Mount Greylock Awards & Scholarships

Posted

Mount Greylock English Award: Hannah Fein.

Mount Greylock History Award: Lucius Park.

Alfred J. Leonardi Prize in Mathematics: Adly Templeton.

John D. Gill Jr. Science Award: Adly Templeton.

Class of 1950 Foreign Language: Petrea Mannello.

Elizabeth S. Piper Memorial Latin Award: Adly Templeton.

Clara Well Alpert Memorial Art Award: Sophie Gerry.

Mount Greylock Music Award: Lucius Park.

Mount Greylock Business Technology Award: Joshua Jezouit.

Mount Greylock Wellness Award: Elizabeth Bernardy, Graham Kaegi.

John B. Clark Scholars Awards: Hannah Fein, Anya Sheldon, Graham Kaegi, Melissa Swann, Greta Savitsky.

American Legion Post 152 Boys State Citizenship Training Program Certificate & Medal: Alexander Ciskowski, Ian Culnane.

American Legion Post 152 Girls State Citizenship Training Program Certificate & Medal: Lilly Crolius, Anya Sheldon, Greta Savitsky, Hope Willis.

Berkshire Symphony Music Award: Anya Sheldon.

D.A.R. Good Citizenship Certificate: Anya Sheldon.

Betty J. DeBlois Student Service Award: Elizabeth Bernardy.

Drama Awards: Acting: Nicole Jones.

Drama Awards: Technical: Adly Templeton.

Louise Noble Guild Recognition in Dramatic Arts Award: Noah Savage.

Krizack Memorial Book Award: Nicole Jones.

Leadership in Athletics Award: Lilly Crolius.

League of Women Voters Faith Scarborough Citizenship Award: Ian Culnane.

Massachusetts Foreign Language Association Board of Directors Awards: Latin: Graham Kaegi. Spanish: Nicole Jones. Leadership: Adam Hall.

Massachusetts Secondary School Administrators' Association Student Achievement Award: Bernhardur Magnusson McComish.

Mount Greylock Arts Certificates: Lilly Crolius, Amanda Quinn, Hannah Fein, Maggie Rorke, Sophie Gerry, Jasper Rosenheim, Adam Hall, Noah Savage, Matthew Hayden, Anya Sheldon, Kendylle Hutton, Grace Smith, Benjamin Hynes, Melissa Swann, Nicole Jones, Adly Templeton, Lucius Park, James Trainer Thompson, Nattanon Philuk, Molly Wilson.

Mount Greylock Coaches Award: Elizabeth Bernardy, Haley Reinhard.

National Honor Society: Ian Culnane, Greta Savitsky, Bailee Duquette, Tara Shastri, Hannah Fein, Anya Sheldon, Calvin Filson, Grace Smith, Holly Fisher, Melissa Swann, Sophie Gerry, Samuel Swoap, Adam Hall, Adly Templeton, Nicole Jones, Julia Whitney, Graham Kaegi, Eleanor Williams, Sofia Lopez, Hope Willis, Petrea Mannello, Molly Wilson, Lucius Park, Matthew Wiseman, Noah Savage.

National Junior Classical League Service Award: Adam Hall.

National Junior Classical League Latin Honor Society: Adam Hall, Noah Savage, Petrea Mannello, Adly Templeton.

National Merit Scholarship Program Commended Students: Hannah Fein, Greta Savitsky, Adam Hall, Anya Sheldon, Noah Howard, Melissa Swann, Graham Kaegi, Samuel Swoap, Noah Savage, Adly Templeton.

President's Education Award Program: Educational Achievement: Jack Hydon, Maurice Nemtzow.

President's Education Award Program: Educational Excellence: Ian Culnane, Greta Savitsky, Hannah Fein, Anya Sheldon, Holly Fisher, Melissa Swann, Sophie Gerry, Samuel Swoap, Adam Hall, Adly Templeton, Nicole Jones, Eleanor Williams, Graham Kaegi, Hope Willis, Lucius Park, Molly Wilson, Noah Savage, Matthew Wiseman.

Student Council Service Award: Lilly Crolius.

Theodore R. Sylvester Award: Calvin Filson.

U.S. Figure Skating Gold Level Award: Petrea Mannello.

U.S. History Award: Samuel Swoap.

Volunteer Service Learning Certificates: Elizabeth Bernardy, Maggie Rorke, Alexander Ciskowski, Noah Savage, Ian Culnane, Greta Savitsky, Bailee Duquette, Tara Shastri, Hannah Fein, Anya Sheldon, Calvin Filson, Maeve Shine, Holly Fisher, Grace Smith, Adam Hall, Melissa Swann, Mollyann Haskins, Samuel Swoap, Nicole Jones, Julia Whitney, Sofia Lopez, Hope Willis, Petrea Mannello, Molly Wilson, Bernhardur Magnusson McComish, Matthew Wiseman, Lucius Park.

Adams Community Bank Scholarship: Alexander Ciskowski.

Martha Blake Allen Memorial Scholarship: Elizabeth Bernardy, Bernhardur Magnusson McComish, Calvin Filson, Maggie Rorke.

American Legion Post 152 Scholarship: Calvin Filson, Mollyann Haskins.

Mathias Jessup Bartels Memorial Scholarship: Graham Kaegi.

Berkshire Heptones Betty Von Mosch Memorial Scholarship: Lilly Crolius.

E. Herbert Botsford Scholarship: Holly Fisher, Maeve Shine, Sophie Gerry, Megan Shulse, Mollyann Haskins, Emma Whitney, Joshua Jezouit, Julia Whitney, Haley Reinhard, Eleanor Williams, Tara Shastri.

Stanley W. Bubriski Memorial Scholarship: Matthew Wiseman.

Bernard R. "Bucky" Bullett Scholarship: Grace Smith.

Class of 1962 Scholarship: Justin Sousa.

Carol A. Dean Memorial Scholarship: Samantha Betti.

Mary Dempsey Memorial Scholarship: Samantha Betti.

Mary Ellen Donna Scholarship: Shalee Brazee.

The George and Phoebe DuBerg Scholarship: Sophie Gerry.

Dufour Escorted Tours Inc. Scholarship: Jacqueline Byrnes.

John Falvey Memorial Scholarship: Greta Savitsky.

Lilian D. Fitzsimmons Scholarship: Julia Whitney.

Edward T. and Florence N. Flynn Memorial Community Service Award: Maeve Shine.

Aline S. Geigerman Purchase Prize in Art: Anya Sheldon.

Francis V. Grant Award: Megan Shulse.

Greylock Community Club Scholarship: Brodie Altiere.

Greylock Federal Credit Union "Treat Everyone Better Than They Expect" Scholarship: Mollyann Haskins.

The Greylock Way Award: Hunter Abriel, Petrea Mannello, Adam Hall.

Hancock Community Dollars for Scholars: Shalee Brazee.

Doris M. Harbour Memorial Scholarship: Tara Shastri.

Cecil Harvey Scholarship Award: Lucius Park.

Dr. Jan Howard Scholarship Fund: Alexander Ciskowski.

Thomas Andrew Janeczek Memorial Scholarship: Ian Culnane, Emma Whitney, Mollyann Haskins.

Kiwanis Park of Honor Scholarship: Mollyann Haskins.

Lanesborough Education Association Scholarship: Tyler Rathbun.

Lanesborough-New Ashford Dollars for Scholars: Samantha Betti, Molly Wilson.

Paul O. LaPlante Memorial Scholarship: Hannah Fein.

Francis E. McSweeny Scholarship: Adly Templeton.

Mount Greylock After Prom Citizenship Award: Bailee Duquette, Tyler Rathbun.

Mount Greylock General Fund Scholarship: Abbey Laurin, Hannah Witter.

MGRHS Class of 1970 Dream Award: Grace Smith.

MG Sport Award in Memory of Ingrid Mara Patterson: Hope Willis.

Michael P. O'Brien Memorial Scholarship: Nevin Nassar.

Edward M. Perry Scholarship: Bernhardur Magnusson McComish, Jack Milne.

Jennah Quinn Memorial Scholarship: Bernhardur Magnusson McComish.

Rotary Club of Williamstown Scholarships: Janet Upjohn Stearns and Janet Wallace Ley Financial Aid for a Promising Student: Maggie Rorke; O. Dixon and Jean Marshall: Hope Willis; General Scholarship: Sofia Lopez; Optimus Group Entrepreneur of the Future Award: Petrea Mannello.

Abraham and Bertha Sabin Memorial Scholarship: Eric Shulse.

Sarah Sabin Memorial Scholarship Fund: Nattanon Philuk.

Meredith Shine Memorial Award: Maggie Rorke.

Gladys Simmons Memorial Award: Nicole Jones.

Pauline Smith Memorial Scholarship: Hannah Fein, Anya Sheldon, Graham Kaegi, Melissa Swann, Jasper Rosenheim, Samuel Swoap, Noah Savage, Matthew Wiseman.

Specialty Minerals Inc. Scholarship: Adam Petricca.

Sunray Video Productions Award: Tyler Rathbun.

Williamstown Community Chest Scholarship: Petrea Mannello, Noah Savage.

Williamstown Education Association Award: Ian Culnane.

Williamstown Grange Book Fund: Elizabeth Bernardy.

Williamstown Rural Lands Foundation - Mathias J. Bartels Environmental Leadership Award: Greta Savitsky.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions