Pittsfield: Berkshire Community College spring dean's list

Posted

PITTSFIELD >> Berkshire Community College has announced its dean's list for the 2016 spring semester.

Full-time students must have declared a major; completed a minimum of 12 non-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the spring semester; and achieved a 3.250 to 3.749 grade point average for honors, or a 3.750 to 4.000 grade point average for high honors.

Part-time students are eligible for the list if they meet the same requirements, except that their credit hours may have been completed during the fall and spring semesters of one academic year.

High Honors

Adams: Aaron R. Biros, Sean B. Grady, Chad M. Ouimette, Chelise M. Rondeau.

Bennington, Vt.: Nathaniel R. Blue.

Canaan, Conn.: Jackson P. Karpicz.

Charlemont: Alyssa M. Poirier.

Cheshire: Christopher W. Altiery, Amy L. Brassard, Katie Clarke, Dudley R. Johnson, Emily A. Thurston.

Chester: Henry J. Fristik.

Clarksburg: Brittany G. LaVigne.

Cummington: Marion T. Brooks, Alexander F. Griffith, Melanie A. Griffith.

Dalton: Shaina R. Benham, Whitney N. Eastland, Kaitlyn M. Houghtaling, Juliauna D. Jacobson, John C. Morrissey, Valerie L. Rose, Nicole A. Rudd, Andrew R. Schweitzer, Shana L. Spratt, Lisa A. Swigart, Shaun C. Utter, Bridget K. Wnukowski.

Drury: Allison F. Andrews.

East Nassau, N.Y.: MacKenzie C. Stone

East Otis: Leigha M. Chaffee.

Gill: Cassandra M. Holmes.

Great Barrington: Jonathan J. Dearing, Jose D. Delgado, Joan M. Peters.

Hillsdale, N.Y.: Lydia W. Bjorkman, Griffin J. Cooper.

Hinsdale: Dawn M. Schultz, Crystal L. Townsend.

Housatonic: Giancarlo Bravo, Gregory P. DiLisio, Maria L. Spratt.

Lanesborough: Kathleen M. Adamczyk, Richard J. Astle, Lauri J. Byrnes, Jessica L. Ferry, Mary G. Mick, Emily M. Rudd, Sara N. Rudd, Emily N. Truskowski.

Lee: Shane B. Boles, Charlene M. Bona, Sophia G. Kyriacou, Matthew B. Lee, Jastine Y. Somostrada, Alicia A. Starsja, Tori E. Wadsworth.

Lenox: Adam Gazit, Jeffery E. Gregory, Rhonda J. Gregory, Brian Hailes, Kendra J. Parkinson, Peter M. Ross.

Lenox Dale: Meaghan E. Prince.

Monterey: Almena M. Moore Boyd.

North Adams: Candice L. Benoit-Peck, Jessica V. DeLand, Kelly A. Gamache, Joshua J. Meczywor, Amy L. Wood.

North Egremont: Stephanie A. Fredsall.

Otis: Ashley R. Martsen, Brittany C. Phair, Shannon M. Poulin.

Peru: Callie R. Higgins, Sean P. Keller.

Pittsfield: Souhoni D. Archer, Stephanie L. Aube, Justin H. Bartini, Cheryl A. Bassett, Destiny L. Bigelow, Jessica R. Bilotta, Jessica M. Biros, Cariss L. Black, Mary F. Boland, Gabriana N. Brooks, Abigail Casian, Misty N. Corio, Tierney L. Crocker, Victoria S. Croshier, Hannah M. Dargi-Cartelli, Phourasamy Din, Kayla J. Doyle, Cynthia M. Duah, Mark B. Eberth, Rhonda J. Ellery, Laura P. Forero, Kimberly A. Forrest, Rachelann Friederick, Gladys Garcia-Rijos, Rachel M. Godwin, Justin D. Graeff, David A. Graziani, Elizabeth R. Halla, Danielle Y. Harding, Bethany J. Healey, Jennifer T. Hunt, Kaileigh R. Hyman, Erik J. Inbar, Bryan P. Jones, Allison L. Kahn, Thomas J. Kasuba, Jennifer L. Kelly, Jessica A. Kratka, Bridget R. Lacy, Jessica J. Levy, Cassidy A. Lewis, David A. Litano, Ellen P. Litz, Madison A. Mayer, Judith A. McNutt, Melissa E. Pyetranker, Brandin V. Quail, Chase R. Rahilly, Peter B. Raiff, Eric S. Raymaakers, Deborah L. Remillard, Kerstin E. Schnopp, John M. Serridge, Dennis A. Shea, Valerie E. Smalls, David M. Solak, Kyle P. Strack, Nancy T. Sweetser, Suni Ton, Cassandra E. Tournier, Jack E. Trainor, Katherine E. Widitor, Ryan S. Ziter.

Richmond: Diane L. Shaheen.

Sheffield: Coral N. Cook, Brooke M. Morehouse, Thomas P. Rossi.

South Lee: Zachary S. Aichner.

Stamford, Vt.: Melina M. Nunes.

Stockbridge: Marissa L. Mullen, Curt S. Rathbun.

Washington: Erika Oliver.

West Stockbridge: Kristina B. Hallock, Amanda J. Kerswell, Deirdre M. Ketchen, Ryan J. Vandervoort.

Williamstown: Kristen A. Mabey, Brooke S. Olson-Blair, Jeremy R. Patterson.

Windsor: Jared Freniere.

Honors

Adams: Enrique F. Bouvier, Mandy E. Duplantis, Jennifer L. Lee, Kimberly A. Mills, Jennifer R. Monyahan, Kayla M. Racine

Ashley Falls: Natalie P. Appel

Becket: Peggy L. Avalle, Elizabeth M. Bean, Ryan M. DeChaine, Rebecca L. Hamling, Justin A. Jones, Nicole D. Ledoux

Cheshire: Sydnee R. Gallup, Blake P. Gaylord, Aaron J. Gwozdz, Hayley L. Maloy, Kristen M. Marchetto, Shayla M. Moquin, Richard T. Robillard, Amy M. Tracy, Samantha M. Warner.

Clarksburg: Sabrina M. Renaud.

Dalton: Joseph E. Bennetch, William M. Huska, III, Bintu A. Konteh, Kelton K. Kozlowski, Samuel C. Kramer, Micayla R. Levesque, Rachel E. McMahon, Matthew J. Nadeau, Lindsay A. Ostellino, Tracy L. Richard, Gabrielle M. Schnopp, Sydney L. Smith, Mollie A. Tatro, Kenneth W. Welch.

Great Barrington: Marina N. Bilongui Tembo, Page Ellsworth, Kornelia K. Krzyzanowska, Korey M. Leonard, Mac P. Litishin, Krobkul Seesangrit, Sophie R. Shrum.

Hinsdale: Marina F. Beebe, Mary C. Eagar, James J. Wheeler.

Hudson, N.Y.: Emma N. Hobson.

Housatonic: Lorna E. Houghtlin.

Lanesborough: Amie M. Birch, Devon P. Lennon, Victoria L. Nichols, Devyn G. Renzi, Taneya R. Sandifer, Nicholas J. Vlahopoulos, Ann M. Vogel

Lee: Christopher J. Collins, Amanda J. Donkor, Samuel B. Donkor, Abigail E. Jones, Anthony R. O'Brien, Melvin R. Olaverria, Vinicius M. Onorato, Cesar I. Rivera, Karen Rodriguez, Zachary T. Sexton.

Lenox: Thomas J. Duffin, Adam H. Dupont, Connor A. Duval, Sean P. Kelly, Alix C. Kirshner, Emma R. Merritt, Sierra R. Stemp.

Lenox Dale: Jenna L. Bodnar, Michael P. King.

Mill River: Janet M. Britton, Paul F. Haiss.

Monterey: Iolani deRis.

North Adams: Michael J. Cimino, Tyler M. Deschaine, Danielle N. Fronsman, Lee A. Girard, Melissa A. Girard, Cristin M. Lawson, Kalie R. Phillips, Natalie E. Serrano, Nicole L. Troop, Megan E. Vallieres.

Old Chatham, N.Y.: Devin T. Campbell.

Otis: Bryan E. Arnold, Nicole J. Bessey, Tyler C. Simmons.

Pittsfield: Brian A. Adams, Philomina E. Akor, Mollie B. Anello, Joseph A. Appiah, Eunice E. Bah, Mariah J. Basiliere, Jasmine T. Becker, Misty A. Bentley, Dina E. Bilotta, Melanie E. Breault, Katherine A. Burr, Henry R. Cadorette, Evan F. Callaghan, Brianna M. Carmon, Andrea N. Carroll, Lindsey J. Carter, Gregory A. Carty, Polana Casian, Megan C. Charbonneau, Charlotte J. Christopher, Autumn R. Ciepiela-Werth, Lori A. Cormier, Eliot J. DeLeo, Christina Delgado, Lindsay R. DeWinkeleer, Ryan T. Dion, Hillary A. DiPietro, Erin M. Dowling, Michael J. Eagan, Michael A. Farella, Jr., Michaela J. Farr, Adrianna I. Fox, Sarah E. Garson, Austin P. Gaudette, Katarina E. Gaylord, Danielle J. George, Lexia L. Gillette, Lena C. Godfrey, Andrew B. Goodermote, Deborah T. Greenspan, Selina M. Guerrero, Alan R. Guinen, II, April L. Haecker, Alexander D. Hall, Mark A. Harford, Jr., Jeremy J. Healy, Christopher G. Hebert, Robert E. Heck, HwiYeong Jeong, Ruchelle N. Jison, Michelle L. Johnston, Alicia F. Jones, Christina M. Kellam, Adam J. Kent, Alexander C. Kight, Shantel A. King-Reynolds, Jennifer L. Knysh, Kara L. Kolodziej, Jessica E. Koomson, Nazira D. Leonas, Francis L. Lopez-Urquizo, Christopher G. Maffuccio, Dustin L. Malossini, Rachel S. Martel, Meghan E. McClellan, Zachary T. Mendel, Keith A. Menin, Benjamin C. Misner-Elias, Timothy J. Murray, Evelyn P. Musacchio, Augustine K. Nangor, Dina L. Oakes, Whitney D. Oakes, Angelica L. Ortiz, Arpita H. Patel, Walker F. Phillips, Allison R. Pierce, Alexander J. Pizzonia, Brittany A. Polito, Zachary N. Pshenishny, Samuel C. Schlegel, Nadine M. Schweitzer, Linda A. Segarra, Jessica M. Shaw, Breanna M. Sumy, Nicholas W. Swain, Connell D. Swenson, Jeanette A. Tuttle, Alejandro C. Velez, Kevin A. Wallace, John J. Weichmann, Sharon J. Wong.

Plainfield: Corey N. North.

Rowe: Katelyn M. Furlon.

Russell: Thomas A. Klaubert.

Sandisfield: Cassandra P. Chartier.

Sheffield: Dylan H. Blackwell, Jamal J. Miles, Jonathan M. Ovitt.

South Egremont: Jennifer N. Lechleitner.

South Lee: Lauren T. Carey.

Southfield: Olga V. Maryshchuk.

Stockbridge: Cristina J. Bertocci, Anne V. Haywood.

Tyringham: Kristin-Lee Caro.

Washington: Eric J. Desautelle.

West Stockbridge: Theresa M. Speziale.

Williamstown: Vanessa L. Lopez, Stephanie Orestil.

Windsor: Danielle E. Allison, Jake L. Kordana.

Worthington: Hannah L. Pease.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions