Double-dual track and field results from Wahconah

Posted

DALTON — Results from Tuesday's double-dual track meet between Pittsfield, Taconic and Wahconah:

Boys

Wahconah 70, Taconic 70

3200 RELAY — 1. Wahconah (D. Brainard, M. Hruby, J. Massaro, I. Voltamore), 8:56.

100 HURDLE — 1. S. Harvey (W), 15.63; 2. A. Ahmed (T), 17.62; 3. T. Olds (W), 20:07.

100 METER — 1. M. Lighten (W), 11.2; 2. D. Benic (T), 11:60; 3. Z, Gage (T), 11.70.

ONE MILE — 1. P. Pharmer (W), 5:08; 2. O. Fitzgerald (T), 5:15; 3. T. Pudlo (T), 5:16.

400 RELAY — 1. Wahconah (Gach, Henderson, Matthews, Lighten), 47.60; 2. Taconic DQ,

400 METER — 1. D. McIntosh (T), 56.80; 2. D. Rirenburg (T), 59.90; 3. E. Tuck (W), 60.40.

400 HURDLES — 1. S. Harvey (W), 60.4; 2. A. Ahmed (T), 64:00.

800 METER — 1. D. Benle (T), 2:09; 2. D. Brainerd (W), 2:12; 3. B. Hassett (T), 2:16.

200 METER — 1. Z. Gage (T), 24.30; 2. J. Gach (W), 24.6; 3. D. McIntosh (T), 24.80.

TWO MILE — 1. J. Massaro (W), 11:11; 2. T. Pelkey (T), 11:51; 3. C. Campos (W), 11:57.

1600 RELAY — 1. Wahconah (Mikanewicz, Harvey, Pharmer, Lighten), 3:38.3

SHOT PUT — 1. D. Armstrong (T), 84-9; 2. T. Council (T), 35-10 1/4; 3. T. Gonzales (W), 35-5.

DISCUS — 1. D. Armstrong (T), 84-9; 2. T. Council (T), 84; 3. M. Hruby (W), 82-3.

JAVELIN — 1. E. Kalinowsky (T), 125-11 12; 2. S. Henderson (W), 121-4 1/4; 3. J. Gach (W), 121.

LONG JUMP — 1. D. Mikaniewicz (W), 19; 2. Z. Gage (T), 18-2; 3. D. Benle (T), 17-6 3/4.

TRIPLE JUMP — 1. D. Mikaniewicz (W), 39-11 1/2; 2. D. Rivenburg (T), 35-4; 3. I. Volatline (W), 34-4.

HIGH JUMP — 1. D. McIntosh (T), 5-8; 2. S. Harvey (W), 5-2; 3. M. Hruby (W), 5-2.

Pittsfield 75 1/2 Wahconah 65 1/2

3200 RELAY — 1. Wahconah (D. Brainard, M. Hruby, J. Massaro, I. Voltamore), 8:56; 2. Pittsfield 9:16.

100 HURDLES — 1. S. Harvey (W), 15.63; 2. J. Rich (P), 16.55; 3. D. Mansfield (P) 20:00.

100 METER — 1. M. Ligthen (W), 2. B. Meisl (P), 12.1; 3. E. Amenleman (P), 12.3.

ONE MILE — 1. K. Rayner (P), 4:53; 2. P. Pharmer (W), 5:08; 3. A. Shepardson (P), 5:14.

400 METER — 1. B. Meisl (P), 55.3; 2. A. Riva (P), 56.7; 3. K. Amenlemah 57.61.

400 RELAY — 1. Pittsfield (E. Amenlemah, Riva, K. Amenlemah, Godwin), 47.1.

400 HURDLES — 1. S. Harvey (W), 60.4; 2. M. Tabakin (P), 1:06.4; 3. I. Boyd (P), 1:08.9.

800 METER — 1. D. Brainerd (W), 2:12; 2. N. Shepardson (P), 2:16; 3. H. Cantoni (W), 2:18.

200 METER — 1. L. Godwin (P), 24.5; 2. J. Gach (W), 24.6; 3. E. Amenlemah (P), 24.7.

TWO MILE — 1. K. Rayner (P), 10:42; 2. G. Fournier (P), 11:01; 3. J. Massaro (W), 11:11.

1600 RELAY — 1; Wahconah (Mikanewicz, Harvey, Pharmer, Lighten), 3:38.3

SHOT PUT — 1. T. Gonzales (W), 35-5; 2. S. Henderson (W), 34-2; 3. E. McCandles (P), 30-6 1/2.

DISCUS — 1. E. McCandles (P), 84-7; 2. M. Hruby (W), 82-3; 3. N. Casino (P), 78-8.

JAVELIN — 1. J. Rich (P), 133-1 1/4; 2. J. Capeless (P), 127-8; 3. S. Henderson (W), 121-4 1/4.

LONG JUMP — 1. D. Mikaniewicz (W), 19; 2. E. Rodriguez (P), 17-11; 3. E. Amenlemahh (P), 17-1.

TRIPLE JUMP — 1. D. Mikewicz (W), 39-11; 2. N. Robarge (P), 38-4; 3. M. Tabakin 35-6 1/4.

HIGH JUMP — 1. S. Harvey (W), 5-2; 2. E. Rodriguez (P), 5-2; 3. M. Hruby (W), 5-2.

Pittsfield 79, Taconic 62

3200 RELAY — 1. Taconic (Serre, Pudlo, Fitzgerald, Hassett), 9:05.

100 HURDLE — 1. J. Rich (P), 16.55; 2. A. Ahmed (T), 17.62; 3. D. Mansfield (P) 20:00.

100 METER — 1. D. Benle (T), 11:60; 2. Z, Gage (T), 11.70; 3. B. Meisl (P), 12.1.

ONE MILE — 1. K. Rayner (P), 4:53; 2. A. Shepardson (P), 5:14 3. O. Fitzgerald (T), 5:15.

400 RELAY — 1. Pittsfield (E. Amenlemah, Riva, K. Amenlemah, Godwin), 47.1

400 METER — 1. B. Meisl (P), 55.3; 2. A. Riva (P), 56.7; 3. D. McIntosh (T), 56.80;

400 HURDLES — 1. S. Harvey (T), 60.4; 2. M. Tabakin (P), 1:06.4; 3. I. Boyd (P), 1:08.9.

800 METER — 1. D. Benle (T), 2:09; 2. N. Shepardson (P), 2:16; 3. B. Hassett (T), 2:16.

200 METER — 1. Z. Gage (T), 24.30; 2. L. Godwin (P), 24.5; 3. E. Amenlemah (P), 24.7.

TWO MILE — 1. K. Rayner (P), 10:42; 2. G. Fournier (P), 11:01; 3. T. Pelkey (T), 11:51;

1600 RELAY — 1. Pittsfield (Meisl, Rich, Amenlemah, Riva), 3:45; 2. Taconic 4:16.6.

SHOT PUT — 1. D. Armstrong (T), 84-9; 2. T. Council (T), 35-10 1/4; 3. E. McCandles (P), 30-6 1/2.

DISCUS — 1. D. Armstrong (T), 84-9; 2. E. McCandles (P), 84-7; 2. T. Council (T), 84-0.

JAVELIN — 1. J. Rich (P), 133-1 1/4; 2. J. Capeless (P), 127-8; 3. E. Kalinowsky (T), 125-11 1/2.

LONG JUMP — 1. Z. Gage (T), 18-2; 2. E. Rodriguez (P), 17-11; 3. D. Benle (T), 17-6 3/4.

TRIPLE JUMP — 1. N. Robarge (P), 38-4; 2. M. Tabakin 35-6 1/4; 3. D. Rivenburg (T), 35-4.

HIGH JUMP — 1. D. McIntosh (T), 5-8; 2. E. Rodriguez (P), 5-2, 3. J. Rich (P), 5-2.

Girls

Pittsfield 78 1/2, Wahconah 62 1/2

3200 RELAY — 1. Wahconah (Pstuka, D, Orlando, G. Orlando, K. Bruce), 11:03; 2. Pittsfield 12:50.

100 HURDLES — 1. G. Monececchi (W), 17.1; 2. M. Tierney (P), 17.6; 3. M. Adams (P), 18.3.

100 METER — 1. S. Supranowicz (P), 13.3; 2. A. Boling (P), 13.6; 3. I. Viner (W), 13.8; 3. O. Nda (P), 13.8.

ONE MILE — 1. V. Gamberoni (W), 5:26.0; 2. L. Columna (P), 5:59; 3. K. Bruce (W), 6:00.0.

400 RELAY — 1. Pittsfield (Munch, Surpranowicz, Adams, Nda), 54.3; 2. Wahconah 54.5.

400 METER — 1. A. McKnight (W), 64.5; 2. J. McMahon (P), 64.7; 3. S. Grogan (W), 66.

400 HURDLES — 1. G. Moncecchi (W), 1:11.3; 2. M. Tierney (P), 1:12.5; 3. N. LaPierre (P), 1:19.0;

800 METER — 1. V. Gamberoni (W), 2:33; 2. K. Quetti (P), 2:37.0; 3. H. Dargie (P), 2:42.0.

200 METER — 1. S. Supranowicz (P), 27.3; 2. A. Bolling (P), 27.9; 3. I. Viner (W), 28.5

TWO MILE — 1. L. Columna (P), 13:36; 2, S. Houle (W), 13:48; 3. K. Bruce (W), 13:49.

1600 RELAY — 1. Wahconah (Pudlo, Grogan, McKnight, Monecechhi). 4:24.7

SHOT PUT — 1. S. Atiemo (P), 29-7; 2. S. Abderrahim (P), 23-10; 3. A. Sheldon (W), 22-5.

DISCUS — 1. K. Castagna (P), 76-9; 2. S. Atiemo (P), 69-8; 3. S. Abderrahim (P), 67-10.

JAVELIN — 1. J. Elaine-Wright (P), 92-1 1/4; 2. A. Graham (W), 86-7 1/4; 3. B. Giansiracusa (W), 76-1 3/4.

LONG JUMP — 1. G. Moncecchi (W), 15-9 1/4; 2. A. Boling (P), 14-0 1/2; 3. K. Quetti (P), 14-0.

TRIPLE JUMP — 1. L. Pudlo (W), 31-4 1/2; 2. O. Nda (P), 31-4 1/2; 3, G. Heimann (P), 30-1 1/2.

HIGH JUMP — 1. Lily Pudlo (W), 4-8, 2. M. Adams (P), 4-6; 3. M. Manson (P), 4-2.

Wahconah girls 103, Taconic 38.

3200 RELAY — 1. Wahconah (Pstuka, D, Orlando, G. Orlando, K. Bruce), 11:03; 2. Taconic 11:30.

100 HURDLES — 1. G. Monececchi (W), 17.1; 2. E, Cookis (T), 18.4; 3. S. Lee (W), 19.8.

100 METER — 1. I. Viner (W), 13.8; 2. G. Paris (T), 14.1; 3. A. Graham 14.2.

ONE MILE — 1. V. Gamberoni (W), 5:26.0; 2. K. Bruce (W), 6:00.0; 3. G. Orlando (W), 6:05.0.

400 RELAY — 1. Wahconah (Anderson, Graham, Sears, Viner), 54.5; 2. Taconic DQ.

400 METER — 1. A. McKnight (W), 64.5; 2. S. Grogan (W), 66; 3. A. Washburn (T), 67.1.

400 HURDLES — 1. G. Moncecchi (W), 1:11.3; 2. R. Croshier (T), 1:20.4; 3. E. Hart (W), 1:20.8.

800 METER — 1. V. Gamberoni (W), 2:33; 2. D. Orlando (W), 2:44.0; 3. S. Fitzgerald (T), 2:49.0

200 METER — 1. I. Viner (W), 28.5; 2. G. Paris (T), 28.9; 3. J. Anderson (W), 29.1; 3. A. Graham (W), 29.1.

TWO MILE — 1. A. Curlin (T), 13.21; 2. S. Houle (W), 13:48; 3. K. Bruce (W), 13:49.

1600 RELAY — 1. Wahconah (Pudlo, Grogan, McKnight, Monecechhi). 4:24.7

SHOT PUT — 1. L. Lobovits (T), 28-4; 2. S. Abderrahim (P), 23-10; 3. A. Sheldon (W), 22-5.

DISCUS — 1. B. Giansiracusa (W), 62-7; 2. A. Curtin (T), 61-0; 3. S, Walter (T), 61-0.

JAVELIN — 1. A. Graham (W), 86-7 1/4; 2. B. Giansiracusa (W), 76-1 3/4; 3. A. Sheldon (W), 22-5.

LONG JUMP — 1. G. Moncecchi (W), 15-9 1/4; 2. A. Washburn (W), 13-3; 3. E. Sears (W), 12-10.

TRIPLE JUMP — 1. L. Pudlo (W), 31-4 1/2; 2. B. Volastro (T), 30-10; 3. E. Sears (W), 28-0.

HIGH JUMP — 1. Lily Pudlo (W), 4-8; 2. B. Volastro (T), 4-6; 3. E. Cookis (T), 4-4;

Pittsfield girls 106, Taconic 35

3200 RELAY — 1. Taconic (Manship, Scolforo, Surpanowicz, Fitzgerald), 11:30; 2. Pittsfield 12:50.

100 HURDLES — 1. M. Tierney (P), 17.6; 2. M. Adams (P), 18.3; 3. E, Cookis (T), 18.4.

100 METER — 1. S. Supranowicz (P), 13.3; 2. A. Boling (P), 13.6; 3. O. Nda (P), 13.8.

ONE MILE — 1. L. Columna (P), 5:59; 2. T. Maddlaena (P), 6:19.

400 RELAY — 1. Pittsfield (Munch, Surpranowicz, Adams, Nda), 54.3; 2. Taconic DQ.

400 METER — J. McMahon (P), 64.7; 2. A. Burke (P), 70.4; 3. J. Elaine-Wright (P), 70.7.

400 HURDLES — 1. M. Tierney (P), 1:12.5; 2. N. LaPierre (P), 1:19.0; 3. R. Croshier (T), 1:20.4.

800 METER — 1. K. Quetti (P), 2:37.0; 2. H. Dargie (P), 2:42.0; 3. S. Fitzgerald (T), 2:49.0.

200 METER — 1. S. Supranowicz (P), 27.3; 2. A. Bolling (P), 27.9; 3. G. Paris (T), 28.9.

TWO MILE — 1. A. Curlin (T), 13.21; 2. L. Columna (P), 13:36; 3. M. Cookis (P), 14:35.

1600 RELAY — 1. Pittsfield (Dargi, Tierney, Quetti, McMahon), 4:27.6; 2. Taconic 5:11.6.

SHOT PUT — 1. S. Atiemo (P), 29-7; 2. L. Lobovits (T), 28-4; 3. S. Abderrahim (P), 23-10.

DISCUS — 1. K. Castagna (P), 76-9; 2. S. Atiemo (P), 69-8; 3. S. Abderrahim (P), 67-10.

JAVELIN — 1. J. Elaine-Wright (P), 92-1 1/4; 2. L. Lobvits (T), 65-9 1/2; 3. M. Cookis (P), 62-9.

LONG JUMP — 1. A. Boling (P), 14-0 1/2; 2. K. Quetti (P), 14-0; 3. M. Tierney (P), 13-4 1/2.

TRIPLE JUMP — 1. O. Nda (P), 31-4 1/2; 2. B. Volastro (T), 30-10; 3, G. Heimann (T), 30-1 1/2.

HIGH JUMP — 1. B. Volastro (T), 4-6; 2. E. Cookis (T), 4-4; 3. M. Adams (P), 4-4.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions