Pittsfield: Reid Middle School 3rd quarter honor roll

Posted

PITTSFIELD >> Reid Middle School has announced its third quarter honor roll for the 2015-2016 school year.

The middle school honor roll is based on a grade point scale of the following: A+ will earn 10 points, A will earn 9 points, and A- will earn 8 points. B+ will earn 7 points, B will earn 6 points, and B- will earn 5 points.

To achieve high honors, students must have a GPA of 8.5 to 10. To achieve honors, students must have a GPA from 7.0 to 8.49. Honor roll students may not have any grades lower than a C.

High Honors

Grade 8: Mohammed Q. Ahmed, Mahad Ali, Hayden D. Burke, Karen E. Carrillo, Ryan J. Chaffee, Jeffrey M. Crosier, Sara E. Curry, William S. Ellis, Ashley L. Farina, Peter F. Foley, Angela D. Guachione, Abigail M. Heath, Emily C. Keegan, Dylan J. LaDouceur, Cole B. Lander, Ashlee M. Langlois, Ariana A. Lysonski-Phillips, Kyle A. MacDonald, Brandon T. MacHaffie, Madison J. Manning, Kekoapookela L. McArdle, Jacob R. Paris, Thomas G. Rabasco, Haley M. Salzarulo, Jaelynn E. Sistrunk, Mia D. Smith, Avi L. Snowise, Nicholas J. Soldato.

Grade 7: Taylee F. Alfonso Came, Gianna V. Arace, Calie M. Champoux, Archia S. Charles, Ellianna C. Christopher, Sierra M. Colon, Nicole M. Fillio, Davan L. Hartlage, Seamus Hayes, Ashlynn R. Healey, Victoria D. Hunter, Juliana M. Huxtable, Laura J. Knowlton, Kaitlyn G. Kupiec, Julia L. Latura, Anton J. Lazits, Ian R. McGrath, Joshua D. Meaney, Paige L. Mickle, Tyler J. Norton, Cloey E. Parlapiano, Kalise R. Phillips, Gianna L. Rachiele, Owen R. Schettini, Nolan A. Smith, Rachel A. Smith, Nina F. Snowise, Shaniyah L. Tyson, Benjamin M. Vengalil, Kacie L. Yerrick.

Grade 6: Cameron E. Bencivenga, Anastasiya D. Bolotova, Benjamin N. Bradway, Makayla M. Canino, Neve K. Coe, Madelyn M. Croce, Michael P. Cummings, Jacklyn O. Drozd, Jadziah H. Drozd, Jessica A. Figueroa Martinez, Marlie J. Fitch, Eboni N. Gardner, William D. Garrity, Hayleigh M. Gavin, Travis L. Hoose, James J. Kastrinakis, Jaden J. Keefner, Michael F. Kerwood, Izabella M. LeFavour, Anya L. Lyford, Caden J. Monterosso, Dillan J. Norton, Morgan O. Risley, Samuel M. Sherman, Ashley E. Smith, Connor R. Sultaire, Myrana J. Sweener, Anthony J. Telladira, Christopher V. Underhill Jr., Chloe L. Wendling, Steven R. Zuccalo.

Honors

Grade 8: Natalia I. Agrelo, Rachael M. Bentz, Olivia R. Brindle, Lorie A. Brown, Paige R. Clemons, Marisa M. Cotton, Mahoganye R. Davis, Haywood S. Eurquhart, Philip C. Evans, Evan W. Fawcett, Serenity L. Gagliardi, Wyatt J. George, Cierraa M. Guinen, Luke J. Hescock, Leeyia J. Hoose, Kyle J. Houghtling, Justin H. L'Hote, Jaylin R. LaCasse, Michael W. LaFreniere, Diandra M. Luckey, Ariana M. Maliawco, Ethan R. Marauszwski, Samuel C. McKay, Jackson J. Mooney, Kendra M. Peterson, Alexandra J. Puia, Devon J. Smith, Janella S. St. John, Joshua E. Tayi, Ethan R. Torrey, Jackson C. Vilot, Madyson E. Wesley, Cameron J. White, Luke M. Whitehouse, Derek S. Wurtemberger.

Grade 7: Ashley M. Armstrong, Kiarra E. Berkeley, Nathaniel W. Burdick, Nolan C. Burke. Karla Y. Cantu Vargas, Kacie Chadwell, Kymani M. Chapman, Olivia E. Chelstowski, Leeah M. Choon, Elisalyn M. Conroy, Zachary T. Donovan, Noah G. Haas, Nicholas R. Hall, Jenna O. Holden, Talya J. Kyse, Hadyn F. Lyford, Savannah H. Lynch, Natasha Y. Marquez, London W. Martin, Kileigh N. McGann, Michael I. Mendoza Morales, Kasey L. O'Bert, Faith E. Ostrander, Abdul R. Peoples, Aminah Y. Peoples, Trinity D. Pettijohn, Ariel A. Raffa, Shanyse-Yasmine G. Reed, Julian A. Rocca, Austin T. Rock, Esperanza L. Santana, Joseph J. Schnopp, Nicholas M. Slocik, Lianna G. Smith, Yael E. Snowise, Kylie L. Soper, Nicholas M. Trapani, MacKenzye R. Valentine, Hailie J. Vargas, Zareeyan Vazquez Cuevas, Kauai-Mae T. Zucco.

Grade 6: Emily R. Adler, Marlon L. Alcin, Isaiah D. Alford, Ariana C. Baez, Alyson V. Behan, Hannah G. Benoit, Kendall M. Boos, Laynie M. Burke, Ashley G. Chaffee III, John W. Crawford, Alexander M. DiGrigoli, Maddison A. Donovan, Hallie M. Eastwood, Shyah J. Figueroa, Abigail I. Gallardo, Vanessa L. Gallardo, Matthew R. Garrity, Anthony M. Giardina, Brynn M. Goodno, Ja'Juan N. Jones-Chappelle, Kaleigh N. Krzysztof, Joseph A. LaFreniere, Jack J. Lander, Connor J. Lawler, Adam J. Lazits, Kira L. Litchfield, Nicholas J. Lopenzina, Ashland R. Markham, Emily R. McClay, Onella L. McCoy, Steven A. Mendez Bravo, Simeon J. Mercier, Reagan M. Miller, Nathan W. Murphy, Alexandra M. Ortiz, Jamilias Perez, Maia R. Perkins, Alexander M. Pierce, Maxwell R. Pierce, Hugo L. Pizarro-Gundelfinger, Bryana C. Santiago, Clarise S. Seguin, Nevaeh R. Smith, Emanuel L. Sola, Nicholas J. Sumner, Cordelia J. Toomey-Arnold, Jarryd R. Valentine, Brielle E. Winters, Sonya E. Wroblewski.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions