Bowling, youth hockey and youth basketball scores, Dec. 10

Posted

Ken's Bowl

Pittsfield Seniors

Women — Ann Beauchamp 180-489, Lorry Decorie 171-474, Bertha Lawrence 168-469, Helen Higgins 160-469, Jodi St.Peter 157-456, Cathy Clemons 177-452, Joyce Graziola 165-428, Lois Munger 154-427, Rose Croshier 148-417

Men — Ed Nicholson 223-601, Dick Moon 212-581, Ty Belanger 205-575, L.A Jones 215-570, Bruce Durwin 214-559, Ron Kinnas 196-528, Jim Rickard 203-522

Wine AC League

Scores — Willie Luckey 290-659, Walt Henderson 235-655, Nick Williams 237-654, Art Robitaille 226-638, Dave Malachino 215-599, Bill Kelson 248-580, Tony Wick 215-589, Bert Amidon 192-552, Marc Amaral 190-550, Bruce Durwin 226-548, Jason Brodeur 175-526, Marzi Carlopoli 204-524

Zodiac League

Men's A — Joe Williams Jr 671-267, Sal DeCarlo 655-230, Mark Chrostowski 654-237, Sam Skurk 635-258, Josh Phillips 632-235, Joe Dewey 622-245, John Trova 614-229

Women's A — Marcia Paris 539-203, Kari McLain 513-225, Ann Skurk 492-162, Margaret Curro 490-192, Paula Dewey 482-167

Men's B — Jim Polidoro 620-233, Fabio D'Aniello 593-235, John Skykes 575-215, Ray Cook 561-204, John Dearstyne 549-203

Women's B — Amanda Collins 498-190, Lucy Krzystof 471-186, Dolore Mangano 454-158

Industrial League

Scores — Matt Horton 266-709, Adam Croshier 254-695, Walt Henderson 265-895, Craig Clemons 254-652, Ed Kasala 246-611, John Mangano 214-602, Willie Luckey Sr 213-596, Jim Jacobs 233-587, Ernie Lampron 213-578, LA Jones 201-576, Bill Hover 222-570, JR Rickard 236-562, Dave Horton 215-542, Joe Bradford 198-536

Faccioli League

Scores — Team Moon: Dick Moon 190-222-228—640, Jim Robitaille 137-161-187—485; Team J-Ferraro: George Rouse 212-179-187—578, Walt Henderson 201-183-223—607, Justin Ferraro 160-223-210—593; Team Danese: Dave Herrick 190-121-155—466, Tony Danese 198-170-182—550; Team Burke: Reggie Roy 210-190-176—576, Fran Burke 163-193-216—572, Brian Harrison 188-155-168—511, Dino Bessighini 130-146-144—420; Team T-Ferraro: Marzi Carlopoli 211-153-223—587, Tony Ferraro 169-183-213—570, Bruce Navom 162-125-162—449; Team Barnes: Mike Rodick 215-210-179—604, Frank Barnes 131-176-228—535; Team Slier: Jim Cultera 158-190-193—541, Bob Cancilla 130-207-145—482

Utility League

Scores — Doughboy Rowett 260-741, Joe Skutnik 263-726, Dave Isby 248-709, Frank Gagliardi 246-693, Sam Rachiele 236-687, Caz 246-680, Shaun Griffin 245-673, Mark Mathes 240-672, Robert Brodeur III 227-662, Joe Dewey 257-655, Mike Boyd 267-651, Pete Boyd 243-647, Shawn Wood 236-637, Rich Whitman 226-634, Ric Mendez 221-627, Paul Aldam 226-625, Travis Polidore 258-623, Dan Morris 222-621, Jeff Pierce 225-619, Brian Reu 246-614, Mike Rodick 235-614, Tom Delaney 247-605, Tom Kuster 233-601, Sam Skurk 214-598, Dutch March 252-593, Mike Whitman 214-587, Gary Duquette 226-587, Limey Frazer 220-584, Kurt Grunow 215-584, Mike Klimek 217-581, Rob Schuerer 214-573, Scott Charow 225-570, Cameron Anderson 234-567, Tony Wick 207-567

Imperial Bowl

Frank and Emma Segala Memorial League


Team standings — 1. Zucchini's Ristorante 10-4; 2. Mazzeo's Ristorante 10-4; 3. Rodhouse Roofing 8-6; 4. Brookhouse Pub 6-8; 5. Moldmaster 6-8; 6. Dewey's Public House 2-12

High triple — Mike Haring 134-377, Gordy Fosser 118-329, Bob Minkler 112-316

High single — Don Jamross 110, Gary Clairemont 105

George Ireland Memorial League

Team standings — 1. South St. Pizza 10-4; 2. Oliver's Auto Body 8-6; 3. Kelly's Package Store 6-8; 4. Pace Vending 4-10

High triple — Keith Ireland 108-316, Christian Costi 119-308

High single — Jim D'Aniello 110

Happytimes

Team standings — 1. Pinettes 16.5-7.5; 2. Forget Me Nots 14.5-9.5; 3. The Bud's 14-10; 4. Bowl Winkles 12.5-11.5; 5. BB's 12.5-11.5; 6. Sparingly 10.5-13.5; 7. Splits Happens 9.5-14.5; 8. All Strikes 6-18

High triple — Carole Terlick 105-275

High triple —

Youth Hockey

Berkshire Bruins scores


Dec. 2 — Bruins Pee Wee Major 4, Schenectady 0; Bruins Squirt Minor 3, Berkshire Rattlers 2

Dec. 3 — Bruins Bantam 7, Schenectady 0; Bruins Pee Wee Major 8, Schenectady 9; Bruins Squirt Major 6, Clifton Park A 5; Bruins Squirt Minor 4, Berkshire Rattlers 3

Dec. 16 — Bruins Bantam vs. Manchester, 4:45 p.m., Riley Rink, Manchester, Vt.; Bruins Squirt Minor vs. Berkshire Rattlers, 9:50 a.m., Boys & Girls Club of the Berkshires; Bruins Pee Wee Minors vs. Saugerties, 11 a.m., Boys & Girls Club of the Berkshires; Bruins Mites at Santa Shootout Jamboree, 10 a.m. to 3 p.m., Williams College

Dec. 17 — Bruins Pee Wee Major vs. Berkshire Rattlers, 9:30 a.m., Boys & Girls Club of the Berkshires; Bruins Bantam vs. Berkshire Rattlers, 11 a.m., Boys & Girls Club of the Berkshires; Bruins Pee Wee Minor vs. Saratoga, 9:30 a.m., Vernon Rink, Saratoga, N.Y.

Youth Basketball

Boys & Girls Club results, Week One

3rd/4th boys


LSU 23, Kentucky 18 — LSU: Jason walker 13, K: Seth Aitken 6

Cal 19, Ohio State 18 — Cal: Sam McLaughlin 7, Ohio: Cam Mochon 8

Florida St. 26, Michigan 21 — F: Ayden Maker 4, M: Jason Codey 11

Syracuse 15, Oregon 13 — S: Simon Mele 10, O: Drake Thompson 5

5th/6th boys

Stanford 35, Michigan State 32 — S: Jack able 10, MS: Dasean Brown 20

UNC 52, Villanova 37 — UNC: Pat McLaughlin 22, V: Makai Shepardson 14

UCLA 40, St. John's 35 — U: Chase Wendling 11, SJ: Daryl Hage 7

Duke 55, Notre Dame 54 — D: Nick Brindle 48, ND: Jariel Green 14

7th/8th boys

Cavs 54, Bulls 52 — C: Pat Rindfuss 16, Nick Guachione 13

Spurs 52, Suns 49 — S: Maimouda Bamba 15, S: Kavon Wilson 14

Bucks 60, Celtics 46 — B: Matt Lee 13, C: Dylan Campoli 9

Knicks 45, Hawks 14 — K: Jake Salvie, H: Black Chandlee

Lakers 54, Pacers 40 — L: Daquan Phillips 11, P: Kiko Deleon 15

3rd/4th/5th girls

Phoenix 24, Seattle 4 — P: Jaelynn Walker 12, S: Kylie Duhamel 2

Chicago 15, Washington 12 — C: Aniya Phillips 6, Hailey Arnold 7

Atlanta 16, Dalls 8 — A: Jasmine Small 16, D: Armani Sutton 2

LA 17, Connecticut 10 — LA: Madilyn Chaffee 6, C: Alivia Mayer 5

6th/7th/8th girls

UMass 43, Baylor 13 — M: Ahliya Phillips 26, B: Brenna McNeice 4

South Carolina 26, Maryland 23 — SC: Madison Winn 12, M: Allison Schnopp 4

Texas 34, Tennessee 22 — Tex: Jamie Duquette 11, Tenn: Britain Sadowy 11


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.



Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions