Dalton: Wahconah Regional High School 4th quarter honor roll

Posted

DALTON >> Wahconah Regional High School has announced its honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2015-16 school year.

To achieve high honors, a student must have a grade point average of 90 or above with no grade below 70. Honors is earned when a student's grade point average is 85-90 with no grade below 70.

Students receiving unsatisfactory work habits or behavior comments will be excluded from honor roll recognition regardless of academic average.

High Honors:

Grade 12: Natasha Beauchesne, Ally Brown, Brecken Burke, Caramia Castagna, Katherine Chapman, Hanna Ciepiela, Matthew Donnelly, Meghan Frederick, Perin Genaway, David Thomas Gonzales, Astryaa'l Graham, Shayla Grogan, Isabelle Hauge, Sydney Hazen, Quincy Heon, Jocelyn Hill, Greer Hines, Lily Howes, Cassie Kelson, Colleen Kiely, Wesley Knapp, Kayla Kowalczyk, Sara LaFreniere, Julia-Jeane Lighten, Gabrielle Lusignan, Jocelyn Lussier, Kyle Lyman, Shaylynn MacHaffie, Alexandra Massaro, Jaryd Massaro, Catherine May, Gianna Moncecchi, Haley Nesbit, Christopher Paro, Dalton Peck, Erica Perrea, Taylor Phillips, Audrey Pierce, Brendan Pugh, Brittany Quinn, Alexis Reder, Breonna Rigdon, Hannah Rueger, Selena Schilling, Matthew Schneider, Isabella Sears, Amber Smith, Jasmine Teba, Chloe Warren, Kathryn Wells, Madyson White, Jordan Young, Michele Zabian.

Grade 11: Summer Avery-Rand, Katie Bachli, Jonathan Bailey, Colette Basiliere, Bailley Bassett, Allison Borowsky, Noah Bracci, Daniel Brainerd, Cassidy Brewer, Katerina Bruce, Hayden Cantoni, Haley Cimini, Samuel Clayton, Rebecca Cook, Emmaline Cote, Miles Cramer, Alexandra Daley, Dalton Dean, Michaela DeFoe, Amelia Dougherty, Jessie Downer, Annalise Ellsworth, Rachel Fox, Noelle Frederick, Jillian Gaudette, Kyle Gazzillo, Brandy Giansiracusa, Tara Gilardi, Sean Harvey, Samuel Henderson, Kyle Hopkins, Jessica Houle, Alexis Kays, Mikel Lamont, Autumn Landquist, Joseph Lavinio, Connor Mathews, Robyn McCabe, Max McIlquham, McKenna McIlquham, Devon Mikaniewicz, Aubrey Milligan, Colleen Moran, Autumn Pharmer, McKenzi Powell, Corry Psutka, Lilian Pudlo, Samuel Pyser, Dana Quail, Miranda Sadlow, Lucy Sears, Ariana Shannon, Haley Sickell, Michael Skidmore, Morgan Stalker, Luke Steinman, Morgan Therrien, Jenna Topping, Isaac Voltoline, Christian Vonberg, Mehgan Warner, Connor Washburn, Abigail White, Jenna Wrzesinski, Ashley Zink.

Grade 10: Cole Accardi, Jessica Anderson, Kathryn Beaudoin, Madison Benlien, Kailey Benoit, Patrick Butler, Kaylea Cornwell, Laiken Cornwell-L'Hote, Emily Cullett, Anthony Dondiego, Alyssa Dunham, Rachel Figiela, Daizie Fratello, Francesca Gigliotti, Jeremy Girard, Olivia Hines, Helen Jamrog, Brianna Kasala, Katherine Keller, Simon Kneeland, Kelsey LaFreniere, Vinicius Lamego, Kevin Laporte, Renee Lussier, Samantha Mason, Emily McAdoo, Zack McCain IV, Arden McKnight, Kelly McMahon, Mathieu Ouellet, Aubrey Pickard, Hannah Rogers, Hannah Ronayne, Nicholas Schneider, Hailey Smith, Abigail Sondrini, Mackenzie Sullivan, Amber Topping, Hailey Torrey, Aleksandra Tsangarides, Ethan Tuck, Zachary Turner, Emily West.

Grade 9: Robert Archambault, Kyle Betit, Aidan Borowsky, Jacob Borowsky, William Borowsky, Carlton Brooks, Piper Bryant, Aspen Burke, Christopher Campos, Joseph Clark, Allena Combs, Annalise Cramer, Ryan Donnelly, Julia Drury, Anna Duquette, Hannah Fletcher, Mathew Fortin, Olivia Furlong, Victoria Gamberoni, Jake Harte, Sarah Houle, Drew Kendall, Dayton Kozlowski, Kelcey Lee, Holden Nelson, Conner Noyes, Danielle Orlando, Gabrielle Orlando, Brooklyn Pratt, Hannah Robins, Brandon Roughley, James Scalise, Autumn Sheldon, Allison Washburn, Avery Westervelt, Joseph Willson.

Honors

Grade 12: Trae Balardini, Christopher Danforth, Nicole Desmarais, Chiara Forestell, Gage Frazier, Isabella French, Joshua Gach, Mikayla Gagliardi, Evan Garvey, Peter Grande, Michael Hruby, Emily Kolis, Alexi Liccardi, Michael Loehr, Juliane McBain, Mari-lee Munn, James Ross, Trevor Salvini, Jonah Schichtl, Benjamin Schmitt, Michael Shea, Daniel Sheehan, Shane Sinopoli, Chad Supranowicz, Brianna Wilkins.

Grade 11: Savannah Fairbank, Danielle Fusini, William Genaway, Bethlehem Lantz, Dillan Marra, Christopher Morin, Erin Niece, Austin O'Brien, Alexis Petersoli, Wyatt Schleicher, Paige Speth, Peighton Speth, Rebecca Steele, Karli Talora, Izabella Vianna.

Grade 10: Christopher Acevedo, Karly Auger, Abby Brown, Lauren Combs, Thomas Cook III, Michael Fortin Jr., Tanner Hastings, Brandon Hoffman, Jaidyn LaBeau, Samantha Lee, Jack Markowitz, Nathan Morin, Julia O'Connor, Victoria Orlandi, Emma Parkington, Jordon Peck, Skylar Render, Brent Sinopoli, Suzanne Stefanik, Madison Wallace, Gavin Walsh, Jessica Warren, Adam Zieba.

Grade 9: Sydney Andrews, Timothy Clayton, Dylan Clemo, Emma Doane, Conner Filippi, Robert Genaway, Emily Hart, Tanner Hill, Arianna Hover, Chad Howes Jr., Sage Howes, Rachel Kays, April Laforest, Kyle Lee, Madison Lotano, Jayde MacWilliams, Matthew Mathers, Gabrielle Mayhew, Grace Moriarty, Tyler Olds, Victoria Partridge, Hannah Perault, Analise Reardon, Jaelyn Roberts, Austin Roughley, Emily Rueger, Alexandria Schultz, Alexander Shannon, Cassandra Tobler, Isabelle Viner, Matthew Wallace, Talia Warren, Madelyn Wendling, Ethan Wesley, Deana Wood.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions