New Lebanon Central School District fourth quarter honor roll

Posted

NEW LEBANON, N.Y. >> New Lebanon Central School District has announced the high honor roll and honor roll students for the fourth quarter of the 2015-2016 school year.

High Honors

Grade 12: Shannon Argentina McDonald, Jessica Caruso, Kalee Hennig, Jesse Houts, Rasulan Inayat-Khan, Sarah Keefner, Kristyn Kreutziger, Mar Lauritzen, Annika Nelson, Austyn Ryan, Emily Tinger, Caitlyn Williams.

Grade 11: Timothy Lambert III, Slade Murphy-Whiteley, Jessica Nelson, Megan O'Brien, Sierra Putnam, John Wallace, Francisca Wolf, Daniel Young.

Grade 10: Nathan Benham, Lucy Burgess, Kayla Denue, Andrew Eggers, Devin Horn, Antonia Jaramillo, Tiffany Johnson, Dakota Lynn Kubli, Alexis McLaughlin, Kyle Patch, Lindsey Smith, Freling Smith, Maylina Vega.

Grade 9: Nathaniel Austin, Keagan Carson, Clayton Erickson, James Lambert, Waykn Murphy, Taylor Robertson, Natalie Zema.

Grade 8: Emma Blatt, Isabella Bruns, Jiana Darcy, Rose Denue, Ravanbakhsh Inayat-Khan, Lydia Loverin, Amelia McDonald, Emily Schafer, Sydney Smith, Madison Soldato, Aaliyah Stalker, Daniel Truax, Katie Wallace, Sarah Williams.

Grade 7: Mikayla Corsey, Winter Exley, Zoe Hannah, Edward Hunt-Ercolani, Dylan Lambert, Morgan Preston, Jasper Priest, Jaden Tompkins, Sasha Truax.

Grade 6: Cora Austin, Leah Blatt, Benjamin Chaput, Forest Chaput, Kevin Chittenden, Matthew Corsey, Rowan Devereux-Smith, Stephanie Ligotti, Costanza Major, Eliza Pond, Maranda Ramsey, Aaliyah Rodriquez, Holly Schafer, Carlton Truax, Malina Woodbury.

Grade 5: Lora Acquario, Jacob Akley-Forquer, Liam Buckenroth, Korry Cripps, Paris Darcy, Sadie Giumarra, Olivia Goodermote-Cummings, Lily Kie, Cameron Lynch, Braydan McMillan, Konnor McMillan, Abigail Seyerlein, Olivia Smith, Alexandra Sotek, Kaitlynn Spencer, Mason Stalker, Lindsay Tompkins, Tyler Woodbury.

Honors

Grade 12: Taylor DeGroff, Alex Miller, Richard O'Dell, Zachery Seyerlein, Zackary Shepard, Jamie Styer, Emily Winestock.

Grade 11: Stephanie Feathers, Michael Johnson, Eric Lee Jr., Kiva Levy, Erika Nelson.

Grade 10: Olivia Lancto, Heather Nymann, Zachary Pawlows, Robert Pryor Jr., Aiden Smith, Isabella Toro.

Grade 9: Brandon Hendrick, Catherine Roden, Andrew Sears, Evan VanDeusen, Gwyneth Welsh.

Grade 8: Joseph Acquario, Mikala Bushika, Tiffany Eggleston, Jasmine Kolonics, Elizabeth Krupa, Brianna Lee, Shawn Pawlows, Brianna Shuhart.

Grade 7: Kiley Danforth, Charles Gadomski, Aloka Gale, Ryleigh Keating, Henry Miller, Jane Orme-Ouch, Kaylee Pratt, Jocelyn Stalker, Jacob Weaver.

Grade 6: Rachel Handley, Logan Hatch, Samuel Herrick, Benjamin Krupa, Ryan Timm, Cory Whitfield, Savanna Witherell, Troy Witherell.

Grade 5: Jason Allgood, Zachary Briggs, Jonathan Carr, Dominic Crawley, Hayden Denue, Andrew Laundry, Taylor Sears.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions