Pittsfield: Taconic High School 3rd quarter honor roll

Posted

PITTSFIELD >> Taconic High School has announced its honor roll for the third quarter of the 2015-16 school year.

Of the 722 students enrolled during this marking period, 181 students, or 25 percent, earned high honors and 85 students, or 12 percent, earned honors.

High honors requires a grade point average of 92 and above. Honors requires a grade point average of 88 and above.

High Honors

Grade 12: Tylir W. Andrews, Christina E. Anello, Elizabeth L. Babcock, Sierra Z. Borden, Alexandria L. Brelsford, Jessi A. Cahill, Lynsey E. Castagna, Shane P. Charow, Bradley H. Cobb, Grant J. Collingwood, Hannah M. Cornwell, Shawndell P. Cummings, Elijah T. Cunningham, Lauren E. Curry, Kamryn M. Dunton, Caroline E. Fairweather, Owen M. Fitzgerald, Kalie M. Garwood, Richard D. Garwood, Elisabeth C. George, Kevyn E. Harris, Rosemary A. Harrison, Brian J. Hassett, Taylor J. Hebert, Alexandria O. Henderson, Robert M. Herforth Jr., Megan E. Holm, Casey M. Hopkins, Alexis A. Huxtable, Mohammad Jadallah, Derek J. Johnson, Alex L. Kent, Beckie A. Kiernan, Ranjana Lingutla, Chelsy L. Lisi, Karli S. Manship, Maggie F. Moody, Kerstine C. Moore, Andrew J. Mucci, Taya C. Mussio, Jennifer R. Osafo, Katherine I. Parks, Tyler F. Pudlo, Christiana G. Riello, Jeanicia S. Smith, Logan M. Sowalsky, Amber R. Tart, Shelbie M. Toole, Marlaina L. Tremblay, Macie L. Turrell, Brooke E. VanBramer, Samantha R. Wehry, Mya N. Wiles.

Grade 11: Ryan J. Abel, Kailey A. Bell, Tiffany D. Bigelow, Olivia R. Bordeau, Jack Q. Callahan, Paige A. Campbell, Lindsey E. Coe, Shalee M. Conyers, Jack M. Cooney, Timothy F. Curry, Ethan R. Dean, Nicholas J. Donahue, Jacob D. Flynn, Lillian G. Garrity, Hunter D. Gero, Elizabeth P. Gillette, Leland H. Grover, Chloe R. Haas, Joseph T. Heath, Brittany A. Henault, Rebecca E. Herbert, Elizabeth A. Howe, Eric J. Kalinowsky, Julia E. Kalinowsky, Ashley E. Keegan, Chase H. Klemansky, Jac Lun Lin, Lily A. Lothrop, Elizaveta D. Markovetc, Jacob R. McNeice, Mathieu J. Moreau, Hannah R. Morley, Amber M. Myers, Ross M. Omelenchuck, Brooke A. Ovitt, Mariah E. Pannesco, Gianna S. Paris, Brandon C. Peaslee, Trevor R. Pelkey, Hunter R. Phair, Jennessa L. Reynolds, Randi L. Robbins, Jasmine M. Rodriguez, Deonte L. Sandifer, Jenna A. Schilling, Carli R. Scolforo, Jill C. Scussel, Ryan P. Serre, Logan M. Spagnuolo, Jonathan M. Stinson, Matthew P. Stracuzzi, Leah R. Tanzman, Trevor E. Taylor, Sarah A. Thomas, Rachel T. Tynan, Jennifer R. VanBramer, Brooke T. Volastro, Devon M. Walker, Raeayn E. Warren, Austin M. White, Chloe-Rae E. Wood.

Grade 10: Abdulhakeem Ahmed, Lynsey M. Aldam, Anthony M. Arace, Zachery W. Barnes, Nathaniel A. Beaupre, Jaclyn Boateng, Janayah R. Burgess, Samantha F. Callaway, Molly D. Clement, Emma R. Cookis, Kaylee M. Croshier, Mary E. Decelles, Drew A. DeMartino, Ashleigh N. Fawcett, Emma G. Foley, Jacob W. Gaudette, Riana G. Gittens, Matthew A. Harrison, Madalin C. Holden, Summer Jadallah, Hunter W. Johnston, Aubrey J. Lazits, Ally M. Lucas, Mansel C. Marangoni, Bryanna E. McKearney, Abigail R. Mooney, Shannon O. Netzer, Joseph E. Nichols, Michael J. O'Brien, Jay U. Patel, Laura E. Pfeiffer, Austin A. Rachiele, Sky L. Sawyer, Kaylie E. Turrell, Makenzie A. Yerrick, Shiza Zahid.

Grade 9: Jasmine M. Accetta, McKenzie D. Benoit, Savannah M. Berkeley, Matthew R. Bilotta, Sean P. Callahan, Gabriel M. Carrington, Sean D. Cicchetti, Shannon K. Dean, Carly R. Decelles, Mitchell D. Decelles, Parker J. Decelles, Brendan A. Depson, Alexis C. Hamel, Aubrey E. Henault, Molly E. Hicks, Gabriel A. Kotski, Ashley M. Lantigua, Lily A. Lobovits, Joannda M. Loftus, Colin G. Meaney, Veronica N. Mercier, Emma J. Murphy-Malloy, Zabion M. Powell, Riley G. Schultheis, Sean A. Soper, Mitchell P. Strack, Paul J. Suasti, Kailey N. Sultaire, Hannah R. Supranowicz, Trisha J. Victor, Yazhi Zheng.

Honors

Grade 12: Matthew J. Barry, Andrew J. Bowman, Joshua T. Coleman, Macey M. Corl, Nicholas J. Gallagher, Nicholas S. Gingras, Brandon M. Gundlach, Spring F. Hajjar, Connor A. Hassan, Noelle G. Hunter, Steven P. LaRochelle, Kyle A. Reardon, Stephen W. Riley Jr., Jade I. Schnauber, Steven M. Silverman, Leslie K. Tayi, Cassandra E. Tournier, Benjamin T. Wampler, Emily H. Wong.

Grade 11: Carmine D. Albanese, Kristen A. Borelli, Tyler J. Coelho, Kyle D. Crocker, Roberta L. Croshier, Hayley N. Duffy, Zachary R. Gage, Jacob M. Galliher, Paige C. Hinman, Annastasia S. Houghtlin, Zhen Mei Huang, Megan J. LaValley, Nicholas R. LaValley, Morgan E. Leighfield, Adam J. Leonard, Anthony R. Meehan, Izaiya R. Mestre, Karesse A. Neil, Sydney M. Ovitt, Steven Poripski, Brendon M. Rock, Mackenzie M. Suriner, Thomas M. Walchenbach, Janee K. Walker, Anthony G. Whiteley.

Grade 10: Dylan P. Ackley, Crista M. Andrews, Jenna M. Bateman, Erica J. Davis, Arianna M. Evans, Ryan J. Gaudette, Hailey E. Genzabella, Rachel E. Gillette, Lauren C. Gregory, Marisa A. Gregory, Mary J. Hayes, Collin W. Knight, Vanessa C. Knights, Sarah V. Kostue, Jasmyne V. Middleton, Ashley M. Rufo, Colby R. Sherman, Abigail M. Tynan, Rachel L. Williams, Tyler R. Williamson.

Grade 9: Jasmine R. Bishop, Brevan T. Bove, Brandon M. Brazie, Alexandria L. Carmon, Connor Z. Champoux, Trevor J. Coleman, Madison L. Daverin, Quincy K. Davis, Madalyn V. Drozd, Victoria L. Fiorini, Alexis N. Fogle, Angie M. Fuentes, Anna S. Luzader, Robert D. McCown, Keerah D. Morgan, Parker L. O'Connell, Stephanie L. Schwarz, Jared C. Stedman, Andrew T. Walchenbach, Caylah M. Whitehead, Katelyn J. Zwingelstein.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions