley Caufield, MaiLee Daignault, Crystal Harrington, Trinity Peets, Heather Perkins, Amber Pizani, Kyle Rolland, Emily Taylor, Harrison Todd.

Grade 10: Isaiah Albright, Vincienza Alicandri, Ruth Bristol, Natalie Celebi, Joshua Doubiago, Macie Fitch, Byonte Jones, Johnyce Lanphear-Dyer, Hannah Stringer, Caitlin Terpak.

Grade 9: Alyssa Anderson, Sarah deBethune, Andrew Gillman, Joy Kalinowsky, Arabelle Knights, Dinari Murdaugh, Ashley Pixley, Finley Root, William Schrade, Gianna Sondrini, Kylie Taylor.

Grade 8: Fransisco Alicandri, Aiyanna Bellefeuille, Emma Danylin, Maya Gayle, Miranda-Ann Grant, Kyle Gwilt, Lindsey Gwilt, Katherine Kerwood, Cameron Langsdale, Eugene Osei-Kuffour, Kassondra Stockmal, Charles Waltermire, Paige Wright.

Grade 7: Ty Aubin, Sarah D'Elia, Nathaniel Gillman, Wylie Jones, John Kozak, Madison Ostrowski, Jenna Pizani, Amy Racela, Abigail Scholl, Abigail Webster, Joshua Weslowski.

Grade 6: Dion Bianco, Ivan Chen, Zy'Aira Cooper, Felee Davis, Cameron Durocher, Viviana Lanphear, Julia LaSalle, Matthew Lizzo, Hannah Manzolini, Ranger McGinnis, Sawyer Moser, Christopher Sunn, Charlotte Weiskotten, Matthew Weiskotten, Anna Zheng.

HONORS

Grade 12: Jonah Alemany, Kaitlyn Anderson, Emily DePietro, Jason Mills, SeanMicheal Willor.

Grade 11: Mark Borelli II, Rena-Marie Clairmont, Ari Drayman, Timothy Durocher, Ashlyn Marcil, Kimberly Perkins, Pamela Pixley, Caelin Rod, Jamie Vachula.

Grade 10: Mitchell Clayton, Jessica Doubiago, Rachel Ferrin, Anny Lopez, Ana Monsalve, Shelby Patterson, Ayannah Sheerin, Jason Testa.

Grade 9: Troy Brainerd, Gwendolyn Farnsworth, Miles Fippinger, Grace Krzanik, Adam Licht, William Peets, Kira Pullaro Clark, Luke Salinovici, Sean Salinovici, Mohamed Sanogo, LeAnne Stokes, Nicholas Viggiano.

Grade 8: Isaac Bamba, Connor Cirullo, Cameron Fusini, Felicia Graves-Deane, Liliana Hess, Olivia Jayko, Hannah LeVardi-Earle, Jonah McNair, Diego Mongue, Damian Nixon-Longdyke, Sanaia Saintil, Kayla Saunders, Sawyer Smith, Jason Sweetser, Molly Weeks, Tatumn Winston.

Grade 7: Michaela Berry, Hunter Bishop, Noah Bourassa, Conroy Casey, Atticus Clark, Celina Cooper, George Crane, Andrew Cunha, Joseph Davis, Mace Donahue, Alyssa Heaton, Cole Hunt, Audrey Krzanik, Olivia Leasure, Hope Lemaire, Kyle Manzolini, Cecilia Marszalek, Brianna Martinez, Lyndon Morehouse, Cheyenne Newton, Igor Polotai, Ethan Rudin, Damien Tarjick, Asa Webster, Melvin Wright III, Lillianne Wright.

Grade 6: Evonne Barnett, Daysha Bell, Jack Cooper, Maia Di Lego, Cassandra Durand, Alana Haecker, Isaac Huberdeau, Bethany Iffetayo, Benjamin Jowett, Arthur Knights Jr., Hailey Lane, Alana Levesque, Corey Lynch, Jeremy Patterson, Liliana Pisano, Giordan Zavatter.

TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.



Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions