Berkshire County Track and Field Honor Roll, May 2

Posted

With the track and field season officially underway, here is our first honor roll for area athletes. All results printed are ones that were sent directly to The Eagle through April 29. Coaches, are we missing a result? Email us at sports@berkshireeagle.com with the missing information.

———

Boys Honor Roll

3200 METER RELAY — 1. Pittsfield, 9:01, 4/27/16; 2. Wahconah, 9:08.51, 4/28/16; 3. Monument Mountain, 9:22, 4/20/16; 4. Mount Greylock, 9:36, 4/27/16; 5. Taconic, 9:39, 4/20/16

110 METER HURDLES — 1. S. Harvey (W), 16.1, 4/20/16; 2. G. Pedersen (P), 16.2, 4/20/16; 3. J. Rich (P), 16.5, 4/27/16; 4. A. Ahmed (T), 16.9, 4/20/16; 5. S. Villinski (L), 17.3, 4/27/16;

100 METER DASH — 1. M. Lighten (W), 11.00, 4/20/16; 2. Z. Gage (T), 11.60, 4/20/16; 3. B. Tonini (MM), 11.7, 4/20/16; 4. T. Shepard (L), 11.7, 4/27/16; 5. E. Amenlemah (P), 11.8, 4/20/16;

1600 METER RUN — 1. C. Meehan (D), 4:45.47, 4/28/16; 2. Jared Haley (HV), 4:48.40, 4/28/16; 3. K. Rayner (P), 4:53, 4/27/16; 4. S. Harding (L), 4:56.5, 4/27/16; 5. J. Cheung (MG), 4:58.40.

400 METER RELAY — 1. Taconic, 46.40, 4/20/16; 2. Wahconah, 46.71, 4/28/16; 3. Monument Mountain, 47.40, 4/20/16; 4. Pittsfield, 47.8, 4/27/16; 5. Hoosac Valley, 48.93, 4/28/16.

400 METER RUN — 1. D. Benle (T), 53.01, 4/27/16; 2. M. Weston (MM), 53.7, 4/27/16; 3. C. Castonguay (MG), 53.96, 4/27/16; 4. B. Meisl (P), 55.7; 5. C. McNinch (L), 56.10, 4/20/16;

400 METER HURDLES — 1. S. Harvey (W), 1:00.89, 4/28/16; 2. J. Rich (P), 1:03.43, 4/13/16; 3. A. Ahmed (T), 1:05.99, 4/13/16; 4. M. Tabakin (P), 1:06.8, 4/27/16; 5. I. Boyd (P), 1:07.9, 4/27/16

800 METER RUN — 1. C. Meehan (D), 2:12.32; 2. C. McNinch (L), 2:13, 4/27/16; 3. O. McCarter (MM), 2:14.1, 4/27/16; 4. T. Kirby (MG), 2:14.28, 4/27/16; 5. D. Brainerd (W), 2:15.16, 4/28/16.

200 METER DASH — 1. M. Lighten (W), 22.89, 4/28/16; 2. W. Serkin (MM), 24.1, 4/27/16, 3. D. Benle (T), 24.2, 4/27/16; 4. D. MacIntosh (T), 24.30, 4/20/16; 5. E. Amenlemah (P), 24.5, 4/27/16.

3200 METER RUN — 1. J. Haley (HV), 10:34, 4/20/16; 2. K. Rayner (P), 10:45.2, 4/20/16; 3. S. Harding (L), 11:09.8, 4/20/16; 4. J. Massaro (W), 11:13.30, 4/20/16; 5. G. Fournier (P), 11:17.56, 4/13/16

1600 METER RELAY — 1. Wahconah, 3:43.6, 4/20/16; 2. Pittsfield, 3:45.5, 4/27/16; 3. Monument Mountain, 3:51.4, 4/27/16; 4. Mount Greylock, 3:59.8, 4/27/16; 5. Taconic, 4:11.4, 4/27/16.

SHOT PUT — 1. P. Barrow (HV), 43-0, 4/20/16; 2. J. Coughlan (HV), 38-11; 3. D. Armstrong (T), 37-5, 4/27/16; 4. M. Donnelly (W), 37-2 3/4, 4/28/16; 5. T. Council (T), 35-2, 4/13/16.

DISCUS — 1. P. Barrow (HV), 124-8, 4/28/16; 2. N. Boulger (D), 109-8, 4/28/16; 3. J. Prudhomme (HV), 105-3, 4/28/16; 4. M. Hruby (W), 89-4, 4/20/16; 5. V. Coppola (P), 86-6, 4/20/16.

JAVELIN — 1. J. Piepho (MM), 140-1, 4/20/16; 2. J. Gach (W), 137-5, 4/20/16; 3. J. Rich (P), 131-4, 4/27/16; 4. M. McIlquham (W), 128-11, 4/28/16; 5. J. Haley (HV), 127-1, 4/28/16.

LONG JUMP — 1. D. Mikaniewicz (W), 19-0 1/4, 4/28/16; 2. E. Amenlemah (P), 18-1, 4/13/16; 3. D. Newey (MM), 18-0, 4/27/16; 4. Z. Gage (T), 17-11, 4/13/16; 5. A. Hall (HV), 17-10, 4/28/16.

TRIPLE JUMP — 1. D. Mikaniewicz (W), 40-0 1/2, 4/20/16; 2. N. Robarge (P), 38-9 1/2, 4/20/16; 3. A. Ahmed (T), 37-4, 4/20/16; 4. A. Hall (HV), 37-3 1/2, 4/28/16; 5. C. McNinch (L), 37-5, 4/27/16.

HIGH JUMP — 1. D. MacIntosh (T), 5-8, 4/20/16; 2. J. Smith (HV), 5-6, 4/20/16; 2. T. Shepard (P), 5-6, 4/27/16; 2. Z. Gage (T), 5-6, 4/27/16; 5. S. Harvey (W), 5-4, 4/20/16; 5. G. Pedersen (P), 5-4, 4/20/16; 5. S. Villinski (L), 5-4, 4/20/16; 5. J. Piepho (MM), 5-4, 4/27/16; 5. J. Rich (P), 5-4, 4/27/16; 5. M. Amstead (MM), 5-4, 4/27/16.

Girls Honor Roll

3200 METER RELAY — 1. Lenox (A), 10:38.60, 4/20/16; 2. Wahconah, 10:47.28 (K. Bruce, V. Gamberoni, D. Orlando, G. Orlando), 4/28/16; 3. Mount Greylock, 11:02.00 (M. Swann, M. Burris-Wells, N. Darafshi, I. Bote), 4/27/16; 4. Monument Mountain, 11:37 (L. Cormier, M. Bartlett, B. Carchedi, H. Hassett), 4/27/16; 5. Hoosac Valley, 11:49.85 (M. Corkins, L. Hubbard, A. Racela, N. Cilli), 4/28/16.

100 METER HURDLES — 1. S. Meisberger (L), 15.70, 4/20/16; 2. G. Moncecchi (W), 17.28, 4/28/16; 3. Kayla Garabedian (HV), 17.50, 4/20/16; 4. M. Tierney (P), 17.7, 4/27/16; 4. P. Gray (MM), 17.7, 4/27/16; 4. D. Rybacki (MM), 17.7, 4/20/16.

100 METER DASH — 1. M. Ross (MG), 13.1, 4/20/16; 2. S. Supranowicz (P), 13.2, 4/20/16; 3. A. Bolling (P), 13.46, 4/27/16; 4. G. Paris (T), 13.53, 4/13/16; 5. E. Field (HV), 13.6, 4/20/16; 5. A. Kinne (MM), 13.6, 4/20/16; 5. J. Szczepaniak (MG), 13.6, 4/27/16;

1600 METER RUN — 1. A. Najimy (L), 5:44, 4/20/16; 2. J. Barthe (HV), 5:44, 4/28/16; 3. A. Blanchard (MM), 5:45, 4/27/16; ; 4. M. Huth (L), 5:50, 4/27/16; 5. M. Smith, (MG), 5:51.00; 4/27/16.

400 METER RELAY — 1. Monument Mountain, 53.4 (K. Subklew, P. Wojtkowski, J. Johannsdottier, A. Lane), 4/27/16; 2. Pittsfield, 53.5 (Munch, Adams, Supranowicz, Nda), 4/27/16; 3. Hoosac Valley, 54.18 (E. Field, H. Koczela, M. Vigna, F. Field), 4/28/16; 4. Wahconah, 56.23 (S. Lee, A. Graham, E. Sears, A. McKnight); 5. Mount Greylock, 58.10 (M. Shine, L. Marcinczyk, M. Shine, S. Chow).

400 METER RUN — 1. M. Albert, (MG), 1:02.40, 4/27/16; 2. A. McKnight (W), 1:02.5, 4/20/16; 3. M. Powell (MM), 1:02.6, 4/27/16; 4. J. McMahon (P), 1:04.98, 4/13/16; 5. S. Grogan (W), 1:06.79, 4/28/16.

400 METER HURDLES — 1. S. Meisberger (L), 1:07.9, 4/27/16; 2. A. Kinne (MM), 1:09.7, 4/27/16; 3. G. Moncecchi (W), 1:12.44, 4/28/16; 4. M. Tierney (P), 1:12.6, 4/27/16; 5. Z. Bazzano (MM), 1:13.4, 4/27/16.

800 METER RUN — 1. M. Sorrentino (L), 2:28.6, 4/20/16; 2. A. McKnight (W), 2:34.89, 4/28/16; 3. H. Flynn (MM), 2:34.9, 4/11/16; 4. M. Swann (MG), 2:39.7, 4/20/16; 5. K. Quetti (P), 2:39.9, 4/27/16.

200 METER DASH — 1. M. Ross (MG), 27.3, 4/20/16; 2. A. Bolling (P), 27.8, 4/20/16; 3. M. Albert (MG), 28.2, 4/20/16; 3. A. Lane (MM), 28.2, 4/27/16; 5. G. Paris (T), 28.45, 4/13/16.

3200 METER RUN — 1. E. Jourdain (L), 11:42.7.4, 4/27/16; 2. V. Gamberoni (W), 12:08.19, 4/28/16; 3. J. Barthe (HV), 12:14.04, 4/28/16; 4. M. Smith (MG), 12:18.6, 4/27/16; 5. N. Gamberoni (L), 12:31.4, 4/20/16.

1600 METER RELAY — 1. Lenox, 4:18 (T. Brown, E. Jourdain, M. Sorrentino, S. Meisberger), 4/27/16; 2. Monument Mountain, 4:23.6 (M. Powell, E. Sinkoff, Z. Bazzano, H. Flynn), 4:23.6; 3. Mount Greylock, 4:28.8 (E. Dudley, H. Locklear, M. Ross, M. Albert), 4/27/16; 4. Wahconah, 4:35 (N/A), 4/20/16; 5. Pittsfield, 4:46.65 (N/A), 4/13/16.

SHOT PUT — 1. P. Gray (MM), 33-0, 4/27/16; 2. S. Attiemo (P), 30-1; 4/13/16; 3. S. Mitchell (MM), 28-10, 4/27/16; 4. L. Lobovits (T), 28-0 1/2, 4/20/16; 5. S. Atley (P), 27-7; 4/27/16.

DISCUS — 1. E. Bernardy (MG), 83-6, 4/27/16; 2. K. Toomey (D), 79-11, 4/28/16; 3. M. Haftl (L), 79-2, 4/27/16; 4. E. Bartlett (MG), 74-6, 4/20/16; 5. J. Barpenter (HV), 73-3, 4/28/16.

JAVELIN — 1. P. Gray (MM), 103-6, 4/27/16; 2. L. Thomas (D), 89-3 1/2; 3. A. Goyette (D), 89-2, 4/28/16; 4. K. Therrien (D), 88-11, 4/28/16; 5. B. Gianciracusa (W), 86-5, 4/20/16.

LONG JUMP — 1. S. Meisberger (L), 15-5, 4/27/16; 2. G. Moncecchi (W), 15-4, 4/28/17; 3. L. Pudlo (W), 15-0, 4/20/16; 4. J. Johannsdottier (MM), 14-9 1/2, 4/27/16; 5. H. Shook (D), 14-0 1/2, 4/28/16.

TRIPLE JUMP — 1. L. Pudlo (W), 31-7 1/2, 4/20/16; 2. D. Rybacki (MM), 30-2, 4/27/16; 3. O. Nda (P), 29-9, 4/27/16; 3. B. DiGennero (D), 29-9, 4/28/16; 5. Volastro (T), 29-6, 4/13/16.

HIGH JUMP — 1. T. Brown (L), 4-10, 4/20/16, 1. S. Meisberger (L), 4-10, 4/20/16; 3. L. Pudlo (W), 4-8, 4/28/16; 4. D. Rybacki (MM), 4-6, 4/20/16; 4. S. Chow (MG), 4-6, 4/27/16; 4. M. Powell (MM), 4-6, 4/27/16; 4. H. Hassett (MM), 4-6, 4/27/16; 4. Adams (P), 4-6, 4/13/16; 4. M. Ross (MG), 4-6, 4/20/16; 4. M. Vigna (HV), 4-6, 4/28/16; 4. G. Moncecchi (W), 4-6, 4/28/16.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions